Contributor David Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Actor

Production Manager

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1984
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 September 1984
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1984
  • Beach Blanket Tempest, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 25 July 1984

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor and Singer

Lighting Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Devisor

Performer

Set Designer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Jim Vile - Director, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Adaptor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor, Director

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor, Front of House, Musician, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Properties Master

Jean Rigby - Actor

Annette Dale - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Ean Johnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Jennie Matthews - Scenic Artist, Actor, Graphic Designer, Musician, Mask Maker

Brent McGregor - Director

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

Clare Allridge - Actor

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bell - Designer

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Peter Curtin - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Brian Joyce - Director

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • On the North Diversion Road, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 1994
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Josephine Lee - Actor

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Debra Oswald - Writer

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer

Alana Thompson - Actor

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

Pam Tucker - Director, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Rob Brookman - Actor, Graphic Designer, Production Manager

Alan Clarke - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Joel Markham - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Adaptor, Director, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Avis Urlwin - Publicist, Front of House

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Melinda Boston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

John Edge - Production Manager, Actor, Publicist

Peter Potts - Musical Director, Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Christine Runnel - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Publicist

Helen Thomson - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Tripp - Designer

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Actor, Scenic Artist

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

June Barnes - Actor, Adaptor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Mark Daly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Edmund - Producer, Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

John Paramor - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Terry Serio - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Patrick Frost - Actor

Maria Geraghty - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer, Composer

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager, Publicist, Lighting Operator

Chris Johnson - Actor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Josh McConville - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Stephen Measday - Publicist, Actor

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Greg Paterson - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1977
  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Colin Watkins - Stage Manager

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

David Adams - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

David Allen - Director, Playwright

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

Liz Bailey - Assistant Stage Manager

Dione Baker - Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 23 May 2013
  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Anne Bannon - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor, Devisor, Director

David Bonney - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Danny Caretti - Production Manager, Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Fraser Charlton - Writer

Deane Clark - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Vivian Colmer - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sydney Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Sharon Connolly - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Michael Edwards - Lighting Designer

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Paul English - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Susan Forrest - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 2014
  • Patience, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 13 August 2009

Susan Giles - Stage Manager, Actor

Nick Gill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Damon Hill - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 2014
  • Patience, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 13 August 2009

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan John - Composer

Stan Johnston - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Cry for the Moon, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Kimber - Director, Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 23 May 2013
  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Mallet - Composer

Patricia Marks - Actor

Cherylle McAalister - Assistant Choreographer

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Ursula McGowan - Publicist

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Les Nutter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tammy Papps - Musical Director

Sue Penhale - Pianist, Musician

Simon Phillips - Director

Anna Pike - Actor

Miki Porter - Actor

Harry Postema - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Kris Ralph - Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Properties Master

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Roux - Actor

Peter Saint - Lighting Designer

Gordon Santo - Sound Designer, Actor

Patrick Sharp - Set Designer

Bill Shoubridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Chris Southby - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 2014
  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Harry Stapleton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986
  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Rita Street - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Cyndy Trezise - Chorus, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012
  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Watts - Designer, Set Designer

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Brett Adam - Director

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Aeschylus - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Wayne Anthoney - Director

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Kerry Apted - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Carmen Asche - Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Chris Atkinson - Graphic Designer

Leanne Attard - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Lyn Attridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Richard Baker - Actor and Singer

Janis Balodis - Director

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Peter Barnes - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Peter Barry - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Nick Bastow - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Grevis Beard - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Jessica Beasley - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

David Berthold - Director

Peter Bevan - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

William Blake - Poet

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Graeme Blundell - Director

Marina Boese - Actor

Dorothy Bone - Costume Maker

David Booney - Actor

Gaye Boswell - Chorus

Eleanor Boyd - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Judy Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Val Brogan - Actor

Susan Brooke-Smith - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Bitsy Brumby - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanne Brus - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Lyn Burbridge - Properties Master

Miffy Burden - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Charles Burke - Actor

Dan Burt - Musician

Kelly Butler - Actor

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Jessie Byrne - Chorus

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Robyn Callan - Choreographer

Denise Calvert - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Andrew Cameron - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Catherine Capolupo - Stage Manager

Thomas Carmody - Secondment

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Ian Castenetto - Actor

John Castle - Actor

Sue Caton - Properties Master

Bill Causby - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Shaun Charley - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Myf Christie - Chorus

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Terence Clarke - Director

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwen Coleman - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Mark Coleman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Melissa Collier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justin Collins - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Jim Coogan - Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Noel Coward - Playwright

Derrick Cox - Scenic Artist, Designer

Teresa Crichton - Chorus

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Linda Cropper - Actor

Harry Cudish - Actor

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Mark Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Joe Dama - Chorus

Bob Daniel - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoffrey Darling - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Dawn de Vere - Publicist

Cheryl Dean - Designer

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

June Degaris - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

John Doherty - Actor

Phil Doherty - Actor

Grisha Dolgopolov - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Megan Donald - Actor

Stanley Donne - Chorus

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Jane Doyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greer Druce - Production Designer

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Adam Druery - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Tisi Dutton - Costume Maker

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Richard Dyer - Director

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Mick Elias - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sherron Espeland - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Colin Ewings - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Anna Fairley - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michael Feast - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Moira Finucane - Performer, Writer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Tyronne Fischer - Actor and Singer

Geoff Fisher - Photographer

Trevor Fleming - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Jill Forster - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Susan Fowler - Publicist

Eugenia Fragos - Performer, Devisor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Nicholas Fredman - Chorus

Bev Freeman - Make-up Artist

Brian Friel - Playwright

Michaeld Gaedcke - Actor and Singer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Stephen Gamba - Actor and Singer

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Nadine Garner - Actor

Leona Gay - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Sandy Gay - Assistant Designer

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Ruth Goble - Actor

Peter Goers - Actor, Director

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Elaine Gordon - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Brett Green - Actor

Leslie Green - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

David Hailstone - Photographer

Kerry Hailstone - Production Manager

David Halliwell - Playwright

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Sue Hawkins - Chorus

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Leo Heffernan - Actor

Ian Henschke - Actor

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Fraser Highes - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Barry Hill - Assistant Director

John Hocking - Stage Manager

Matthew Holding - Actor

Federay Holmes - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Sharron Holmes - Chorus

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Lesley Hough - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Marion Howes - Scenic Artist

Patricia Howes - Set Designer

Theresa Howie - Stage Manager

Heather Hull - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Heather Hutton - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Paul Jackson - Designer

Warren Jarrett - Projectionist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Christine Johnson - Production Manager

Cynthia Jones - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Peter Jopson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Bruce King - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter King - Devisor, Director

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Julie Kirby - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Barrie Kosky - Director, Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

Irene Krummins - Set and/or Property Maker

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Barry Lake - Musician

Jane Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Choreographer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Kerry Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Stuart Lankshear - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Fiona Lardner - Actor

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Vee Laughton - Front of House

Sarah Lawrence - Set Designer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Alan Leach - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Bill Lee - Actor

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Lina Leo - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Anthony Little - Actor

Helen Loftes - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Visual Artist

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Victoria Longley - Actor

Gundi Lopinka - Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Loveday - Actor

Helen Loveday - Musical Director

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Sarah Maddocks - Actor

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Makeev - Photographer

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jeffery Matthews - Actor

Michael Maupach - Composer

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Catherine McCassey - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Don McGregor - Production Manager

Sally McHenry - Chorus

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Anne McLeod - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Wendy Mead - Director

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Carla Mellor - Costume Designer

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Milos Miladinovic - Stage Manager

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Angie Milliken - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Daphne Moore - Translator

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tony Morabito - Actor

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Pauline Morris - Costume Maker

Rob Morris - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Gail Munroe - Actor

James Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Barry Neylon - Costume Maker

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Myra Nutter - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

John O'Connell - Actor

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Joyce O'Gorman - Costume Maker

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Ken Ooi - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Siobhan Ormandy - Actor and Singer

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Miranda Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Carol Packard - Actor

Nonon Padilla - Director

Patricia Page - Actor

Rosalind Panrok - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jeff Patrick - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Tony Perez - Playwright

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Tony Poli - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jerome Pride - Actor

Elisabeth Prosser - Scenic Artist

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Betty Quin - Producer, Playwright

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Dianne Rannie - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Diana Richards - Costume Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Bruce Risby - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Roberts - Repetiteur

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Ron Robinson - Director

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Garth Robson - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Sue Rogers - Chorus

Susan Rogers - Chorus

Betty Roland - Playwright

Maggie Romain - Actor

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Scott Rowe - Actor and Singer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Danielle Ruggiero - Actor

  • Patience, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 13 August 2009

Amanda Russell - Assistant Producer

Graeme Russell - Actor and Singer

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Nigel Russell - Sound Designer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Robyn Ryan - Actor and Singer

Jo Saies - Chorus

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Laurence Schwab - Book and Lyrics

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Karin Seja - Scenic Artist

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Ethel Shippen - Actor

Peter Sichrovsky - Playwright

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Noel Skillicorn - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Darren Slann - Actor and Singer

Adrian Smith - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Geoff Smith - Designer

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Jackie Smith - Director, Creator

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Paul Snaith - Actor

Kevin Soper - Lighting Operator

Sophocles - Playwright

Claudio Sossi - Scenic Artist

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Helen Spoors - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stanton - Actor

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Stojanovic - Chorus

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Andrew Stone - Chorus

Greg Stone - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Janet Storey - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Suhr - Actor

Sue Sumner - Actor and Singer

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Louise Thomas - Actor

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqueline Thompson - Chorus

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Ben Travers - Playwright

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Betty Treloar - Musician

Katrin Treloar - Actor

Deborah Trengove - Actor

Paul Tresnan - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Trestrail - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

John Trigg - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Geoff Tucker - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Performer, Devisor

Shirley Turner - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Shelley Tyler - Actor

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Debbie Urdanoff - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Bob Vale - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Susan Vile - Production Designer

Elly Vink - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Louise Wakefield - Costume Maker

Jane Walker - Costume Maker

Jim Walker - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

John Walton - Actor

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Mark Watson - Chorus

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager

Liz Welch - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Harold Wenzell - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Joy Westmore - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Mary White - Actor

Sharr White - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Sue Whittaker - Chorus

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Marjorie Wilcock - Actor

Rosemary Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ross Williams - Actor

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Stephanie Wood - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Damon Woodbridge - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Sarah Woods - Actor

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Designer

Tom Wright - Actor

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Ray Wynne - Actor and Singer

  • The New Moon, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 7 September 2001

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

William Zappa - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Melbourne Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Real Thing, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1986

South Australian Light Opera Society

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1987
  • Dags, Singleton Civic Centre, Singleton, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • Dags, Morisset RSL Country Club, Morisset, NSW, 28 March 1987
  • Dags, Toronto Workers Club, Toronto, NSW, 26 March 1987
  • Dags, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 24 March 1987
  • Dags, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 23 March 1987
  • Dags, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 1987

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Tadashi Suzuki

New Moon Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Q Theatre Company

The Acting Company

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

VicHealth

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Company B Belvoir

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Elixir Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Going Through Stages

Griffin Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne City Council

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Phantasmagoria, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2001

Mitsui Festival

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Branch of the Education Department of South Australia

Neonheart Theatre

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Supper, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 February 1995

State Opera Youth Company

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Drama Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

Theatre 62

Treason of Images

  • King Lear, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 March 1987

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 2234