Contributor Colleen Cross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Stage Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor, Lighting Operator, Producer, Designer

David Mealor - Actor, Producer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Kelvin Harman - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Maddock - Director, Designer

Mary Moore - Production Supervisor , Designer, Set Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Production Supervisor

Victoria Hill - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Jasmine Lance - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Director

John Molloy - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

Mark Pennington - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Steve Adams - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Cousins - Designer, Graphic Designer

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Administrator

Emma Hodge - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Catherine Madill - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Verity Rice - Actor, Technician

Frank Roberts - Actor, Technician

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Paul Simpson - Actor

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Helen Tiller - Production Supervisor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Grant Withnell - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Richard Bennett - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Valerie Berry - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Angela Carter - Playwright

Ellen Carty - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Tom Considine - Actor

Stephanie Cooper - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Choreographer, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Eileen Darley - Actor

Maude Davey - Artistic Director

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Chris Drummond - Director

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Joel Edgerton - Performer

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Reg Evans - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Ellen Freeman - Director

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nick Garsden - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Melinda Gray - Actor

Melissa Gray - Performer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Sam Haren - Assistant Director

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Emma Harper - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

Rebecca Havey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Rick Henshaw - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Kirsty Hillhouse - Performer

Julie Holledge - Production Supervisor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Emily Hunt - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tiina Kald - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Robert Kemp - Designer

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Stephen Martin - Technician

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Veronica Maughan - Photographer

Gerrard McArthur - Director, Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Heiner Muller - Writer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Sam Oster - Photographer

Nathan Page - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Diane Peters - Actor, Musician

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Astrid Pill - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Roderick Poole - Composer

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Alex Reid - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Ridgway - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

David Ross - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Nick Skibinski - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

August Strindberg - Playwright

Jeff Swan - Lighting Operator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Laura Tan - Hornist

Sergio Tell - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Tarnya Van Driel - Actor, Stage Manager

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright

Robyn Waite - Musician, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

Steve Wood - Composer

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Sophia Wrobel - Choreographer, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Matt Young - Actor

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Brink Productions

Flinders University Drama Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts SA

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Klunk

La Boheme

Magpie Theatre Company

Magpie2

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Strumpets

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Comedy Channel

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 236640