Contributor Daphne Grey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor
Notes Settled in Adelaide in 1963.
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Narrator

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Director, Narrator

Barbara West - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director, Movement Director, Dancer, Mime, Assistant Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Colin Friels - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Colin George - Director

Brian James - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Siberry - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Mac Dick - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Nick Enright - Director, Researcher, Translator, Actor, Assistant to the Director, Musical Arranger

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Rob George - Writer, Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Audine Leith - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

John Noble - Director

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Writer, Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Translator, Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Tony Strachan - Actor, Movement Director

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Jo England - Actor

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Ron Hackett - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Caroline Mignone - Playwright, Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Happy Landings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 December 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976
  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Saunders - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Electrician

Robert Alexander - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Brian Debnam - Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

John Dick - Director, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973

David Green - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Howard - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director, Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Sally Cahill - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher, Assistant Stage Manager

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Margery Irving - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Wayne Jelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Michael Pearce - Designer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Fiona Press - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Edward Albee - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Al Alvarez - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Alan Andrews - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Edward Bond - Lyricist, Translator, Playwright

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Matthew Burton - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

David Carlin - Assistant Director, Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Peter Carroll - Actor

Josephine Caust - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Richard Cottrell - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1975
  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Judy Davis - Actor

  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978

Judith Dick - Actor

  • Exit The King, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1969
  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

John Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Mel Gibson - Actor

  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

David Griggs - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jack Hume - Narrator, Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Chrissie James - Actor

Des James - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

James Laurie - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Lyons - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director, Assistant Director

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Roland Naumann - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Kevin Palmer - Director

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Sylvia Plath - Poet

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Philip Quast - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ken Shorter - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nancy Hunter Steiner - Editor

  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Len Sweeney - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Paul Weingott - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Narrator, Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Peter Adams - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Antill - Composer

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Stephen Baker - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Alan Becher - Actor

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

John Bell - Director

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Laurence Blake - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jay Bland - Actor

Alison Both - Cellist

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Michael Bowie - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Ian Boyce - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Jane Campbell - Actor

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Actor

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Roger Chapman - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Andrea Clare - Actor and Singer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Rona Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Geoff Daly - Playwright

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Herbert Davies - Director

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Laurie Davies - Actor

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Judy Dick - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

A P Elkin - Writer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Peter Farago - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Augustus Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Ruth Goetz - Adaptor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Veren Grigorov - Musician

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Roger Hall - Playwright

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Kris Hanna - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Max Harris - Poet

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Jim Holt - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

Alex Hulse - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Henry James - Author

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

John Kenneally - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

David Kram - Conductor

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

John Ley - Actor

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John Low - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Mackay - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Ian Martlew - Actor and Singer

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

David McSkimming - Musician

Richard Meale - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Tony Morphett - Writer

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Gail Munroe - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

  • Ah Romance!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978

Jenn Noble - Actor and Singer

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Sarah Peirse - Director

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Tony J. Porter - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

  • Cedoona, South Australia, SA, 10 March 1978

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Anne Reddin - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Philip Rehn - Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

Margaret Roadknight - Performer

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Playwright

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Martial Rose - Editor

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Peter Schultz - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Vicki Smallacombe - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Mark Sobels - Actor and Singer

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Barry Squires - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Audrie Stern - Actor

  • The Heiress, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1968

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Rita Street - Actor

G H Strehlow - Writer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

David Summers - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Szuster - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

John Tasker - Director

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

John Trinder - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

Barry Underwood - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Don Watson - Translator

Ian Watson - Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Jennifer West - Actor

Kenneth West - Playwright

  • Mick Wants to Go, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1978

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973

Frank Whitten - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Huw Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Director

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977

Alan Wilson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Poet

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Judith Wright - Poet

Sue Wylie - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Stage Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Theatre-Go-Round

  • The Room, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1976
  • The Room, South Australia, SA, July 1976
  • Sylvia Plath, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1976

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Festival Centre

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Magpie Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

The Players

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Goethe Institut

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Marionette Theatre of Australia

New South Wales Government

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Government

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 226660