Contributor Steve Nolan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Steven Nolan (Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer. Event Dates: 1994 - 2005)
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Deep Blue Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 November 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Blues in the Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1992
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Australia Majestic, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Set Designer

  • Bring It On - The Musical, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 June 2016
  • Anything Goes, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 June 2010
  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Blues in the Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1992
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 December 1986
  • Australia Majestic, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980
  • The Virgin: Miracle for Christmas, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1979
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Looking Off the Southern Edge, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • The Diary of a Madman, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 October 1976
  • The Diary of a Madman, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 1976

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Jenny Davis - Actor, Performer

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007
  • Blues in the Night, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1992
  • Blues in the Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 August 1992
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • A Month of Sundays, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1987

Alan Becher - Director

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007
  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006
  • Shopping and F***ing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 May 2001
  • Citizen of the Year, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1988

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

  • Wahngin Country, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 19 February 1992
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Choreographer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • That Blessed Fountain, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1990
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Michael Leslie - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

James Beattie - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1987
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maurie Ogden - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Shane Pickett - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • A Boy for Me, a Girl for You, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1980
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Stephen Albert - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Bernie Davis - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Anna Mercer - Actor, Choreographer

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1987
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Richard Walley - Playwright, Director, Actor, Designer, Choreographer, Musician, Composer

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Pianist, Assistant Musical Director, Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Collard - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Rod Hall - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor, Adaptor

Paul Makeham - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Milson - Director

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Cate Murray - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985
  • The Elephant Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Ali Torres - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1987
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Australia Majestic, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Luke Fuller - Actor

Micheal T Fuller - Actor, Dancer

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Don Halbert - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Adaptor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor, Performer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Empress Eugenie, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Alan Kickett - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Robert McGuire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Julia Moody - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • There were Giants in Those Days, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Mike Nanning - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Maxine Narkle - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Andrew Portwine - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Deep Blue Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 November 2010

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Steve Sallur - Actor

John Saunders - Director, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Christine Amor - Actor

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Guy Bolton - Writer

Becky Brown - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Ross Coli - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Gary Cooper - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Director, Designer

  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Deep Blue Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 November 2010

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Citizen of the Year, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1988
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor, Performer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991
  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986

Leon Ewing - Composer, Actor

  • Shopping and F***ing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 May 2001
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Venetta Fields - Actor, Performer

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

James Hagan - Actor

  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Popular Mechanics, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1991

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

James Helm - Actor

Jac Hill - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Marcie Jones - Performer, Actor

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Victor Kazan - Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

John Kim - Adaptor

Andy King - Actor

  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

David King - Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Maggie King - Actor

Leisa Landre - Stage Manager

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director

Michael Loney - Actor

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

Polly Low - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006
  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppeteer

Will O'Mahony - Actor

  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Deep Blue Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 November 2010

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor, Adaptor

Naomi Pigram - Actor

Stephen Pigram - Musician, Musical Director

Leah Purcell - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977
  • Crossing Niagara, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 1976

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

John Romeril - Playwright

Brian Saaban - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Helen Searle - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shanahan - Musician

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Michael Smith - Actor

Nicole Spanbroek - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • On the Wallaby, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 January 1986
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Ian Suddards - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Director

Ted Wilks - Composer

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Lois Achimovich - Playwright

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Peter Adams - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Director

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Peter Allen - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Lucinda Armour - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Jason Arrow - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Charisa Barfoot - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

Lionel Bart - Playwright

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Cliff Barwick - Set and/or Property Maker

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Hayden Baum - Actor

Craig Beamer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

James Bean - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

June Bishop - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Tony Briggs - Actor

Christine Brown - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Carol Buford - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Hannah Burridge - Actor

Norman Burroughs - Musician

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Stefanie Caccamo - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Christine Cameron - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Merrin Canning - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Adam Champion - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Mark Chan - Composer, Sound Designer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Angelo Chillemi - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Pat Clements - Publicist

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Jane Colenutt - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Brendon Collits - Actor

Mark Colombani - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Bill Conn - Actor

Kristelle Conti - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Roma Conway - Musical Director

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Murray Copland - Playwright, Director

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Edwina Cox - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lindy Cromer - Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Rebecca Cullinan - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Anthony D'Anscenzo - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Lionel Davis - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Rebecca Davis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Peta Doodson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

David Downer - Actor

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Stephanie Dumas - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Marissa Economo - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Chris Edmund - Director

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Michael Edwards - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Sheldon Epps - Devisor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Joshua Firman - Actor

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Denis Follington - Musician

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Mike Frencham - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Colin Friels - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Denis Fullington - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Roger Garrood - Musician

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Andrew Gavin - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Quintin George - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

William Gluth - Actor

Don Gomes - Musician

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Rod Gray - Stage Director

Vivean Gray - Actor

Amanda Green - Writer

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Athol Hansen - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Peter Hardy - Actor

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Helene Hayward - Costume Co-ordinator

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Caroline Henricks - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Luke Hewitt - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Thelma Hood - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Brian Howard - Adaptor, Composer

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Old Flames, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 1976

Sue Irvin - Musician

Judith Isherwood - Stage Manager

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Peter Jagger - Actor

Alexander Jakimowicz - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Jay James-Moody - Director

Frank Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Frank Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Lisle Jones - Director

  • The Winter's Tale, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 28 September 1988

Lucy Jones - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Paul Jones - Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Warren Jones - Actor

Peter Jordan - Producer

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Paul Karo - Director

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Sue Kerr - Costume Co-ordinator

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Tom Kitt - Lyricist

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Rachelle Lee - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Julian Leigh - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Kim Lewis - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Jason Lindsey - Playwright

Derek Local - Musician

John Logan - Playwright

  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Josephine Long - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Jenny Lynnd - Choreographer

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Talya Masel - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Andrew Masterson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Gary May - Musical Director

Michael McCall - Director

Ida McCann - Director

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Lyall McDermott - Pianist

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Colin McEwan - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Paul McKay - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Marianne McNaughton - Director

Greg McNeill - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

David Meadows - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Simonetta Miles - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Tim Minchin - Actor

  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006

Lin-Manuel Miranda - Lyricist, Writer

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Molloy - Director, Playwright

John Moore - Actor

Tallon Moss - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Choreographer

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Louisa Myers - Musician

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Ian Nash - Playwright

Heather Nimmo - Dramaturg

Caroline Noh - Vocal Arranger

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Christina Odam - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006

Nita Pannell - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Catherine Penniket - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Robie Pisano - Musician

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Richard Price - Percussionist

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Kelton Pull - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Nick Purtle - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Boris Radmilovich - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Graeme Rattingan - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Harry Reade - Playwright

Neil Redfern - Actor

John Remess - Lighting Operator

Charles Reynolds - Cellist

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Ray Richardson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Sally Richardson - Director

Peter Roberts - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Marilyn Rodgers - Choreographer

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Philip Rowe - Actor

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Melissa Russo - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Barbara Sambell - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Lucien Savron - Director

Douglas Sayer - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ian Scott - Actor

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Ken Short - Actor

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Elaine Smith - Actor

Leonie Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

James Sollis - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lesley Sowter - Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Sparrow - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Patrick Spaull - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Simon Styles - Musician

Ted Tally - Playwright

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Justin Telfer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Dylan Thomas - Author

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Fred Thompson - Writer

Phil Thomson - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Harry Tierney - Composer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alex Tolund - Sound Designer

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995

Meg Travers - Costume Designer

Mervyn Trim - Costume Assistant

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Yvonne Troedson - Choreographer, Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

June Tyzack - Pianist

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Shirley Van Sanden - Actor

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Mark Wager - Designer

Doug Walker - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Graeme Wall - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Stephanie Wall - Actor

Joe Walley - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Jay Walsh - Actor

Mingli Wanjurri - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Jan Warrington - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Acting Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 18 June 1991

Susan Whitford - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

James Whitington - Actor

Jeff Whitty - Librettist

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Pippa Williamson - Director

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Scott Wise - Musician

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

John Wood - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

Greg Zukerman - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Memory of Water, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2009
  • Corrugation Road, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 January 1997
  • Corrugation Road, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 15 February 1996
  • The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
  • The Floating World, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
  • Cosi, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 11 May 1995
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Looking Off the Southern Edge, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 3 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Wahngin Country, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 19 February 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Perth Theatre Company

  • Bombshells, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 11 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 9 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 3 October 2008
  • Bombshells, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 1 October 2008
  • Bombshells, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 2008
  • Bombshells, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 20 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 16 September 2008
  • Bombshells, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 9 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 2 September 2008
  • Bombshells, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 31 August 2008
  • Bombshells, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 2007
  • Amadeus, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 July 2006
  • Shopping and F***ing, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 May 2001
  • Milk and Honey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Western Australian Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • The Dreamers, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Burnie, Burnie, TAS, November 1983
  • The Dreamers, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 20 September 1983
  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Dreamers, Western Australia, WA, 9 August 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Kuckles

Western Australian Education Department

Melbourne City Council

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • Ashes, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1977

Onward Production

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Red, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 12 August 2011
  • The Deep Blue Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 November 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Pigram Brothers

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

Afternoon Tea Productons

All Eclectic Productions

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

David Hannay and Keith Salvat

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Elston, Hocking and Woods

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

NIDA

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Perth Theatre Trust

Swan River Stage Company

  • The Dreamers, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 August 1983

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

The Gallery Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Playhouse

Victoria State Opera

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Inner Voices, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1979

WAAPA 2nd Year Music Theatre Students

WAAPA 3rd Year Music Theatre Students

WAAPA Music Students

West Australian Ballet

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
Identifier 2208