Contributor Robert Essex
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Bees, Australia, [Unknown], 1976

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor, Fight Director

David Letch - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ronald Falk - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Graham Greene - Playwright, Author

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

John O'May - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Richard Roberts - Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Frank Bren - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Liddy Clark - Choreographer, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Director, Playwright, Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director, Assistant Director

Blair Edgar - Stage Director, Actor, Choreographer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Roger Hodgman - Director

Michael Howley - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

David Isom - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Kingley - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Don Mackay - Playwright, Director

Peter Maitland - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor, Choreographer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Peter McDonald - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Wilton Morley - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Producer

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Bill Murdoch - Musical Director, Musician

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

David Outtrim - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Lewis Rowe - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ross Sharp - Actor

Roger Sprawson - Actor

David Thomson - Stage Manager, Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kylie Belling - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Graeme Blundell - Director

Shane Bourne - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

William P. Carr - Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Chris Connelly - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Dickeson - Stage Manager

Terence Donovan - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Keith Foote - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer, Set Designer

Frank Hauser - Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Robert Hewett - Director, Playwright, Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Sound Designer

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Nano Nagle - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

David Phillips - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Steele Rudd - Author

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Howard Stanley - Stage Manager

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Taya Straton - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

Emma Anderson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Caroline Archer - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Don Barker - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Axel Bartz - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Don Battye - Musical Director

Philip Beamish - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

James Beattie - Actor

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Eric Bentley - Translator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peter Block - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Katy Brown - Actor and Singer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Ronnie Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rex Callahan - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Michael Carman - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Brian Chatterton - Composer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Timothy Clark - Designer

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor and Singer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Tom Cone - Translator

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

John Cousins - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jamie Davidson - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Simon Dow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Drake - Actor

Arnold Drenth - Actor and Singer

Peter Dunn - Actor

Ted Dunn - Costume Designer

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Craig Elliot - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

George Farquhar - Playwright

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Tony Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Mick Fuller - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Director

Frank Garfield - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Chris Hallam - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Valerie Heath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Arran Henry - Actor

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ted Hill - Actor

Bill Hodge - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Loreta Hodson - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Judi Hooke - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John-Michael Howson - Book and Lyrics

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Gillian Hunter - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Bees, Australia, [Unknown], 1976

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Christine Johnson - Actor and Singer

Sue Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Peter Jukes - Actor and Singer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Moshe Kedem - Director

Rimona Kedem - Costume Designer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

Matthew King - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Roger Kirk - Designer

John Krummel - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Paula Langlands - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Ernest Leitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Leslie - Composer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Joan Littlewood - Devisor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Sue MacDonald - Actor and Singer

Tony Mack - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

James McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Betty Meddings - Composer

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Bradley Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Scott Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Debbie Munn - Production Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rollo Myers - Translator

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Victoria Nicolls - Actor and Singer

John Norman - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Madeleine Orr - Actor

William Orr - Director, Adaptor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Wolfgang Ott - Actor and Singer

Philip Page - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Godfrey Philipp - Director

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Richard Piper - Actor

Barry Plews - Actor and Singer

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Yoni Prior - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Jennifer Rankin - Playwright

  • Bees, Australia, [Unknown], 1976

John Rayment - Stage Manager

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Harry Reade - Playwright

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Rex Reid - Choir Master/Mistress

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

David Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Betty Roland - Playwright

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Director

William Rowley - Writer

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Neil Simon - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Jim Smillie - Actor

Karen Smith - Actor and Singer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Sprake - Actor

David Spurling - Actor, Choreographer

Inta Stanco - Actor and Singer

John Stanton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Tasker - Director

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Vern Todd - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Nigel Triffitt - Director

  • Bees, Australia, [Unknown], 1976

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Chris Tugwell - Actor and Singer

Jane Turner - Actor and Singer

Barry Underwood - Costume Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jeff Warren - Director

Barbara Warren-Smith - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Norma Webster - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

David Whitney - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Bryon Williams - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979

Ross Williams - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Frank Wilson - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Cindy Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brian Young - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Playbox Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Big River, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1980
  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1979
  • Once a Catholic, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1978

Gary Penny Productions

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Morley Entertainment Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Victoria

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

  • Bees, Australia, [Unknown], 1976

Circle Productions

Godfrey Productions Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Marli Biyol Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

People Living with Aids

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Pool Productions

South Australian Government

Southland Shopping Centre Ltd.

Southland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

The Benson and Hedges Company

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

  • Ghosts, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 April 1971

The New England Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Theatre 62

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Utah Foundation

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Western Australian Theatre Company

Westpac Banking Corporation

Identifier 2239