Contributor Francis Poulenc
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Francis Jean Marcel Poulenc
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 7 January 1899
Date of Death 30 January 1963
Functions Composer
Events

Composer

Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mark Bradfield-Smith - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Natasha Crook - Dancer

Christina Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Director, Assistant Designer

Dawei He - Dancer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Kyoko Ichiki - Dancer

Eden Lee - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Martin Mackerras - Composer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Derek Morey - Dancer

Tamae Moriyama - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Kylie Sutton - Dancer

Adrian van Wilkelhof - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Nadine Walker - Dancer

Amanda Walsh - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Scenic Artist

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Lanchbery - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Marie Rambert - Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Johannes Brahms - Composer

John Bury - Designer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Ballet Blokes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 2002
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

John Andrewes - Dancer, Stage Manager

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Louise Dowling - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Ronald Wilson - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadia Benois - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Joy Camden - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Jean Cocteau - Playwright, Librettist

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Jean de Brunhoff - Author, Writer

Angela Dukes - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Allan Giles - Musical Arranger, Accompanist

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Anthony Hunt - Conductor, Pianist, Musical Director

Franz Liszt - Composer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susette Morfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Arthur Oldham - Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Olivia Sarel - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Joline Wade - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

William Walton - Composer

Rosemary Young - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Mary-Ann Ashmore - Actor and Singer, Singer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Lord Berners - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer, Singer

Brett Cabot - Video Designer

Rachel Cameron - Dancer, Teacher

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Enid Conley - Accompanist

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Choreographer

John Cummins - Singer

Jessica Dean - Singer, Actor and Singer

Edgar Degas - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Henry Duparc - Composer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Celia Franca - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Jean Francaix - Composer

Gillian Francis - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Peter Franklin-White - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Alexandra Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer

Ann Gee - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 3 July 1938

Ian Giles - Bass, Actor

John Gilpin - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Daniel Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer

Clare Gormley - Singer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Patricia Howell - Stage Director

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Guy Johnson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Henry Krips - Pianist, Conductor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Patrick Lim - Designer, Singer, Actor and Singer, Director

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer, Singer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

David Martin - Dancer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Rachel McCall - Singer, Actor and Singer

Joan McClelland - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Thomas Millhouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angus Morrison - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Robert Olup - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

James Pratt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Artistic Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Associate Designer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Ramert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940
  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Robert Schumann - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Judith Adcock - Actor

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Prue Aitken - Actor

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Richard Alexander - Singer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Lorand Andahazy - Dancer

Ben Anderson - Designer

Judith Anderson - Actor

Julie Anderson - Costume Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Guillaume Apollinaire - Librettist

Albert Arlen - Composer

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Robin Arthur - Dancer

Helen Ashley - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Arts Theatre Club & The Ballet Club, London, England, 13 April 1940

Patricia Ashworth - Dancer

Edmond Audran - Composer

Georges Auric - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Irina Baronova - Dance Group

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer

Carl Bartling - Pianist

Heather Batchelor - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Marie Bates - Soprano

Arnold Bax - Composer

David Beard - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Designer

Heather Begg - Singer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Earl Bennett - Producer

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Christian Berard - Costume Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Norma Berry - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Lila Bettcher - Pianist

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Helen Biggar - Costume Designer

Lachlan Binns - Actor and Singer

Helen Black - Dancer

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Pamela Bocquet - Set Designer

Jenny Bollen - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Yvette Bowen - Actor

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Meredith Boyle - Hornist

Eugene Bozza - Composer

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

David Brennan - Singer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Audrey Brookes - Dancer

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Adam Bull - Dancer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Ludovico Burnacini - Costume Designer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Dancer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Estoban Cerda - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Beverley Chapman - Dancer

Gabriel Charpentier - Composer

Yvette Chauvire - Dancer

John Chesworth - Dancer

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

James Christiansen - Baritone

Maurice Clare - Concert Master

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

Paul Clementin - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Tilly Cobham - Actor and Singer

Pierre Cochereau - Organist

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

David Collins-White - Singer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Anita Cook - Violinist

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Corbel - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Alison Cunningham - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Frederic d'Erlanger - Composer

Alice Danciger - Costume Maker

A Dargomizsky - Composer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Robert Dawe - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Rosemary Day - Actor

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Deodat de Severac - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Karen Demasius - Actor

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Andre Derain - Choreographer

Deborah Dering - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Mattiwilda Dobbs - Soprano

M Doboujinski - Set Designer

Anton Dolin - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Vivienne Duce - Contralto

Raoul Dufy - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Judith Dyson - Actor

Edouard Dzikovsky - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Blair Edgar - Director

Siv Ehrein - Dancer

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

David Ellis - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Elaine Findlay - Pianist

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Michael Forde - Director

Ann Forward - Actor

Tobias Foskett - Assistant Conductor

John Foxall - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Steve Francis - Composer

Celia Franks - Dancer

Robert Franz - Composer

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Jocelyn Freeman - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Joan Gadson - Dancer

David Galliver - Tenor

Jeanne Gautier - Violinist

Helen George - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Bryan Gipps - Violinist

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Charlie Goldney - Actor and Singer

Jasper Goldney - Actor and Singer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Enrique Granados - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Mona Grant - Soprano

Ruth Green - Dancer

Michael Griggs - Pianist

Serge Grigorieff - Artistic Director

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Deborah Grove - Actor

Eugene Grunberg - Director

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Reginald Halcrow - Pianist

Hugh Halliday - Director

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Deborah Hann - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Tim Hardy - Actor

Joy Hare - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

William Harrison - Actor

Gwenda Harslett - Dancer

Iris Hart - Narrator

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Anne Harvey - Actor

Christine Haughton - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Duncan Hayler - Set Designer

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Janice Hearne - Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Lois Heinrich - Vocalist

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Neville Hicks - Actor

Alfred Hill - Composer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Michael Hillman - Director

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Christine Hindmarch - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Michael Hobson - Composer

Brian Hocking - Editor

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Antony Hopkins - Conductor, Composer

Anne Horn - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Peter Houston - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jan Hoyer - Dancer

Cathy Hunt - Director

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Di Hutchison - Actor

Prudence Hyman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Sky Ingram - Actor and Singer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Robert Jones - Composer

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Shirley Jose - Actor

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Lil Kelman - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Travis Kemp - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, The Duchess Theatre, Aldwych, London, England, 5 December 1939

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Alison Ketley - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Frances Killmier - Actor

Amie Kingston - Costume Maker

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Athol Kirkland - Dancer

Helene Kirsova - Ballet Master/Mistress

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Kevin Kitto - Conductor

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Beryl Kook - Actor

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Dialect Coach

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Anne Lander - Contralto

Bruce Lang - Actor

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Cecile Lanyon - Soprano

M Larionow - Set Designer

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Janet Lasscock - Actor

Vladimir Launitz - Artistic Director

Lionel Lawson - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group

Deborah Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Lina Lerina - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Frances Lett - Dancer

David Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

A Liadoff - Composer

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Jane Linklater - Actor

Thelma Litster - Dancer

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Shirley Longley - Dancer

John Longstaff - Orchestrator

E Lourie - Set Designer

Sally Love - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Athol Lykke - Composer

Charles Lynch - Pianist

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Michael Malycha - Pianist

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

James Marshall - Musician

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Michael Martin - Singer

Giovanni Martini - Composer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Stephen Matthews - Singer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosalind McCandless - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Rachel McDonald - Director

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Beth McInnes - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Carmel McLoughlin - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Allan Mellor - Trombonist

Cameron Menzies - Actor

David Merchant - Pianist

Tristan Message - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Sandra Michell - Dancer

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Claire Mills - Dancer

Joan Miro - Designer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Tim Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Janice Monten - Dancer

Eli Montlake - Costume Designer

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Sharen Morley - Violinist

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Choreographer

Stephen Mould - Conductor

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Eva Moyse - Soprano

Mary Munro - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Nicolas Nabokoff - Composer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

Stanley Newby - Dancer

June Newstead - Dancer

Bronislava Nijinska - Choreographer

David Nixon - Choreographer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

F Offenbach - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Conductor

Sono Osato - Dancer

Lisa Osborne - Stage Manager

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer

Andy Packer - Director

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

John Paisley - Director

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Helen Payne - Actor

Glen Pearson - Dancer

Josephine Pedler - Dancer

James Penberthy - Composer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

J V Peters - Organist

Marcel Peyssies - Conductor

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Walter Piston - Composer

Olga Platten - Actor

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Malcolm Potter - Actor

David Powell - Violist

Judith Powell - Pianist

Terese Power - Dancer

Mary Price - Actor

Ann Priebee - Actor

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

John Pringle - Singer

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Shirley Rees - Dancer

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Patricia Reid - Actor

Halina Reijn - Performer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Natalia Ricci - Musician

Joan Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Gwynn Robers - Conductor

Daniel Roberts - Choreographer

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Roerich - Costume Designer

Myron Romanul - Conductor

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Christine Rothauser - Dialect Coach

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Georges Rouault - Composer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Joan Russell - Violinist

Lisa Russell - Actor

Mairhi Russell - Speaker

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Cecily Rymill - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Maria Sanina - Dancer

Shirley Sawtell - Pianist

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Prince A Schervachidze - Designer

J. Schintler - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Anthea Scott Mitchell - Musician

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Jean Shearer - Dancer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1947

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Rene Simpson - Actor

Wladimir Skouratoff - Dancer

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Angela Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michele Smith - Actor

Mrs. Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Smith - Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Kendy Snowden - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Jane Southcott - Actor

Josephine Spaull - Dancer

Ray Spiers - Dancer

Ian Spurling - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Helen Stacey - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Edna Stanton - Dancer

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Robin Stephen - Actor

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Serge Sudeikin - Composer, Costume Designer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Mary Swanson - Actor

Diana Swift - Dancer

Patty Swincer - Organist

Joseph Szulc - Composer

Lydia Tanzer - Dancer

Michael Tardrew - Lighting Operator

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Len Taylor - Trumpeter

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ludmila Tcherina - Dancer

Constantin Terechkovitch - Set Designer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Julien Tiersot - Musical Arranger

Anne Tilley - Actor

Wendy Todd - Production Manager

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Lynette Tuck - Costume Maker

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

Winifred Turner - Vocalist

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ivo van Hove - Director

Peggy van Praagh - Dancer

Joseph Vandernoot - Pianist

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Isabel Veale - Actor

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Len Vorster - Accompanist

Richard Wagner - Composer

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Catherine Wall - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Christine Wandke - Actor

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Robin Ware - Actor

Nina Warren - Dancer

Irina Wassilieva - Dancer

Mary Waterhouse - Clarinetist

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Susanne Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Helen Western - Costume Maker

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

Mark Weston - Technical Director

May Weston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Anne White - Actor

Catherine White - Actor

Vicki White - Actor

Trafford W. Whitelock - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Biilie Windas - Dancer

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Helene Wolska - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Jennifer Woods - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

John Worthley - Tenor

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Josephine Wundersitz - Dancer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Ballet Rambert

The Dancers Company

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Sydney Dance Company

  • Some Rooms, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1985
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Adelaide University

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sidney Myer Fund

The State Opera of South Australia

West Australian Ballet

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Adelaide Philharmonia Orchestra

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Bundanon Trust

Canberra Opera Society

CarriageWorks

Chapel off Chapel

Conservatorium of Newcastle

  • Babar the Elephant, University of Newcastle Conservatorium. Concert Hall , Newcastle, NSW, 28 April 1996

Covent Garden Russian Ballet

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Destination NSW

Festival of Perth

Fonds Podiumkunsten

Free French Forces Committee

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Babar the Elephant, University of Newcastle Conservatorium. Concert Hall , Newcastle, NSW, 28 April 1996

Intimate Opera Group

Kirsova Ballet

Kite Theatre Company

Lyric Opera of Melbourne

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

New Monte Carlo Ballet

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Ruth Tuck Art School

South Australian Ballet Club

  • Fantasie, The Blue Door, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1948

South Australian Government

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

State Opera of South Australia Young Artist Studio

State Orchestra of Victoria

Studio Theatre Ballet

Sydney Conservatorium Opera

Sydney Conservatorium Opera Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Bohemian Choir

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Festival Chamber Group

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

University of Western Australia

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Works
Identifier 1888