Contributor Kenneth Woolridge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Clarinetist
Events

Clarinetist

Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Richard Smith - Timpanist, Musician

Alphonse Anthony - Violinist

Eugene Bartz - Bassist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

June Berglas - Violist

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Heather Bills - Cellist

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Diana Bird - Violinist

Dave Bishop - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist

Eric Bramble - Hornist

Alan Bray - Clarinetist

Stephen Carter - Flautist, Piccoloist

L G Casey - Orchestrator

Peter Cassidy - Bassist

Robinson Collins - Violist

Robert Cooper - Concert Master

Donald Creedy - Violinist

Graham Crittendon - Oboist

David Cubbin - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

James Dempsey - Trumpeter

Donald Dunstan - Patron

Linda Edberg - Violinist

Arturs Ezergailis - Cellist

Juris Ezergailis - Violist

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Nandor Ferenczfy - Cellist

James Ferguson - Violinist

John Foster - Bassist

Colin Fox - Cellist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Meredith Fraser - Violinist

Stanley Fry - Hornist

Peter George - Cellist

Hugh Gordon - Violinist

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Michael Holland - Percussionist

Stanley Hryniuk - Violinist

Morna Jones - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Russell King - Flautist

Elizabeth Koch - Flautist

Erica Lewis - Violinist

Norman Lewis - Bassoonist

Rosemary MacPhail - Violinist

Glenn Madden - Trumpeter

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Rita McAuliffe - Violinist

Kevin McBeath - Vocalist

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Crisetta McLeod - Hornist

Svetlana Mintschenko - Violinist

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Jean Munro - Violist

Jenny Newman - Violinist

Julie Newman - Violinist

John Nottle - Tubaist

Margaret Partington - Violist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Edward Petit - Cellist

Christopher Pooley - Bassoonist

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Cor Anglaisist, Oboist

David Powell - Violist

Paul Rawson - Trumpeter

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

Gregory Rush - Percussionist

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Edith Sitwell - Poet

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

John Smerdon - Bassist

Janet Snape - Violinist

Anthony Sorgato - Cellist

Rosemary St John - Harpist

David Stanhope - Hornist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

Leonard Taylor - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Peter Webb - Oboist

Thomas White - Musician

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Ena Wooderson - Violinist

Paulihe Zeising - Violinist

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The Festival Chamber Group

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964

The University of Adelaide

  • Facade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1964
Identifier 437890