Contributor Edmund Pegge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Producer
Events

Actor

Producer

Graham Craig - Actor

Alan Hannam - Actor, Producer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Alan Cotton - Actor

Gordon Bilney - Actor, Lyricist

Noel Coward - Playwright

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Juliette Levy - Actor, Stage Manager

Christian Manon - Actor

Sue Melville - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Juliet Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Paul Stewart - Actor

Gabor Arato - Actor

Darien Chinnery - Actor, Costume Maker

Bill Cornish - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Herbert Davies - Producer

Tom Gawne - Various, Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Playwright

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993

Marcia Barry - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Brian Bergin - Production Designer, Playwright, Director

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Maurice Binder - Producer

Jenny Binks - Costume Maker, Properties Master, Actor

Greg Branson - Actor, Playwright, Producer

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Robert Colby - Composer, Producer

Jim Davies - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • A Time to Speak, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michele Dotrice - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Meredith Graham - Actor

Marilyn Grange - Musician

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Val May - Director

Danny O'Donovan - Producer

Alun Owen - Playwright

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Murray Rule - Various, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Rush - Actor

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Karl Skopal - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Cyril Smith - Producer

John W Smith - Various, Lighting Designer

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Graham Terry - Musician

Voytek - Set Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Composer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Barry Warren - Costume Maker, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Woodward - Actor

Pauline Allen - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Bayly - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Anne Burnell - Actor

John Chapman - Composer, Musician

Sandford Clark - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Edmund - Director, Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Various

Kenneth Ellis - Musician

Noel Fidge - Musician

Nicholas Ganzis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ellice Garrett - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Sue Gray - Actor

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Set and/or Property Maker, Make-up Artist

Lawrence Hayes - Actor

Doug Hewitson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Betsy Holt - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Andres Kalnins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Anthony Lea - Actor

Tony Lea - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Dramaturg, Producer

  • Sweet Day of Decision, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1964
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Wendy Macphee - Actor

Catherine Oates - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Douglas Pearce - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Jan Pettit - Costume Maker, Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • King Henry V, Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1964
  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Potter - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager, Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Sue Seager - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Meredith Siggs - Musician

Robert Sigmont - Actor

Judith Sykes - Various, Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • That Adamant Eve, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1958

Frank Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elizabeth White - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Peter Whitford - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

John Adams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

John Allison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Michael Alpers - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Brian Appleton - Scenic Artist

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Aristophanes - Playwright

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Joy Nord Bank - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Beverley Barrett - Actor

Brian Barter - Actor

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Richard Barton - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Beeby - Stage Manager

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Bell - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lance Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Shan Benson - Producer

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Christine Berry - Actor

James Bettison - Lighting Designer

Jim Bettison - Sound Designer

Bevan Bird - Musician

Douglas Black - Musician

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bill Blandy - Various

Richard Blandy - Actor

William Blandy - Various

John Boden - Set Designer, Actor

Robert Bond - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Charlotte Bonython - Costume Maker

Garth Boomer - Actor

Jill Brady - Actor

Helen Broinowski - Stage Manager

Richard Broinowski - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jennifer Brooks - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Producer, Set Designer

Michael Burr - Set and/or Property Maker

Eglis Burtmanis - Actor

Carol Bury - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Butcher - Actor

Ian Buttfield - Lighting Designer

Peter Byrne - Actor

Edward Caddick - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Don Cameron - Actor

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Albert Camus - Playwright

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Mick Cannell - Various

Melvyn Canns - Musician

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Jill Cashmore - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Peter Cassidy - Musician

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Dick Chinner - Various

Penny Choate - Actor

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Jim Conrick - Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rosemary Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Couchman - Actor

Diana Cowan - Actor

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judith Cutten - Publicist

Pat Danvers - Costume Maker

Eileen Darley - Actor

Robert Davis - Lighting Operator

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Bruce Debelle - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Pamela Dickens - Choreographer

Gwen Dickenson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Nick Dowling - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Michael Drew - Musician

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Prue Duncan - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Dyke - Stage Manager

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

David Ellis - Actor

Ken Ellis - Musician

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Nick Enright - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Ewart - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Philip Fargher - Producer

Tom Farley - Actor

Glen Farmer - Actor

Maureen Ferris - Costume Designer

John Fielding - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Doris Fitton - Artistic Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Dudley Fitts - Translator

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Robert Forgie - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Michael Fuller - Actor, Fight Director

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Frank Garfield - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Kitty Gilchrist - Actor

  • Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Max Gillies - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Goldsworthy - Lighting Designer

John Gordon - Musical Director

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jill Gosse - Costume Designer

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Griggs - Musician

David Grinstead - Production Manager

Joy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Roy Grubb - Producer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Sue Guerin - Actor

Anne Hackworth - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Avril Hancock - Actor

Bob Hare - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lana Harnat - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Alexander Hay - Actor

Beverly Hayton - Costume Maker

Janice Hearn - Actor

Max Height - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Francis Horner - Actor

Peter Horrocks - Actor

Margaret Howard - Actor

Jack Hume - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Ralph Humphries - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alan Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bill James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

James Jarvis - Set Designer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Julie Johnson - Musician

Dorothy Jones - Producer

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Andrejs Kalnins - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Mike Kenny - Musician

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Richard Kimber - Various

Tony Kimber - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Marina Kirsch - Dancer

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Laurier Lange - Actor

Patricia Langhans - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Jan Lawrence - Costume Maker

John Lawton - Musician

Patricia Le Messurier - Producer

Ron Lea - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Margo Lee - Actor

Martin Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Patsy Leigh-Jones - Costume Designer

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

Warren Leslie - Various

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Robert Lind - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Jean Lindsay - Actor

John Lindsay - Musician

David Lines - Properties Master

John Llewellyn - Actor

Jan Lokan - Costume Maker

Alan Lovett - Actor

Rosalie Lucas - Costume Maker

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Mary Mackay - Actor

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Terry MacRae - Various

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Margaret Mansfield - Dancer

Jill Manson - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Jill Martin - Actor

Alison Martin-Miller - Costume Maker

Rupert Maslin - Technician

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

William McArthur - Playwright

Margaret McAuliffe - Actor

Deborah McCulloch - Actor

Brian McCurdy - Various

Janna McCurdy - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

William McEwen - Actor

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Cath McKinnon - Director

Margaret McLachlan - Actor

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Marie McNally - Properties Master

Wendy McPhee - Actor

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Meldrum - Actor

Sue Miell - Actor

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Alan Miller - Various

Julian Mincham - Musician

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Michael Muecke - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jane Murphy - Actor

Lyndon Murray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ann Marie Mykyta - Costume Maker

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Nairn - Actor

Nerissa Nankervis - Costume Maker

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Narroway - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Anne-Marie Norton - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Denis Obst - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Osbiston - Actor

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Elaine Page - Various

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jeremy Pascoe - Properties Master

Tim Pascoe - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ione Pearson - Properties Master

Hatherleigh Pedlen - Costume Designer

Margaret Penny - Properties Master

Ronald Peterson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Paul Pfitzner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Christine Phillips - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Malcolm Place - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Potter - Playwright

  • Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jan Priestly - Actor

Graham Prior - Actor

Geoffrey Pullan - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Ru Pullan - Writer

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Walter Pym - Actor

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Jo Rankine - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bruce Reid - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Noel Robinson - Playwright

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Des Roman - Actor

Simone Rosenberg - Dancer

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Hugh Rowell - Various

Ted Sandercock - Various

Alan Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Pauline Schomburgk - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

David Seaton - Actor

Brian Seppelt - Actor

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Hugo Shaw - Various

Ivan Shearer - Actor

Roger Shepard - Choreographer

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Erik Sherwin - Actor

Patricia Short - Actor

Fay Sidey - Actor

Jan Sincock - Actor

Arnis Siskna - Set Designer

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Alister Smart - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

John Smeaton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smerdon - Musician

Gillian Smith - Dancer

Lois Smith - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Musician

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Penelope Spence - Actor

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Laurence Stallings - Playwright

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Tom Steel - Music and Lyrics

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Heather Steen - Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Peter Summerton - Associate Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Anne Sved - Actor

Barbara Sylow - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

John Tasker - Producer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Margaret Taverner - Musical Director

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Diana Taylor - Musician

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Sue Taylor - Costume Maker

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Al Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Janet Thompson - Costume Maker

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Roger Uffindell - Various

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lloyd Vick - Composer

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Bob Vowles - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wainwright - Various

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Margaret Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Richard Watson - Make-up Artist

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Dennis Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Owen Weingott - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Supervisor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Philip West - Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bob Wiedenhofer - Various

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Maker

Ron Williams - Musician

David Wilson - Photographer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Elizabeth Woodgate - Actor

Jennifer Woods - Actor

Pamela Woods - Dancer

Anne Woolcock - Various

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Paul Zimmet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Gina Zoia - Actor

Orietta Zoppa - Actor

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

ABC Radio

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1993

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Broadcasting Commission

NIDA

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Adelaide University

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Informing Performing Theatre

  • Careful!, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
Resources
Identifier 225055