Contributor Alexander Berlage
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Alex Berlage
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Assistant Director

Director

  • Young Frankenstein, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 February 2021
  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Sound Designer

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director, Producer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Director, Writer

Michael Hilli - Designer

Marie Jones - Playwright

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer, Designer

Shane Anthony - Director

Ben Gerrard - Actor, Performer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Musical Director

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Garth Holcombe - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Director

Chika Ikogwe - Actor

Yvette Lee - Actor, Choreographer

Nicholas Fry - Costume Designer, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Emma Harvie - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Joseph Althouse - Actor

Jessica Arthur - Director

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

Violette Ayad - Actor

Konrad Ball - Bass, Musician

Dann Barber - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Clare Barron - Playwright

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Veronique Benett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Toby Blome - Actor

Laurence Boxhall - Actor

Nicholas Burton - Actor

Nyx Calder - Actor

Lisa Campbell - Executive Producer

Olivia Charalambous - Actor, Performer

Kate Cheel - Actor

Brittany Coombs - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Daniel Cottier - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joshua Crane - Actor

Zelman Cressey-Gladwin - Actor

Daya Czepanski - Actor

Enya Daly - Actor

Toby Derrick - Actor

Emily Edwards - Actor

Danen Engelenberg - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Maryanne Fonceca - Actor

Andrew Fraser - Actor

Ethan Gibson - Actor

Neil Gooding - Director, Producer

Genevieve Graham - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Yerin Ha - Actor

Amy Hack - Actor, Performer

Tina Harris - Keyboardist, Musician

Andrew Henry - Actor

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Howe - Costume Designer

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Emma Kew - Actor

Deborah Lee - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer, Designer

Lucas Linehan - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor, Performer

Mandela Mathia - Actor

Abi McCunn - Musician

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Bridie McKim - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Shannyn Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Mocke - Actor

Charlotte Mungomery - Costume Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Mark Paguio - Actor

Nagham Pelou - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lauren Peters - Designer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Dead Cat Bounce, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 February 2019
  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Kurt Ramjan - Actor

Christopher Ratcliffe - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Composer, Sound Designer

Jack Richardson - Actor

Laila Rind - Actor

Mathilda Robba - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach

Imara Savage - Director

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Ned Schloeffel - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Director

Ariadne Sgouros - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Millicent Simes - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jasmin Simmons - Actor

Dana Spence - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Julian Starr - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Alexander Stylianou - Actor

Helia Sulak - Actor

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash - Actor

Nigel Ubrihien - Conductor, Musical Director

Nikita Waldron - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Alexander White - Actor

Clemence Williams - Composer, Sound Designer

Dalara Williams - Actor

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director

Jeremiah Wray - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Jeremy Allen - Designer

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Caleb Alloway - Actor

Justin Amankwah - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Isabella Andronos - Production Designer

Nkechi Anele - Actor

Matthew Backer - Performer

Pippa Bailey - Producer

Antoinette Barbouttis - Costume Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Emily Barclay - Actor

Anna Barnes - Playwright

Nathan Barraclough - Musician

John Bashford - Director

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Alistair Beaton - Translator

Alex Beauman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Tel Benjamin - Actor

David Bergman - Sound Designer

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Shane Bosher - Director

Tommy Bradson - Actor, Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alec Brinsmead - Actor

Mel Brooks - Book and Lyrics, Music and Lyrics

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Mason Browne - Costume Designer

Callum Builder - Actor

Kirby Burgess - Choreographer

David Burrowes - Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Nick Christo - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Erin Clare - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Ang Collins - Playwright

Michael Collins - Dramaturg

Constantine Costi - Director

Michael Costi - Editor

Rosemarie Costi - Actor

Richard Cotter - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Maya Cranny - Costume Designer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Tim Cunniffe - Keyboardist

Ashisha Cunningham - Designer

Devon Currie - Actor

Andrew Cutcliffe - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rowan Davie - Actor

Andy Davies - Musician

Charles Davis - Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Judy Davis - Director

Grace De Morgan - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Georgiane Deal - Stage Manager

Tiegan Denina - Actor

Denise Devlin - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Ryan Devlin - Sound Designer

Ella Dixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Doddrell - Assistant Director

Ellis Dolan - Actor

Shannon Dooley - Performer

Heidi Doran - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Chris Drummond - Devisor, Director

Michael Drysdale - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Sasha Dyer - Actor

Luke D’Alessandro - Associate Designer

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer

Nate Edmonson - Composer

Lincoln Elliott - Actor

Shannan Ely - Assistant Director

Nick Eynaud - Performer

Bernadette Fam - Assistant to the Director

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

Luke Fewster - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Peter Flett - Actor

Bronte Florian - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Santino Fontana - Writer

Ben Forte - Actor

Josh Forward - Director

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Toby Francis - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Benjamin Freeman - Composer, Sound Designer

Alexandra Fricot - Actor

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Judith Gibson - Actor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Ryan Gonzalez - Choreographer

Amanda Green - Lyricist

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Samantha Greer - Musician

Simon Greer - Set Designer

Ella Griffin - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Alanah Guiry - Assistant Director

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Daniel Harris - Actor

Annabel Harte - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

William Harvey - General Manager

Emily Havea - Actor

Madison Hegarty - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Beth Henley - Playwright

Anika Herbert - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Joshua Hill - Percussionist

Noel Hodda - Actor

Lachlan Hogan - Lighting Designer

Tom Hogan - Musician

David Holthouse - Playwright

Troy Honeysett - Actor

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Patrick Howard - Stage Manager

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Emme Hoy - Writer

Isabel Hudson - Set Designer

Madeleine Humphreys - Director

Samuel D Hunter - Playwright

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Zebastian Hunter - Circus Style Performer

Priscilla Jackman - Director

Jennifer Jackson - Secondment

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Erin James - Assistant Director

Alex Jeans - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Radek Jonak - Actor

Deborah Jones - Actor

Brandyn Kaczmarczyk - Actor

Rhys Keir - Actor

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

Rachel Kerry - Assistant Director

Maya Keys - Set Designer

Tom Kitt - Composer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Joe Kosky - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Steven Kreamer - Musical Director

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Tony Kushner - Book and Lyrics

Michael John LaChiusa - Playwright

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Luke Leong-Tay - Performer

Chantel Leseberg - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Librettist

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Jenni Little - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Simon London - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Anthony Lorenz - Sound Designer

Harrison Lowrencev - Sound Designer

Tracy Lynch - Violinist

Hayden Maher - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Moreblessing Maturure - Actor

Heidi May - Actor

James McCrow - Hornist

Anna McGrath - Assistant Director

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Andrew McInnes - Assistant Director

Lachlan McNab - Stage Manager

Graeme McRae - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Librettist

Tom Mesker - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Steve Meyer - Cellist

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020

Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Reza Momenzada - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Writer

Thomas E Moore - Sound Designer

Cecilia Morrow - Actor

Genevieve Muratore - Stage Manager

Aron Murray - Video Designer

Michael Napoli - Musician

John Nasser - Actor

Anthony Neilson - Writer

Vicki Nhieu - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Michelle Ny - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Melissa Page - Designer

Alexander Palacio - Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Egill Pálsson - Director

Jessica Pantano - Producer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Tyran Parke - Director

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Lauren Pegus - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Laura Pike - Actor

Alysa Portelli - Musician

Corey Potter - Sound Designer

Markus Potter - Playwright

Marion Potts - Director

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Matthew Predny - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Paul Prestipino - Sound Designer

Hannah Raven Smith - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Susan Rogers - Devisor, Writer

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

Mia Rorris - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Supervisor

Nick Rowe - Actor

William Rowley - Playwright

Emeline Sandt - Lighting Designer

Nathan Sandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Francesca Savige - Actor

Jacquie Schofield - Set Designer

Benjamin Schostakowski - Director, Writer

Billie Scott - Actor

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Benjamin Sheen - Director

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Ian Skyes - Musician

Renae Small - Actor

Luke Smiles - Composer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Eloise Snape - Actor

Jemima Snars - Assistant Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Clara Solly-Slade - Assistant Director

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

David Soncin - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Maria Spataro - Production Manager

Grace Stamnas - Actor

Alec Steedman - Musician

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Jake Stewart - Writer

Lucas Stibbard - Performer

Shane Stokes - Writer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Michelle Sverdloff - Stage Manager

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Matthew Taylor - Assistant Director

Anne Tenney - Actor

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Aimee Timmins - Performer

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • The Judas Kiss, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 February 2017

Contessa Treffone - Actor

Becky-Dee Trevenen - Costume Designer

Lauren Tulloh - Stage Manager

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Amy Usherwood - Actor

Emma Vine - Designer

Damon Wade - Assistant Musical Director

Nick Walker - Sound Designer

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Alistair Wallace - Sound Artist

Samantha Ward - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • The Whale, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 2 February 2016

Neridah Waters - Performer

Janine Watson - Director

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

Elijah Williams - Actor

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Sara Wiseman - Actor

Madeleine Withington - Actor

Rowan Witt - Actor

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Teagan Wouters - Actor

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

Tom Wright - Director

William Wycherley - Playwright

Ryan Yeates - Actor

Shane Ziegler - Writer

Critical Stages

Red Line Productions

Hayes Theatre Co

NIDA

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Belvoir

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Griffin Theatre Company

Neil Gooding Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Dance Nation, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2020
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

  • Howie the Rookie, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 30 September 2014
  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Adelaide Festival Centre

Batch Festival

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

Griffin Independent

Highway Run Productions

  • High Fidelity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 18 November 2017

MopHead Productions

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Outhouse Theatre Co

  • Gloria, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 June 2019

Queensland University of Technology

Stone Soup Theatre

Strange Duck Productions

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

The Oligarchs

  • Circuit, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 June 2013

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Virginia Hyam Productions

Identifier 468289