Organisation Noorderzon Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Groningen
Netherlands
Functions Other, Presenting Company
Events

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Back to Back Theatre

Campo

Circus Oz

  • Cafe Oz, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, 22 August 1994

Gob Squad

Hebbel Theater

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm

La Batie - Festival de Geneve

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Malthouse Theatre

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Melbourne Festival

Next Arts Festival

Ranters Theatre

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Noorderplantsoen, Groningen

Grand Theatre, Groningen

Groningen, Groningen

Juliet Tent, Groningen

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Set Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, 23 August 2008
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

Martha Balthazar - Actor

Spencer Bogaert - Actor

An Breughelmans - Costume Designer

Sue Broadway - Artistic Director

  • Cafe Oz, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, 22 August 1994

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Cafe Oz, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, 22 August 1994

Korneel Coessens - Technical Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Adriano Cortese - Creator, Devisor, Director

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright, Writer

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Faustijn De Ruyck - Actor

Stephanie Dewachter - Assistant Producer

Philippe Digneffe - Technician

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Amber Haines - Dancer

Gust Hamerlinck - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Pol Heyvaert - Technician

Bart Huybrechts - Technical Director

Simon Laherty - Actor, Devisor

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Zoe Luca - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Julie McInnes - Musical Director

  • Cafe Oz, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, 22 August 1994

Lisa Meagher - Designer

  • Cafe Oz, Noorderplantsoen, Groningen, 22 August 1994

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Pascale Petralia - Performance Artist

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Phillip Pietruschka - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rigley Riley - Voice Over Artist

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Nick Roux - Technician

Jim Russell - Actor, Devisor

Lee Serle - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, 21 August 2007

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Bernadette Sweeney - Stage Manager

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Devisor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 24 August 2009

Hilde Tuinstra - Assistant Producer

Jeanne Vandekerckhove - Actor

Ineke Verhaegen - Actor

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Organisation Identifier 32528