Contributor Geraldine Turner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Musical Arranger, Performer, Singer
Notes Born in Brisbane.
Events

Actor

Singer

Performer

Devisor

Musical Arranger

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Stage Director

Actor and Singer

Director

Dancer

Max Lambert - Pianist, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director, Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Tyack - Musician, Musical Director, Pianist, Keyboardist, Conductor

  • Turner's Turn, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 November 2015
  • The Witches of Eastwick, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Geraldine Turner, Queanbeyan School of Arts Cafe, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 1992
  • Geraldine Turner, Cremorne Orpheum, Cremorne, NSW, 14 May 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Moving Target, Upstage Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

D. J. Foster - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer, Performer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor, Chorus

John O'May - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor, Singer

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • Helpmann Awards 2002, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 6 May 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Carol Burns - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor, Chorus

Chris Dickson - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Dialect Coach, Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Assistant Director

Philip Hogan - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Ken Kennett - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Boldest and Best Programme 2, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 2017
  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Tom Blair - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Actor, Chorus

Brian Castles-Onion - Accompanist, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Martin Connor - Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Paul Eddington - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Glenn Flavin - Actor, Chorus

Gregory Flood - Adaptor, Music Adaptor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Mark Gogoll - Actor, Chorus

Robert Henderson - Actor, Chorus

Simon Krawat - Actor, Chorus

Genevieve Lemon - Performer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Joe MacColum - Director

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Linda Nagle - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Composer, Singer

Katherine Paterson - Actor, Chorus

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Barry Patterson - Actor, Chorus

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Cheryl Regan - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

John Watson - Lighting Designer

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Alan Wylie - Actor

Lesley Adams - Actor

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Penelope Brister - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor, MC

  • Helpmann Awards 2002, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 6 May 2002
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Anna Butera - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Coombs - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Jon English - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Movement Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Judy Glen - Actor

David Gould - Actor

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Assistant Director

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Kevin Hocking - Conductor, Musical Director, Orchestrator

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Raymond Nock - Actor

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Guy Simpson - Assistant Conductor, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Associate Conductor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Patrick Togher - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Tim Tyler - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Oh What a Lovely War, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1971
  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Robina Beard - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Peter Curtin - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Alan Edwards - Director

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • Noel and Gertie, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Nadine Garner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Frank Lilley - Technician

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Melville - Actor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Singer

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Performer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren R. Yap - Director, Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Associate Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

Rachael Beck - Actor, Singer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Julie Chenery - Singer

David Clendinning - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Taina Elg - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Marian Frizelle - Actor

John Gaden - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Anne Grigg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Harling - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor, Singer

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Melissa Langton - Actor, Singer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

George Martin - Director

Brad Miller - Musical Director

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Tony Rossiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Anna Russell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987

John Senczuk - Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Brian Stacey - Director, Musical Director

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • The Witches of Eastwick, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Michael Turkic - Resident Director, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gary Baade - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Paul Batey - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Timothy Bean - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jonathan Biggins - MC, Performer

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Bodnar - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Christophe Broadway - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001
  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Dean Bryant - Director, Writer

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Leonie Cambage - Actor

Michael Carlos - Orchestrator, Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Mandy Carnie - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Damien Chambers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • It Was Worth It, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 30 May 2000
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Karen Crone - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Robin Cuming - Actor

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Robert Dale - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Musical Director

Paul Dellit - Writer

Matthew Deshon - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Claudia di Cosmo - Actor

Steve Doran - Pianist, Keyboardist

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Naomi Eyers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Doris Fitton - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Nancy Ford - Composer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Andrea Gallaher - Singer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

David Gilchrist - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Trevor Green - Choreographer

Robert Greene - Creator, Pianist, Musical Director

Wendy Grose - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

John Hargreaves - Actor

Keith Hawley - Assistant Choreographer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Sara Highlands - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Moving Target, Upstage Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1982
  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Nigel Huckle - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Andrew Jones - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Robert Kitney - Drummer

Carl Langford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Brian Langsworth - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Matthew Lee - Dancer, Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Reg Livermore - Designer, Writer, Director, Lyricist

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Lowe - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Graham Lowndes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Dean MacRae - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor, Dancer

Vince Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Spencer McLaren - Actor

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005
  • The Witches of Eastwick, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Peter O'Mara - Guitarist

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Jackie Orsaczky - Musical Director

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Doug Parkinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jeremy Paul - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Pinne - Writer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Philip Quast - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Singer, Actor

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Reeves - Guitarist

Rodney Rigby - Producer, Executive Producer

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

John Romeril - Lyricist, Writer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Con Russo - Keyboardist

David Scotchford - Actor

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Phil Scott - Performer, Singer

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005
  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Dean Sky-Lucas - Conductor

Paul Smyth - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ian Thomson - Actor

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Nick Turbin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Patricia Vivian - Actor, Chorus

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Georgia Wilkinson - Actor

John Wood - Singer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Iota - Singer

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Rosemarie Arthars - Actor and Singer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Vince Atkinson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Bob Avian - Choreographer

Alan Ayckbourn - Adaptor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Terry Bader - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Steve Baker - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Chris Bakis - Dancer

Heath Baldwin - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sabrina Batshon - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

John Beckett - Set Designer

Michael Beckley - Actor

Michael Beh - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Donald Benham - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Anton Berezin - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Renae Berry - Dancer

Julian Bigg - Musical Supervisor

Penny Biggins - Performer

Laura Bishop - Actor, Dance Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Black - Chorus

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Eric Blau - Devisor

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Theresa Borg - Chorus

Robert Boughen - Musical Director

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sheila Bradley - Actor and Singer

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jacques Brel - Music and Lyrics

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David Brinson - Designer

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gai Bryant - Orchestrator

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Grania Burke - Musician

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Delfin Calderon - Bassist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Michael Campbell - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Stephen Campbell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Freddie Carpenter - Director

Maureen Carr - Musician

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Carroll - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Cyd Charisse - Actor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Neil Christensen - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sally Clark - Actor

Eileen Clelland - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tim Cody - Dancer

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Brett Collery - Composer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Toni Collette - Actor

Wayne Comly - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Leopoldo Conchello - Actor

Chris Connelly - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Peter Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Copley - Director

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Colin Corcoran - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Brooke Coslovich - Dancer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Nicole Coward - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Ted Craig - Director

Mark Cranston Reid - Musical Director

Raymond Cray - Orchestrator

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Martin Croft - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Bob Crowley - Designer

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert Curran - Actor and Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Philip Cusack - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Eamon D'Arcy - Scenic Artist

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Anna Daniel - Cellist

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Danny Davey - Assistant Choreographer

Scott Davie - Pianist

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

Tom Davies - Playwright

Barrington Davis - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Luther Davis - Writer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Yvonne de Carlo - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Amy Delves - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

John Dempsey - Writer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kellie Dickerson - Assistant Musical Director

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Susan Lorette Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Ian Dyson - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Madeleine Eastoe - Actor and Singer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Moving Target, Upstage Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1982

Jennifer Elise - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

David Ellis - Bassist

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Fallon - Actor

Michael Falzon - Singer

Aaron Farley - Actor

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Adamm Ferrier - Actor

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Naomi Flatman - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Michele Forbes - Chorus

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jennifer Ford - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Louise Fox - Dramaturg

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Murray Foy - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Jim Gannon - Guitarist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Markham Gannon - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Geoffrey Garratt - Assistant Choreographer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Reg Gorman - Actor

Neville Grave - Actor

John Gray - Dancer

Benny Green - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shannon Greensill - Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Elise Greig - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor and Singer

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Rick Halstead - Musician

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Tony Harvey - Singer

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

Frank Hatherley - Lyricist, Director, Writer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Colin Hay - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Clive Hearne - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Dennis Hennig - Pianist

  • Moving Target, Upstage Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1982

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Jeffrey Hoard - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

David Hobson - Actor

Gina Hogan-Jones - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicci Hope - Dancer

Kate Hosking - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Joy Hruby - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Paul Hyman - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Rob Inglis - Lyricist, Writer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Alexandra Ioan - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ashley Irwin - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Anson James - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Dean James - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Joe James - Actor

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Romeo Javier - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Robert John - Conductor

Aleda Johnsen - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Adele Johnston - Actor

Amy Johnston - Dancer

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Margery Jones - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Imogen Keen - Designer

Peter Kelly - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1981

Jeannie Kelso - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Kowitz - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Bert La Bonte - Singer

Kate Ladner - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor and Singer

Joe Lamont - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Tyrone Landau - Chorus

Steve Lane - Actor

Denise Lansell - Chorus

Gay Laurance-Daniel - Producer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Charles Lederer - Writer

Damien Leith - Singer

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Roger Lemke - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Bobby Limb - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Tianyi Lu - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Reed Luplau - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Maker

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Frank Mandel - Lyricist

Jim Mann - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Greg Mason - Musician

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Markus Matheis - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Simon Matthews - Musician

Giovanni Mauro - Chorus, Actor

Lachlan McCarthy - Dancer

Paul McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Dennis McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Todd McKenney - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Babs McMillan - Actor

Penny McNamee - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Alison McRae - Musician

Douglas McRae - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Warren Meacham - Actor

Stephen Mear - Choreographer

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Tim Minchin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Brian Moll - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Brendan Mooney - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tanya Morgan - Dancer

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Peter Morris - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Songwriter

  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Ryan Mortimer - Dancer

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Ken Moule - Musical Arranger

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Julie Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Writer

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Adam Murphy - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Robby Nason - Costume Designer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor and Singer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Joseph Noonan - Set Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Julie O'Brien - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Dancer

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Joshua Oxley - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Leonie Page - Singer

John Paramor - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Anita Paul - Chorus

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Gaye Poole - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Terence Porter - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

James Powell - Director

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Simon Pryce - Actor

George Pullen - Company Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Diane Rakebrandt - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Neil Redfern - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Edwin Roberts - Chorus, Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Jim Robinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Richard Rodgers - Music and Lyrics

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Joyce Rogers - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Tony Romeril - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Kevin Rosenberry - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Brett Rosengreen - Dancer

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Dana P. Rowe - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Christine Rowland - Costume Assistant

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Barry Rugless - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Graeme Russell - Actor

Brett Rutherford - Cellist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

June Salter - Performer

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Santos - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Terrisa Sapporito - Dancer

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Garry Scale - Performer

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Nicola Scott - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • The Forest, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2001

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Moving Target, Upstage Theatre Restaurant, Sydney, NSW, 14 April 1982

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ron Shand - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jim Sharman - Director

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Tony Short - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Mort Shuman - Devisor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Michael Smith - Actor

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

Caroline Stacey - Director

Peter Stannard - Composer, Lyricist

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Laurence Stark - Dancer

Lita Stathis - Actor

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

John Stoddart - Designer

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

John Swanton - Drummer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Jon Sydney - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Sigrid Thornton - Compere

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Mal Trevors - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Simon Turner - Dancer

Darren Tyler - Dancer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

John Updike - Creator

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Karen van Spall - Chorus

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

Maria Venuti - Actor and Singer

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sonali Versace - Dancer

Carl Vine - Pianist, Composer

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Kristine Von Hilderbrant - Costume Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Pavilion, Olinda Yarra, Yering, VIC, 13 October 2018

Bill Walker - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Paul Wallace - Actor

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

John Waters - Actor

Michelle Waters - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Director

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Kylie Watson - Dancer

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 3 February 1997

Bettina Welch - Actor

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Chen Wen - Dancer

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Paul White - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

P. J. Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Bill Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Anne Wood - Singer

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Wood - Actor

Robin Wood - Composer

  • A Rum Do!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 April 1970

Bruce Worrall - Bassist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

James Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

William Xing - Actor

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Bill Young - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Gary Young - Director

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Sydney Dance Company

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Boldest and Best Programme 2, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Essgee Entertainment

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

The Fabulous Singlettes

  • The Mikado, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 1995
  • The Mikado, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1995
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, July 1995
  • The Mikado, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1995

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1981

Enda Markey Presents

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Queensland Government

Blackbird Productions

Festival of Sydney

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Gertrude Opera

The Australian Council for the Arts

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

The University of Melbourne

Tilbury Hotel

Yarra Valley Opera Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bayview Records

Brisbane City Council

Cameron Mackintosh

Capers Cabaret

Eric Dare

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Miranda Musical Society Inc

New South Wales Government

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977
  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia

Seymour Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Arts Victoria

Australian Entertainment Industry Association

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bill Armstrong Investments

Channel 10

Civic Theatre

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Flairessence Productions

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Gary Penny Productions

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Hayden Attractions

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Chicago, Lee Theatre, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 14 February 1983

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Kinselas Productions

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Malaysia Airlines

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Melbourne City Council

Mermaid Theatre (London)

  • Cole, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 29 June 1976

Michael Edgley International

  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Morley/Emanual

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Orchestra Victoria

Paul Dainty

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 1997

Q Theatre Company

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Queanbeyan School of Arts

Queensland Orchestra

Riverside Theatres

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • Company, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1986

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

The Follies Company P/L

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

The Paris Company

The Production Company

The Street Theatre

Warana Festival

Westin Melbourne

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Ashes, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1977

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Resources
Works
Identifier 2326