Contributor Andrew Bleby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Production Manager, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Director

Lyricist

Production Manager

Scriptwriter

Rob Brookman - Actor, Lyricist, Director, Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Scriptwriter, Stage Manager, Publicist

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Actor, Technical Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Actor, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rob Bath - Actor

Vivian Colmer - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager, Producer, Mask Maker

Ben Harris - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Scriptwriter, Producer, Actor

Dave Barry - Actor, Scriptwriter

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Adrian Hann - Composer, Scriptwriter, Designer, Assistant Musical Director

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter, Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

Christine Runnel - Actor

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Various

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Bannon - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Actor

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Jim Davidson - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker, Photographer

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Rob George - Scriptwriter

Matthew Goode - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

George Kiroff - Various

Vee Laughton - Actor, Front of House

Wendy Leach - Actor

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Actor, Director, Creator

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Hot Dog Hotel, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1975

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator, Make-up Artist

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician, Sound Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor, Scriptwriter

David Robertson - Composer, Musician

Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer

Dave Sainsbury - Special Effects, Actor

Ned Secker - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter, Actor

Angela Smith - Composer, Songwriter, Actor, Musical Arranger

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Di South - Actor

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Janet Spooner - Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter, Musician

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Watts - Scenic Artist, Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976
  • Hot Dog Hotel, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1975

Ro Willoughby - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Anita Bainger - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Steve Baker - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter D. Barnes - Actor

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Gerry Billings - Actor

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

John Bradson - Musician

Booker Bratmorn - Director

  • Best Of The Bard, Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1973

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Hilary Bruer - Actor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Nola Burford - Actor

Paul Burns - Actor

Steve Byrne - Musician

Fiona Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Penny Chapman - Production Manager

John Chylinski - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Melissa Collier - Actor

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Cornish - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Dave Cowley - Production Supervisor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Mary Cummings - Actor

Guy Cundell - Scriptwriter

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Constance Dahlen - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Designer

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Dawn de Vere - Publicist

Cheryl Dean - Designer

Peter Deane - Musician

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

John Dick - Director

Mac Dick - Designer

Tony Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Graham Eimes - Magician

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Greg Elliott - Actor

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

David Fidock - Actor

Jane Finch - Actor

Geoff Fisher - Photographer

Kent Fisk - Musician

Sally Fowler - Various

Susan Fowler - Publicist

Malcolm Fox - Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Bob Fudge - Musician

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Chris Gent - Actor

Penny Gent - Actor

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Conrad Gittins - Actor

Brian Goers - Various

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Deborah Goodall - Actor

Sam Goodes - Actor

Martin Gore - Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Richard Gray - Actor

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Jane Grey - Actor

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Jeremy Halls - Actor

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Brenton Hann - Scriptwriter

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Gwen Hart - Dresser

J. O. Harvey - Musical Director

Kate Hawkes - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician

Ian Henschke - Actor

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Di Hogg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Craig Hogkinson - Actor

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Lynda Hopgood - Actor

Cheryl Hoskin - Production Manager

V. Hoskin - Costume Designer

Sue How - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathy Jennings - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Richard Judd - Actor

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Anne Keeves - Actor

Bruce King - Scriptwriter

G Kirroff - Various

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Nicholas Lainas - Actor

Barry Lake - Musician

Catherine Lambert - Actor

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Julie Lawrie - Actor

Jonathan Lawson - Actor

John Lawton - Actor

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Leask - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Joanne Lees - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor

Belinda Leigh - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Jane Lewis - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Various

Imogen Lidgett - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Bruce Linn - Sound Designer

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Phil Lock - Actor

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Paul Makin - Various

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Sandy Marsden - Actor

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Librettist, Composer

Tory McBride - Actor

Ian McConchie - Lighting Operator

Del McCoy - Scriptwriter

John McGowan - Scriptwriter

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Royce Messenger - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Fiona Miller - Actor

Keith Miller - Actor

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Joslin Moore - Actor

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Barry Mortimer - Actor

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Michee Newbery - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Sean Nugent - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Bronwyn Orr - Actor

Roxie Orr - Actor

Linden Owen - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Mark Pearson - Publicist

Andrew Peart - Actor

David Pender - Choreographer

Kate Perkins - Actor

Michael Peters - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Michael Pole - Actor

Gillian Pollard - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Sarah Portway - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Sam Powrie - Actor

John Prizibilla - Scriptwriter

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Steve Reeves - Musician

John Reid - Lighting Operator

Max Richards - Playwright

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Craig Roberts - Musician

Sue Roberts - Actor

Davina Rojc - Actor

Maggie Romain - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Ian Ross - Musician

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Helen Sangster - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Richard Satchell - Musician

David Scheel - Actor

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Katrina Sedgwick - Actor

Janet Seidel - Assistant Musical Director

Andrea Sharp - Various

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Nick Sidoryn - Actor

Peter Snaith - Actor

Jane Southcott - Musician

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Dave Stagg - Set Designer

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Jim Strattman - Set Designer

Ray Swift - Actor

Graham Taylor - Scriptwriter

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Todd - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Brian Torry - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Designer

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Debbie Urdanoff - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Nick Vadasz - Various

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Adam Walker - Actor

Julie Wane - Various

Peter Waters - Composer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Lesley Wells - Actor

  • The Queue, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1973

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

John White - Musician

Philip White - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Performer

Dan Whitton - Actor

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Williams - Actor

Gai Wilson - Properties Master

Ben Yengi - Musical Director

George Ziducky - Lighting Operator

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Department of Education and Children's Services

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Resources
Identifier 402821