Contributor Julia Cotton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Director

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987
  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Devisor

Actor

Composer

Performance Artist

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Designer

Movement Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Performer

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Brian Debnam - Director

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer, Designer

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Murray Ball - Creator

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Roger Hall - Writer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Philip Norman - Composer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Alan Alder - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dance Group, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Alain Israel - Dancer, Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

John Brice - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

John Nobbs - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Russell Garbutt - Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist, Performer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • Etcetera Incorporated / Mr P.P in Cabaret, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 November 1990
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

David Clark - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Wayne Freer - Devisor, Composer, Actor, Performance Artist

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer, Set Designer

Charles Russell - Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Katrina Sedgwick - Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Yuriko - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Laurence Blake - Designer, Costume Designer

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Bob Downes - Composer

Ian Farr - Devisor, Performance Artist, Composer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger, Composer

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jan Cornall - Playwright

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Roger Howell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Marion Jones - Dancer

Brian Joyce - Designer, Playwright

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Leo Kottke - Composer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Josephine Lee - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

György Ligeti - Composer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

James McArdle - Set Designer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Charles Parkinson - Artistic Director, Director

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Terese Power - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Glen Rafferty - Performer, Devisor, Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

John Schumann - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Alexis Wolloff - Puppet Designer

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Jeremy Allen - Production Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Dean Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Janelle Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

Jason Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Nicole Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Neil Armfield - Director

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Fabian Astore - Video Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Bela Bartok - Composer

Peter Bedford - Composer

Claire Benito - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Gary Bennett - Actor

David Berry - Dancer

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Laura Black - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Bill Blake - Actor

Thom Blake - Actor

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Janine Bramley - Circus Style Performer

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Annie Byron - Actor

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Michel Carré - Librettist

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Russell Cheek - Director

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

James Christiansen - Actor

John Clarke - Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

John Conley - Composer

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Eugene Cormon - Librettist

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Selwyn Crockett - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Margaret Davis - Devisor, Dramaturg, Director

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Jane Dermer - Circus Style Performer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Stephen Donald - Musician

Jaala Donnolley - Circus Style Performer

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Larry Drube - Dancer

Grahame Dudley - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Nate Edmondson - Composer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002

Edwina Entwistle - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Mathew Fargher - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Robert Farmer - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Ashlie Felton - Circus Style Performer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Joanne Foley - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Steve Francis - Composer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Barry French - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Ron Geesin - Composer

Colin George - Director

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Andrew Greene - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Sarah Haberecht - Circus Style Performer

Paul Haines - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Kim Hales - Dancer

Charles Hambling - Director

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Zoe Hartwig - Circus Style Performer

Steve Hayter - Designer

Rebecca Heather - Circus Style Performer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Helena Hendel - Composer

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Carolyn Higgs - Production Manager

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Martin Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Heidi Kisilesky - Circus Style Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Tony Knight - Director

  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Gus Kuijer - Author

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Brook Lester - Circus Style Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bo Linde - Composer

Max Lockwood - Various

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Daniel McBurnie - Circus Style Performer

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Natasha McLaughlin - Circus Style Performer

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

George Menzies - Dancer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Chris Morley - Dancer

Michael Morley - Musical Director

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Veronica Neave - Director, Devisor

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Bruce Nenke - Various

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ian Owens - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Cara Paton - Circus Style Performer

Kristin Paton - Circus Style Performer

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Troy Picone - Circus Style Performer

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

David Pownall - Playwright

Julia Price - Circus Style Performer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Damian Quilty - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Julie Raines - Harpist

Marilyn Richardson - Acrobat

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Cathryn Robinson - Playwright

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Tim Roseman - Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Gillian Rubinstein - Devisor, Writer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Geoffrey Rush - Adaptor, Director

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Carlos Russell - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Francesca Savige - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Rob Scott - Stage Manager

Earl Shatford - Circus Style Performer

Brendan Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Lisa Shields - Circus Style Performer

Tracey Shields - Circus Style Performer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Colin Snashall - Various

Robert Stephens - Musician

Donna Stevens - Circus Style Performer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Judith Story - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Erin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Tim Tyler - Performer

David Underwood - Stage Director

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Carl Vine - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Roger Walters - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Melanie Wells - Circus Style Performer

Daniel Weltlinger - Musician

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Mason West - Circus Style Performer

Celia White - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

John White - Composer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Huw Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Musician

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Julie Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Samantha Wilson - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Shane Witt - Circus Style Performer

Dan Witton - Devisor, Actor

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Dance Director

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Carly Woolnough - Circus Style Performer

Netta Yashchin - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Carol Young - Actor and Singer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

John Manford and Associates

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Etcetera Incorporated

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Galapagos Duck

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990

FAI Insurance Group

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

NIDA

  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Beatles Live

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Stage Company

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Arts NSW

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Belvoir

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Company B Belvoir

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Portrait Gallery

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

The Performance Space

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

The South Australian Ballet Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 3034