Contributor Leonie Leahy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Choreographer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Adaptor, Dancer, Costume Designer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Producer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Karl Welander - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Truscott - Designer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Georges Bizet - Composer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Choreographer, Producer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

John Alden - Director, Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Anne Church - Costume Designer, Designer

John L. Clugston - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Elsie Dayne - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Beth Dickson - Stage Manager, Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Ronald Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

Iris Hart - Actor

Lois Hawker - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Scenic Artist

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Adrian McLennan - Actor, Stage Manager

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

John Meillon - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Mills - Actor, Director

Huia Munro - Actor

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Max Oldaker - Actor

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

William Rees - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Special Effects

Hal Rogers - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ron Shand - Actor

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

June Staude - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Maurice Sullivan - Scenic Artist, Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Owen Weingott - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

S. Austin - Dancer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

J. Balfour - Dancer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

K. Bird - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Alfred Bristowe - Director

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

B. Burke - Dancer

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

L. Coney - Dancer

Dermot Connelly - Photographer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Odell Crowther - Dancer

R. Davis - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Harry Dearth - Director

Léo Delibes - Composer

Harley Dillon - Dancer

A. Drake - Dancer

R. Drake - Dancer

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

Ray Evans - Dancer

R. Field - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Margaret Fletcher - Dancer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Janine Francis - Dancer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

J. Goble - Dancer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Choreographer

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

Max Hanson - Dancer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

L. Holmes - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Brett Howe - Lighting Designer

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

Toni Humphrey - Photographer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

H. James - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

M. Kammer - Dancer

J. Knight - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

Paula Laming - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Franz Liszt - Composer

B. Little - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

Ben Lynch - Lighting Operator

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

J. Martin - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

David McCrudden - Technical Manager

D. McDermott - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Marlene McGillivray - Dancer

Tommy McGillivray - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

P. Morrison - Dancer

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

H. Mullins - Dancer

Joyce Muxlow - Dancer

Carl Nielsen - Composer

A. Norman - Dancer

R. O'Connell - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Composer

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

L. Percy - Dancer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

M. Pyers - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

Derek Rencher - Designer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

Patricia Silver - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Lisa Stiebert - Dancer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

R. Tefler - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

Jan Turner - Dancer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

Jill Wood - Dancer

D. Woodards - Dancer

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

John Alden Company

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Ballet Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 416299