Contributor Julia Cotton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Movement Director

Director

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987
  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Devisor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • Etcetera Incorporated / Mr P.P in Cabaret, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 November 1990
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Actor

Composer

Performance Artist

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Consultant

Designer

Performer

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Brian Debnam - Director

Casey Van Sebille - Set Designer, Designer

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Murray Ball - Creator

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Roger Hall - Writer

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Philip Norman - Composer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Alan Alder - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dance Group, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Alain Israel - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

John Brice - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

John Nobbs - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dance Group, Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Orchestrator

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Russell Garbutt - Devisor, Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • Etcetera Incorporated / Mr P.P in Cabaret, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 November 1990
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Katrina Sedgwick - Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

John Butler - Choreographer

David Clark - Costume Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Wayne Freer - Performance Artist, Devisor, Composer, Actor

Philippa Gowen - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technician, Costume Assistant

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1998
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Michael Harrop - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Tony Knight - Director, Adaptor

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

Henry Nixon - Actor

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer, Set Designer

Charles Russell - Actor, Performance Artist, Devisor

Juliette Solley - Dance Group, Dancer

Bernie Tan - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dan Uliel - Actor

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Josef Ber - Actor

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Candy Bowers - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

George Crumb - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

James Evans - Pianist, Actor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Jason Geer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Damion Hunter - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Keegan - Actor

Penelope Keenan - Actor

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Tanja Kozomara - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Joshua Lawson - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Millie Mullinar - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Isabel Ramirez - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Darren Schnase - Actor

David Scott - Actor

Belinda Sculley - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Nathan Spencer - Actor

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Tessa Wells - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Natalie Wise - Actor

Simon Wood - Actor

Yuriko - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Zoe Backes - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Laurence Blake - Designer, Costume Designer

Olivia Bonnici - Actor

Adrian Bourke - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Damian Bradford - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Devisor, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Septimus Caton - Actor

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001
  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Zoe Coyle - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

Bob Downes - Composer

Tristan Ellis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michelle Fallon - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian Farr - Composer, Devisor, Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Natasha Farrow - Actor

Glendon Fletcher - Designer, Set Designer

Ryan Gibson - Actor, Acrobat

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Vanessa Gray - Actor

Sean Hall - Actor

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Avigail Herman - Musical Director, Musical Advisor

Julio Himede - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Technician

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ryan Jones - Actor

Luke Kerridge - Actor

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Robbie Klaesi - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Knowles - Musician, Actor

David Koumans - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kimm Kovac - Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Carlton Lamb - Director

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Golden Age, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1998

Rachel Lang - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Paul Leyden - Actor

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Rachel Magner - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Malcolm McKay - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Robin Monkhouse - Costume Designer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sarah Norris - Actor

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Socratis Otto - Actor

Karen Pang - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Susan Parks - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Samantha Paxton - Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Perez - Actor

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Grant Pisani - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Lucas Porter - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Joanne Priest - Actor

Claire Reid - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Choreographer

Melita Rowston - Assistant Director

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Belinda Small - Actor

Lauren Steenholdt - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ben Tari - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Georgia Thorne - Actor

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Hidemasa Yamaguchi - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Melanie Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1997

Lisa Bailey - Actor

Craig Ball - Actor

Lyndel Barkla - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Paul Barry - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Daniel Billet - Actor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jo Boyer - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • The Shifting Heart, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1999

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Jeremy Brennan - Composer, Actor

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Lainie Cann - Properties Master / Mistress

Joseph Canteloube - Composer, Musical Arranger

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jacqueline Carden - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Peter Cazalet - Designer

Jason Chan - Actor

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

Jason Chong - Actor

John Clark - Director

Jen Cloher - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

Tim Colclough - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Brigid Collaery - Sound Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jan Cornall - Playwright

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Bree Dahl - Sound Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Stephen Davey - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Kim de Lury - Actor

Eduardo de Macedo - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kevin de Zilva - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997
  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anne Driscoll - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jodie Dry - Actor

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Simon Dwyer - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • Philistines , NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1996

Zana Ebert - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Edward Elgar - Composer

Joelene Elliott - Technician, Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Margot Evans - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Neil Fisher - Technical Manager, Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Damon Gameau - Actor

Jeremy Garling - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Kate Gaul - Assistant Director, Actor

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Amy Haviland - Costume Assistant

Miranda Heckenberg - Set Designer, Designer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Alison Holder - Pianist

Roger Howell - Actor

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Emma Jackson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Marion Jones - Dancer

Brian Joyce - Designer, Playwright

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Leo Kottke - Composer

Daniel Lander - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Maria Lang - Dancer

Samantha Larsson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Josephine Lee - Actor

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Actor, Lighting Designer, Composer, Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

György Ligeti - Composer

Adam Lindberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Consultant

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Kylie Mascord - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

James McArdle - Set Designer

Michael McCall - Actor

Joel McIlroy - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Amie McKenna - Actor

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Phil Miolin - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Veronica Neave - Director, Consultant, Devisor

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Matthew Newton - Actor

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Christa Nicola - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Rhonda Nohra - Designer, Set Designer

Adrian Norman - Assistant Director

Tamzin Nugent - Assistant Director

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor, Acrobat

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Charles Parkinson - Director, Artistic Director

Matthew Passmore - Actor

Gary Pedlar - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • As You Like It, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 July 1995

Edith Podesta - Actor

Terese Power - Dancer

Penny Price - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Fiona Pulford - Assistant Director

John Rado - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Glen Rafferty - Performance Artist, Performer, Devisor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Steven Rassios - Actor

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

John Schumann - Composer

John Schwartz - Actor

Celina Sculthorpe - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

James Shuter - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Morgan Smallbone - Assistant Director

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Dancer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Freya Stafford - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gavin Strawhan - Writer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

David Terry - Actor

Karin Thorn - Designer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Anna Torv - Actor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Karen Vickery - Dramaturg, Director

Andrea Wallis - Actor

Florence Wee - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996
  • Philistines , NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1996

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Sandra Willis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nicole Windsor - Assistant Director

Hilary Witt - Dancer

Alexis Wolloff - Puppet Designer

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Paul Zebrowski - Actor

Naomi Adams - Deputy Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Jeremy Allen - Production Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Milojka Andjelic - Sound Designer

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Dean Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Janelle Anglin - Circus Style Performer

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

Jason Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Nicole Ardley - Circus Style Performer

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Neil Armfield - Director

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Fabian Astore - Video Designer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Holly Austin - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Vivienne Awosoga - Actor

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Jeremy Ball - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Barton - Playwright

Peter Bedford - Composer

Natalie Beeson - Costume Associate

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Veronique Benett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Claire Benito - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Gary Bennett - Actor

Richard Bennett - Composer

Nicholas Berg - Actor

David Berry - Dancer

Blazey Best - Actor

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Matthew Binnie - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Laura Black - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Bill Blake - Actor

Thom Blake - Actor

Claire Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Janine Bramley - Circus Style Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

Amellia Bruderlin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Wendy Buswell - Dramaturg

Sophie Buttner - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jessie Byrne - Head Electrician

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Annie Byron - Actor

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Alloquois Callaway - Costume Assistant

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Nigel Capenhurst - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Michel Carré - Librettist

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Penny Challen - Designer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Russell Cheek - Director

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

James Christiansen - Actor

Julia Christie - Costume Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

John Clarke - Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Rebecca Clarke - Actor

Rachel Cleland - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Russell Cohen - Designer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

Stephen Colyer - Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

John Conley - Composer

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Megan Connelly - Actor

Deborah Conway - Lyricist, Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Eugene Cormon - Librettist

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Anna Costello - Sound Designer

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Selwyn Crockett - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Beverley Cross - Writer

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Blair Cutting - Actor

Luke D'Alessandro - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Nicholas Dare - Actor

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Margaret Davis - Dramaturg, Director, Devisor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Jordan Denning - Assistant Designer

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Jane Dermer - Circus Style Performer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Massimo Di Napoli - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Stephen Donald - Musician

Jaala Donnolley - Circus Style Performer

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Larry Drube - Dancer

Grahame Dudley - Composer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

David Edgar - Adaptor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Nate Edmondson - Composer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

George Eliot - Author

Jo Elliot - Stage Manager

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Country Music, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 17 July 2002

Edwina Entwhistle - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Mark Facey - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Robert Farmer - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

George Farquhar - Playwright

Brett Fellows - Actor

Ashlie Felton - Circus Style Performer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Sue Field - Designer

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Joanne Foley - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Steve Francis - Composer

Paul Fraser - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Barry French - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mark Gaal - Director

Domenic Galati - Actor

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Sharna Galvin - Assistant Director

Andrea Gaskill - Technician

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Ron Geesin - Composer

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Colin George - Director

Belinda Gibson - Sound Designer

Georgia Gilbert - Deputy Stage Manager

Stephen Goddard - Technician

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager

Kerry Goodrich - Technician

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Ben Graetz - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Fiona Green - Dramaturg

Justin Green - Actor

Andrew Greene - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Simon Greer - Designer

Nicholas Gregson - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Antony Grgas - Voice Coach

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Sarah Haberecht - Circus Style Performer

Sam Haft - Actor

Paul Haines - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Kim Hales - Dancer

Charles Hambling - Director

Martelle Hammer - Actor

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Cathy Hart - Deputy Stage Manager

Zoe Hartwig - Circus Style Performer

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Steve Hayter - Designer

Rebecca Heather - Circus Style Performer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Joel Hedrick - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Helena Hendel - Composer

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Alison Hepburn-Brown - Deputy Stage Manager

Amanda Heppell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Carolyn Higgs - Production Manager

Natasha Hill - Deputy Stage Manager

Allan Hirons - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Jennifer Hitchcock - Costume Designer

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Horin - Director

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Dusty Hughes - Translator

Martin Hughes - Performer, Devisor

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Bernard Hull - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Madeleine Humphreys - Associate Director

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Anna Ilic - Designer

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 September 1996

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Somantics, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 2003

Andrew Ivanov - Lighting Designer

David Ives - Playwright

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Scott Johnson - Actor

Phillip Jones - Technician

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Leland Kean - Assistant Director

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Peter Kenna - Playwright

David Keppell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Juliette Kingcott - Lighting Operator

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Peter Kingston - Director

Heidi Kisilesky - Circus Style Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Chris Kohn - Dramaturg

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Gus Kuijer - Author

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Joanne Lees - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Assistant Director

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Brook Lester - Circus Style Performer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Joanne Lewis - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

William Liao - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Bo Linde - Composer

Max Lockwood - Various

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Georgia Macbeth - Dramaturg

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Mary Macrae - Lighting Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Lisa Malouf - Stage Manager

Frank Marcus - Translator

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Aaron Marsden - Costume Designer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Ned Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel McBurnie - Circus Style Performer

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Production Manager

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Michelle McKenzie - Stage Manager

Campbell McKilligan - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Natasha McLaughlin - Circus Style Performer

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

George Menzies - Dancer

Charles Mesure - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Chris Molyneux - Costume Assistant

Lindsay Monteath - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Chris Morley - Dancer

Michael Morley - Musical Director

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Liz Mundell - Sound Designer

Ralph Myers - Designer

William Neave - Actor

Bruce Nenke - Various

Tim Neve - Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Golden Age, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1999

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

James Orange - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Ian Owens - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

Cara Paton - Circus Style Performer

Kristin Paton - Circus Style Performer

Timothy Patston - Musical Advisor

Dean Patterson - Musical Director

Kathryn Pearson - Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Troy Picone - Circus Style Performer

Christopher Pierce - Actor

James Pierce - Actor

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Mathew Pierce - Actor

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Damian Pike - Actor

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Myles Pollard - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

David Pownall - Playwright

Rachael Presdee - Technician

Julia Price - Circus Style Performer

Mark Priestley - Actor

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Damian Quilty - Circus Style Performer

Stephen Rae - Composer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Julie Raines - Harpist

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Catherine Raven - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

James Rawlings - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Tim Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Kirstie Rickwood - Technician

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Cathryn Robinson - Playwright

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Nicole Robinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 12 April 2000

Tim Rogers - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Tim Roseman - Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Viv Rosman - Deputy Stage Manager

Heather Ross - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Scott Rowe - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer, Devisor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Adaptor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Carlos Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Robert Ryan - Actor

Greg Ryerson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Isabella Saltearn - Assistant Designer

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Francesca Savige - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Rob Scott - Stage Manager

Daniel Sekers - Assistant Stage Manager

Earl Shatford - Circus Style Performer

Brendan Shelper - Circus Style Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ethan Shepherd - Stage Manager

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Lisa Shields - Circus Style Performer

Tracey Shields - Circus Style Performer

Colin Snashall - Various

Bebe Southby - Technician

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Michael Spargo - Actor

Peter Staggs - Designer

Ian Steigard - Stage Manager

John Steinbeck - Author

Robert Stephens - Musician

Donna Stevens - Circus Style Performer

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Stewart - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

Judith Story - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Fiona Stott - Assistant Stage Manager

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 March 1996

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Noah Sturzaker - Actor

Emma Sutherland - Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Assistant Director

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Ayah Tayeh - Sound Designer

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Erin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Alana Thompson - Assistant Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Shane Thompson - Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

David Twyman - Designer

Tim Tyler - Performer

David Underwood - Stage Director

Chris Upjohn - Sound Designer

Bianca Vander Neut - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Elena Vereker - Assistant Director

Carl Vine - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Darren Waide - Deputy Stage Manager

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • Venus in Fur, Reg Grundy Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 2018

Rona Wallace - Designer

Keith Wallen - Lighting Designer

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Walters - Composer

William Walton - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Jillian Waters - Dramaturg

Justin Way - Assistant Director

Lisa Webb - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camille, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1997

Mac Wellman - Playwright

Melanie Wells - Circus Style Performer

Daniel Weltlinger - Musician

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Mason West - Circus Style Performer

Celia White - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

John White - Composer

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Kate Wild - Director

David Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

Ed Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Huw Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Musician

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Rory Williamson - Actor

Julie Wilson - Circus Style Performer

Samantha Wilson - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Shane Witt - Circus Style Performer

Dan Witton - Devisor, Actor

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Dance Director

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Robyn Womersley - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kenny Wong - Stage Manager

Carly Woolnough - Circus Style Performer

Sam Worthington - Actor

Netta Yashchin - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Carol Young - Actor and Singer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

NIDA

John Manford and Associates

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The State Opera of South Australia

Etcetera Incorporated

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • For Example, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 February 1989

Galapagos Duck

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990

FAI Insurance Group

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Tisket Tasket, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 11 July 1988
  • Tisket Tasket, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 October 1987

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Beatles

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Performance Space

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

The Stage Company

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1986
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian State Government

Arts NSW

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Savant, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Belvoir

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Centre for the Performing Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Savages, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2016

Education Department of South Australia

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Portrait Gallery

  • Little Beauty, The Gordon Darling Hall, Parkes, ACT, 21 September 2010

Olympic Arts Festivals

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

Secondary Schools Orchestra

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • 3 Suites, Spare Parts Puppet Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 February 1987

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Opera Youth Company

The South Australian Ballet Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Council

Identifier 3034