Contributor Cathy Downes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director
Events

Actor

Adaptor

Director

Devisor

Performer

Writer

  • Sweetcorn, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 October 1982
  • Sweetcorn, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1982

Dramaturg

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Editor

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jane Waddell - Writer, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Performer, Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ludlam - Performer, Devisor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Michelle Amas - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Judie Douglas - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director, Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Larissa Matheson - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Eugenia, Taki Rua Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 January 1996

Dorothy McKegg - Actor

Madeline McNamara - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Eugenia, Taki Rua Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 January 1996

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kym Newell - Photographer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lorae Parry - Playwright, Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Eugenia, Taki Rua Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 January 1996

Bruce Phillips - Actor

Grant Tilly - Actor, Designer

John Walton - Actor

Susan Wilson - Director

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Bryan Aitken - Stage Manager, Choreographer

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Neil Armfield - Director

Craig Ashley - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tim Balme - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Rob Baxter - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

James Belton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Jean Betts - Assistant Director

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Yvette Bromley - Director

Geraldine Brophy - Actor

  • Eugenia, Taki Rua Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 January 1996

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

Edward Campbell - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Stuart Devenie - Actor

Stuart Devinie - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Katrina Foster - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Alice Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Max Gillies - Actor

Mervyn Glue - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Robyn Godfrey - Musician

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Antony Gray - Musician

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Christopher Hampton - Translator

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Martin Harris - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Philip Holder - Actor

Paul Holmes - Sound Designer, Voice Over Artist

Michael Houstoun - Composer

Charlotte Hug - Musician

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Max Lane - Translator

Ningali Lawford - Devisor, Performer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Chris J Mangin - Lighting Designer

Dino Marnika - Actor

Lynsey Marsh - Musician

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Peter McCauley - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Hans Muller - Sound Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

John Parker - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Anthony Redhead - Designer

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Dianne Robson - Photographer, Costume Designer, Administrator

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Ellie Smith - Actor

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Mark Squires - Lighting Operator

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Helen Todd - Lighting Designer

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Williamson - Playwright

James Wright - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Goethe Institut

The Sydney Committee

Luxafoam Industries

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994

Circa Theatre

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Heartache and Sorrow Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Performing Group

BITE

Broadwave Hairdressers

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Short Black Quartet

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997

Taki Rua Productions

  • Eugenia, Taki Rua Theatre, Wellington, New Zealand, 16 January 1996

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Court Theatre Company

Tower Finances

Women and Arts Festival

  • Sweetcorn, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 October 1982
Works
Identifier 9947