Contributor Angus Grant
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Composer

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Playwright

Writer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Director

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Simon Stone - Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor, Set Designer, Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Amanda Falson - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marcel Dorney - Director

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Composer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Simon Aylott - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Aaron Halstead - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Alice McConnell - Actor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

Mark Winter - Set Designer, Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Evangelia Anagnostou - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Su Ying Aw - Violist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Daniel Balcaban - Director

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Jude Beaumont - Actor

Troy Benjamin - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Victor Bizzotto - Musical Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Kerrie Ann Bolton - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Kirrilly Brentnall - Video Designer, Producer

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Georgia Brooks - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Christopher Brown - Actor

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Jono Burns - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Pier Carthew - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Alastair Clark - Director

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Peter Cook - Actor

Aaron Copland - Composer

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Edwin Denby - Librettist

Virginia Denham - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Gregori Ditiyatkovski - Director

Nick Dubberley - Director

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

David Eldridge - Playwright

Ben Eltham - Producer, Sound Designer

James Emerson - Actor and Singer

Reg Evans - Actor

Eric Ferrer - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

John Flaus - Actor

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Evan Granger - Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Kirsty Greig - Violinist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Jodie Harris - Actor

Neal Harvey - Adaptor

Thomas Harvey - Actor and Singer

William Henderson - Dramaturg

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Rebecca Hicks - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Missy Higgins - Composer

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Peter Houghton - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Eduard Ingl├ęs - Lighting Designer

Jolyon James - Designer

Andre Jewson - Actor

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Justin Kiczor - Actor

Dani Kirby - Sound Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

David Lan - Translator

Beejan Land - Actor

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Bernard Leon - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Sarah Liistro - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorcas Lim - Actor and Singer

Sean Louth-Robins - Actor

Emma Lucas - Actor

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lachlan Maclean - Actor and Singer

Simon Maiden - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Saskia Mascitti - Actor and Singer

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Director, Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Thomas Milton - Actor

Wahibi Moussa - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Director

Matthew Nash - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Jane Nolan - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Meredith Penman - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

Katey Radcliffe - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Rebecca Rashleigh - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Simone Ray - Actor

Julie Renton - Designer

Dan Richardson - Percussionist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Tony Rickards - Actor

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Karen Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Chris Ryan - Actor

Phillipa Safey - Pianist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Leah Scholes - Percussionist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Emily Sexton - Production Supervisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Isla Shaw - Designer

Leisa Shelton - Director

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Brenton Spiteri - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Lucie Sprague - Designer

Naomi Steinborner - Director

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Rhiannon Stevens - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Julia Sutherland - Choreographer

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Shimona Thevathasan - Actor and Singer

Anne Thompson - Director

Linda Thompson - Set Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

John Thorn - Dramaturg

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

David Tredinnick - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Leopold von Sacher-Masoch - Author

Ali Whiting - Stage Manager

Kate Wild - Director

Ian Wilmot - Guitarist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Raphael Wong - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Li Yang - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Dylan Young - Actor

James Young - Actor and Singer

Paul Zabrowarny - Cellist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Complete Works Theatre Company

The Hayloft Project

Australia Council for the Arts

Elbow Room Productions

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

Arts Victoria

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • Venus in Furs, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 2008

theatre@risk

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Brisbane Festival

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Creative Victoria

fortyfivedownstairs

Full Tilt

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 2014

Pieces of Work

Short and Sweet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Eleventh Hour

The Opera Studio

  • Eugene Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 2012

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

Identifier 9618