Contributor Mark White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Technical Director
Events
  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Missing Persons, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1979
  • Trapeze Taboos, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1979

Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
  • Missing Persons, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 October 1979
  • Trapeze Taboos, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 15 August 1979

Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Wendy Black - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Douglas Horton - Actor, Director, Set Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ross Dixon - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ralph Kerle - Director

Avril McQueen - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Marc Adam - Translator, Director

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Margaret Arnold - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Designer, Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Paul Charlier - Composer

Ewa Czajor - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Michael Deutsch - Playwright

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Chris Earle - Actor

Toni Edwards - Performer

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Performer

David Goldstraw - Actor

Judy Gunson - Musical Arranger, Musician

Deborah Halpern - Performer

James Hancock - Actor

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Verity Higgins - Actor

Simon Hill - Performer

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Albert Kanobie - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Frederic Kroll - Translator

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Nancy Lang - Performer

Dorian Lazar - Actor

Heather Leatherstone - Actor

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Robert Lyon - Actor

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ian McDonald - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Actor, Composer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Actor

John Norton - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Tatiana Ohotin - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

David Pledger - Actor

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Rowena Ponsford - Actor

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Tim Scally - Performer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Milan Smetak - Actor

Tanya Stone - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Bob Thorneycroft - Performer

Michael Watts - Set Designer

  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • The Misanthrope, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1985
  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Hamletmachine, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Ruins, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982

Flying Trapeze Cafe

La Mama

Identifier 448821