Contributor Dale Baker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Notes Graduated from The Australian Ballet School in 1973
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Choreographer

Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Joanne Michel - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Producer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Musical Advisor

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Dancer

William Akers - Consultant, Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Jak Callick - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Scenario, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Producer, Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Scenario, Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Production Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer, Actor

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Devisor, Choreographer, Producer, Artistic Director, Stage Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Alan Barker - Conductor

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Green - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Production Manager

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Maria Lang - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Nina Felear - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer, Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer, Actor

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Producer, Stage Director, Dance Director

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer, Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

David Prudham - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Ben Benson - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Felicity Blackney - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Anna Butera - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Makeely Clarke - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Antoni Clave - Designer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Corder - Dancer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Angelina Emanuele - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Joe Garland - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Rodney Glenn-Smith - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Penny Handley - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Linda Hartley - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Tony Hatch - Orchestrator

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Pierre Henry - Composer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Sean Hingston - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Mark Hodge - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Gary Jones - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Hilton Jones - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Wilfred Josephs - Composer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Lee Lawrence - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

John Ley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Paul McAleer - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

John Napier - Designer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Richard Pettyfer - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Jeff Phillips - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Roland Price - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jo-Anne Robinson - Artistic Supervisor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Restager

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Grant Smith - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Fo Stamatiou - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Jan Stripling - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Loreen Tacke - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Femi Taylor - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

James Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Neale Warrington - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Megan Williams - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Zane Wilson - Dancer

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

John Wood - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Ballet Club

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Festival of Perth

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Really Useful Productions

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 237753