Contributor Victoria Jestyn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer, Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Adaptor, Set Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Pepper - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kim Love - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Tucker - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Brian Eno - Composer

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Production Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

David Bedford - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Peter Deane - Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Guy Detot - Dancer

Bob Downes - Composer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Pamela Marre - Designer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Choreographer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Composer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John Cranko - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Miles Davis - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

David Louis - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Neil McNeil - Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

William Reid - Director

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Stivell - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Fats Waller - Composer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Australian Dance Theatre

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
Resources
Identifier 255080