Contributor David Chisholm
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Compere, Composer, Drag Artist
Notes Drag name Queenie
Events

Composer

Drag Artist

Musical Director

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Director

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Body Torque Face The Music, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 June 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Clair Peters - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Tim Harvey - Dancer

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Joanne White - Dancer

  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Matt Gardiner - Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Anastasia La Fey - Costume Designer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Dancer

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Linda Sastradipradya - Producer, Associate Director

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer, Designer

Luke George - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Myles Mumford - Composer, Sound Artist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Nic Synot - Guitarist, Musician

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Jude Anderson - Collaborator

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Vanessa Badham - Adaptor

Aaron Barnden - Violinist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Cazerine Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Jessica Bell - Violinist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Tobias Benn - Producer

Emmanuel Bernardoux - Visual Artist

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

John Breheney - Drag Artist

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Margaret Cameron - Director

Mauricio Carrasco - Narrator, Guitarist

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Angela Carter - Author

Anne Cawrse - Composer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Hana Crisp - Actor

Ceridwen Davies - Violist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Peter de Jager - Repetiteur

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Tina Del Twiste - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Peter Evans - Dramaturg

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Martin Flanagan - Writer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Fernando Garnero - Collaborator

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Matthew Gingold - Media Artist

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Reg Gorman - Actor

Declan Greene - Writer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Miguel Gutierrez - Collaborator

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer

Marg Howell - Set Designer

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sapida Kian - Director

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Julian Langdon - Composer

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Amanda Levy - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Toni Maticevski - Costume Designer

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Meow Meow - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Mikelangelo - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

Nicole Murphy - Composer

Bruce Myles - Director, Adaptor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Timothy Phillips - Percussionist

  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Barbara Quicksand - Drag Artist

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004

Kris Stewart - Director

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Penelope Thomas - Designer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Sarah Ward - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Alison Whyte - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

BalletLab

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Axeman Lullaby, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 7 August 2008
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006
  • Origami, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, June 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015
  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Brindabella, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Artists Talk - Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2006
  • Origami, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 2006

The Robert Salzer Foundation

ABC Radio National

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

City of Melbourne

  • Miracle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Full Tilt

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Opera Australia

Princess Line

RRR Community Radio

Sydney Festival

  • The Experiment, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2015

The Australian Ballet

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

weCREATE

Works
Identifier 9658