Contributor Robert Essex
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Bees, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1976

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Burt Cooper - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Sally Cahill - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor, Choreographer

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Graham Greene - Author, Playwright

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

John O'May - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Christine Amor - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

John Bowman - Actor

Frank Bren - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Anne Charleston - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Designer, Director, Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Blair Edgar - Actor, Choreographer, Stage Director

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

Michael Howley - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

David Isom - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Kingley - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Don Mackay - Director, Playwright

Peter Maitland - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Peter McDonald - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Wilton Morley - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Producer

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

David Outtrim - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Lewis Rowe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ross Sharp - Actor

Roger Sprawson - Actor

David Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Katy Wild - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Graeme Blundell - Director

Shane Bourne - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

William P. Carr - Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Chris Connelly - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

Terence Donovan - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer, Set Designer

Frank Hauser - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor, Director, Playwright

Yvonne Hockey - Sound Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Little - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

David Phillips - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Steele Rudd - Author

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Ian Sprake - Actor

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Taya Straton - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Vern Todd - Actor

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Emma Anderson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Caroline Archer - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Don Barker - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Axel Bartz - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Don Battye - Musical Director

Philip Beamish - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

James Beattie - Actor

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Eric Bentley - Translator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peter Block - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Katy Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Ronnie Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rex Callahan - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Michael Carman - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Brian Chatterton - Composer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Timothy Clark - Designer

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Tom Cone - Translator

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

John Cousins - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jon Davey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jamie Davidson - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Simon Dow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Ted Dunn - Costume Designer

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Craig Elliot - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

George Farquhar - Playwright

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Tony Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Mick Fuller - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Director

Frank Garfield - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Chris Hallam - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Valerie Heath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Arran Henry - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ted Hill - Actor

Bill Hodge - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Judi Hooke - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John-Michael Howson - Book and Lyrics

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Gillian Hunter - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Bees, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1976

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Christine Johnson - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Peter Jukes - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Moshe Kedem - Director

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Roger Kirk - Designer

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Paula Langlands - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ernest Leitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Leslie - Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Littlewood - Devisor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Sue MacDonald - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Eric Maddison - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

James McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Betty Meddings - Composer

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brian Messner - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor, Playwright

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Bradley Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Scott Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Deb Munn - Production Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rollo Myers - Translator

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Madeleine Orr - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor, Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

Wolfgang Ott - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Max Pearce - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Pearn - Assistant to the Director

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Godfrey Philipp - Director

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Richard Piper - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Yoni Prior - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Jennifer Rankin - Playwright

  • Bees, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1976

John Rayment - Stage Manager

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Harry Reade - Playwright

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rex Reid - Choir Master/Mistress

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

David Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Betty Roland - Playwright

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Director

William Rowley - Writer

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Jim Smillie - Actor

Karen Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

David Spurling - Actor, Choreographer

Inta Stanco - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nigel Triffitt - Director

  • Bees, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1976

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Costume Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jeff Warren - Director

Barbara Warren-Smith - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Norma Webster - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

David Whitney - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Bryon Williams - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Ross Williams - Actor

Helga Willis - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Frank Wilson - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Chris Winzar - Director

Cindy Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brian Young - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Playbox Theatre Company

Gary Penny Productions

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Morley Entertainment Productions

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Victoria

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

  • Bees, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 July 1976

Circle Productions

Godfrey Productions Pty Ltd

Marli Biyol Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

New Opera South Australia

People Living with Aids

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Pool Productions

South Australian Government

Southland Shopping Centre Ltd.

Southland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1996

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

The Benson and Hedges Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

The New England Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Theatre 62

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Western Australian Theatre Company

Westpac Banking Corporation

Identifier 2239