Contributor Kaarin Fairfax
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Related Contributors
  • Is child of George Fairfax (Actor, Adjudicator, Director. Event Dates: 1947 - 1992)
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Consultant

Resident Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Music and Lyrics

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Mechanist

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor, Performer

John Paramor - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Steve Bisley - Actor

Mark Daly - Assistant Choreographer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Steven Gration - Actor, Playwright, Director, Sound Designer, Designer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

David Roberts - Production Manager

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer, Actor

Anna Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Jill Daum - Creator, Devisor, Writer

Alison Kelly - Creator, Devisor, Writer

Robin Nichol - Creator, Writer, Devisor

Barbara Pollard - Devisor, Writer, Creator

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Deborah Williams - Devisor, Writer, Creator

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright, Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Paul Kelly - Composer, Lyricist, Actor, Musical Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Dorian Lazar - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Kris Ralph - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Kat Stewart - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Don Barker - Actor

  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Simon Beattie - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Olivia Brown - Actor

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Linda A Carson - Creator, Writer

Shane Connor - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Joe Donghia - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Ronald Falk - Actor

David Field - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Wayne Harrison - Director

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

James Higgins - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Alan David Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Loughnan - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Kerry McKay - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Vincent Miller - Actor, Artistic Director

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

  • Haxby's Circus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1995
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984
  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

David Sandford - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Howard Sumner - Actor

Wendy Tatlow - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Katherine Thomson - Composer, Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Nigel Triffitt - Designer

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

David Argue - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Nick Barkla - Actor

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Lou Beranek - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Wendy Black - Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Jon Bode - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Anne Byron - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Maureen Carr - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Tania Casey - Musician

Kris Causer - Stage Manager

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Moira Claux - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Robert Compton - Actor

Deborah Conway - Performer

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Brett Cousins - Actor

Lucinda Cowden - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Nigel Cox - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Trevor Cummings - Stage Manager

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Kimberley Davenport - Consultant

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Associate Director

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Julie Dawson - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Lisa Dethridge - Playwright

Brigid Dighton - Design Consultant

Shanene Ditton - Sound Designer

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Marg Downey - Actor

Christa Drennan - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Tracy Eddington - Lighting Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Lynne Ellis - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Mike Foster - Consultant

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Hugh Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Kellee Frith - Set Designer

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

John Gaden - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Anne-Maree Garcia - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

John Godber - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Alan Godecke - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Claire Goodwin - Consultant

Laura Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Ron Graham - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jane Hall - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Paul Hampton - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Delia Hannah - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Tracy Harvey - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Din Heagney - Set Designer

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Richard Healy - Actor, Composer

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Dean Hills - Costume Designer

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

George Huxley - Hair Stylist

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Jolyon James - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Stephen Kearney - Writer, Actor

  • Planet K, Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 1994

Bruce Keller - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Brenda Kendall - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Peter King - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jean Kittson - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Director

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Tania Lacey - Devisor, Actor

  • All of Me, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 December 1994

Tania Lacy - Playwright, Actor

  • All of Me, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1994

James Lapine - Writer

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

David Lennie - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Julien Lodge - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Vanessa Mafe - Consultant

Colette Mann - Actor

Bill Mansell - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Gaynor Maxwell - Choreographer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Performer, Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Brian McMahon - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

John McTernan - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Jane Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Sandy Merlino - Producer

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Mark Minchinton - Actor, Production Supervisor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Justin Monjo - Actor

Patrick Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Meg Nantsou - Actor

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Justin Napier - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Michael Newbold - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director, Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

John O'Connell - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Peter Oliphant - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Austin Pendleton - Playwright

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Alan Pentland - Actor, Writer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Simon Phillips - Director

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Writer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

James Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Performer, Devisor

Toni Robson - Musician

Julanne Rosbrook - Production Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Lyn Semmler - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Jim Sharman - Set Designer, Director

Paul Shaw - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Kade Sproule - Design Consultant

Anne Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Tom Stringer - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Ted Swindley - Playwright, Director

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Paul Trahair - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Slipped Disco, Flying Trapeze Cafe, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 April 1980

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Grant White - Design Consultant

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003

Frank Whitten - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Anna Young - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

New Moon Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • All of Me, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 December 1994
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Push Up, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 2003
  • The Play About the Baby, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 October 2002
  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981
  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Andrew James

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002
  • Mum's the Word, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1998

Burberry Productions Pty Ltd

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

Gary Penny Productions

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Cain's Hand, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, April 1980
  • Cain's Hand, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1980

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Mum's the Word, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1998
  • All of Me, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

  • The Woman, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 July 1979

Chapel off Chapel

Flying Trapeze Cafe

Foster Gracie

Glen Street Theatre

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Goethe Institut

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Invinceble Productions

  • Uncle Bob, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 2002

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

La Mama

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Noonan/Robinson

Picture This! Productions

  • Mum's the Word, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 30 April 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Q Theatre Company

QANTAS

Robert C. Kelly

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Steve Kearney

  • Planet K, Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC, 14 January 1994
Identifier 682