Contributor Ray Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Devisor

Playwright

Performer

Stage Director

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Stage Manager

Brian Joyce - Director, Writer, Devisor

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

John Gray - Actor

John Kingsmill - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright, Writer

Ken Carroll - Actor

Anthony Coyne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Craig - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Crompton - Composer, Actor

Michael Davidson - Actor

Ben Dillon - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Londi Hardy - Choreographer, Actor

Ken Kennedy - Actor

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

Alan Rankin - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

Noel Tovey - Director, Actor, Designer

Kenn Brodziak - Producer

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Kenneth Colbert - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Collins - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Parramatta Girls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2005
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Colin Kenyon - Actor

Donna Morris - Writer, Producer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Mavis Addison - Actor

Jacqueline Amidy - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Peggy Asprey - Actor

Yvonne Barnes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Darlene Beitch - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Ken Bird - Actor

Merrill Bray - Playwright

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Rupert Brown - Set Designer

Alan Burke - Director

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Peter Carver - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Jimmy Chi - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Justine Clarke - Actor

Ken Colbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Collis - Writer

  • Black Eclipse, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 1995

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Tony David Cray - Composer

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Mervyn Eadie - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Babette Ferguson - Producer

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Harold Greenfield - Actor

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Deb Haines - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Joe Harawira - Storyteller

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Irene Hill - Actor

John Howard - Director

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Kumarah Kelly - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Karl Kish - Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Tim Kobin - Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Jack Madden - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Michael Manolis - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Tonchi McIntosh - Composer

Billy McPherson - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Olga Moore - Actor

Dean Parker - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Stephen Pigram - Writer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Susie Porter - Actor

Scott Rankin - Playwright

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Gwenda Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

John Shipp - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

William Smith - Actor

John Sorrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Margaret Stick - Actor

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Richard Van Camp - Writer

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Community Arts Centre

Freewheels Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Aztec Productions

  • Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Company B Belvoir

Elders/Storytellers from the Karuah Community

Hunter Writers' Centre

Koompartoo Land Council

Kuckles

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Ngoroe-kah Aboriginal Performance Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Bran Nue Dae, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 December 1995

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Tandanya Theatre Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

University of Western Australia

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
Resources
Works
Identifier 228541