Contributor | Jon Rose | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Place Of Birth | Sheffield | |
Functions | Musician | |
Events | ||
| ||
Musician
Performer
Dancer
Musician, Violinist
Speaker
Visual Artist
|
||
Robbie Avenaim - Musician
Jim Denley - Musician, Saxophonist, Performer
Richard Ratajczak - Performer
Applespiel - Performance Group
Frumpus - Performance Group
POETRIBE - Performance Group
WART - Performance Group
Oren Ambarchi - Musician
Rosemary Beaton - Dancer
Eleanor Brickhill - Dancer
Lauren Brincat - Performer
Clare Britton - Performer
Eddie Bronson - Musician
Paul Bryant - Performer
Mike Bukovsky - Musician
Paul Capsis - Performer
Sandra Carluccio - Performer
Eugene Chadbourne - Vocalist
Sarah Coconis - Performer
Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer
Crys Cole - Sound Artist
Rodney Cooper - Performer
Attila Csihar - Vocalist
Tess de Quincey - Performer
Rakini Devi - Performer
Nadeena Dixon - Performer
Aunty Rhonda Dixon-Grovenor - Performer
Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Dancer
Claire Edwardes - Musician
Louise Elliot - Performer
Sandy Evans - Musician
Robin Fox - Performer
Roger Frampton - Musician
Cor Fuhler - Musician
Ryuichi Fujimura - Performer
Agatha Gothe-Snape - Visual Artist
Lucy Guerin - Dancer
Rohesia Hamilton-Metcalfe - Technical Director
Regina Heilmann - Performer
Claire Heywood - Dancer
Nikki Heywood - Performer
Rebecca Hilton - Dancer
Glory Hole - Performer
Kathy Holmes - Dancer
Jon Hunt - Dancer
Victoria Hunt - Performer
Shona Innes - Dancer
Zubin Kanga - Musician
Jeff Khan - Curator
Deborah Leiser-Moore - Performer
Peter Lucas - Administrator
Caroline Lung - Dancer
Bridie Lunney - Performer
Keith March - Dancer
Felicity McDonald - Dancer
Gillian McGregor - Vocalist
Paul McNamara - Musician
Margie Medlin - Technician
Steve Moore - Musician, Saxophonist
David Moss - Musician, Percussionist
Peter O'Mara - Musician
Colin Offord - Musician
Garth Paine - Performer
Marsha Paladan - Dancer
Mike Parr - Performer
Matt Prest - Performer
Emma Price - Performer
Mary Rapp - Musician
Dewey Redman - Musician
Julia Reidy - Musician
Kate Sherman - Performer
Jim Soshin - Performer
Alister Spence - Musician
Victoria Spence - Performer
Stephanie St Clair - Dancer
Aki Takahashi - Musician
Hollis Taylor - Musician
Annette Tesoriero - Performer
Clayton Thomas - Musician
Miriam Torzillo - Dancer
Vicki Van Hout - Performer
Bree Van Reyk - Performer
Harry Vatiliotis - Performer
Erkki Veltheim - Musician
Ilan Volkov - Conductor
Dean Walsh - Performer
Jeff Wegner - Performer
Maria White - Performer
Anne Whitehead - Performer
Holly Williams - Curator
Noam Yaffe - Musician
|
||
The Performance Space
The Relative Band
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Dance Exchange
Festival of Sydney
Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Identifier | 466634 |
Provide feedback on Jon Rose