Contributor Leonie Leahy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Choreographer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Adaptor, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Producer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Karl Welander - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Truscott - Designer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Georges Bizet - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer, Producer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

John Alden - Director, Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

John L. Clugston - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Elsie Dayne - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Dickson - Stage Manager, Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Ronald Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

Iris Hart - Actor

Lois Hawker - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Adrian McLennan - Actor, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

John Meillon - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Mills - Actor, Director

Huia Munro - Actor

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Max Oldaker - Actor

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

William Rees - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Special Effects

Hal Rogers - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Shand - Actor

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

June Staude - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Maurice Sullivan - Scenic Artist, Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

S. Austin - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

J. Balfour - Dancer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

K. Bird - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

B. Burke - Dancer

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

L. Coney - Dancer

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Odell Crowther - Dancer

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Harry Dearth - Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

Harley Dillon - Dancer

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

Ray Evans - Dancer

R. Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Janine Francis - Dancer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

J. Goble - Dancer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Choreographer

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

L. Holmes - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

H. James - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

M. Kammer - Dancer

J. Knight - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Paula Laming - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Franz Liszt - Composer

B. Little - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

D. McDermott - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Tommy McGillivray - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

P. Morrison - Dancer

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

H. Mullins - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Carl Nielsen - Composer

A. Norman - Dancer

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

L. Percy - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

M. Pyers - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

Patricia Silver - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Lisa Stiebert - Dancer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

R. Tefler - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

Jan Turner - Dancer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

Jill Wood - Dancer

D. Woodards - Dancer

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

John Alden Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Ballet Theatre

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 416299