Organisation Playbox Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Playbox
Hoopla! (1976-5/1980)
Malthouse Theatre (2005 - )
Address Melbourne VIC 3205
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in 1976 as Hoopla Theatre Foundation. Called Playbox Theatre Company 1980-89. After Exhibition St Theatre burnt down in 1984, Playbox performed in multiple venues around Melbourne until it opened at CUB Malthouse in 1990. Became Malthouse Theatre in 2005.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Victorian Arts Council

Arts Victoria

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Zoo Productions

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2001
  • I Don't Wanna Play House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2001
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Playing Australia

Tadashi Suzuki

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Festival of Perth

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Compaq

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Bacchae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Summer Shadows, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 1986

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Age

The Medieval Players

Theatreworks

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Associated China Traders Pty Ltd.

Deckchair Theatre

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Gilgul

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

London Theatre Group

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Nanjing Acrobatic Troupe

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Q Theatre Company

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Seymour Theatre Centre

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Smokefree

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The China Performing Arts Agency

The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Sidney Myer Fund

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian State Government

Westpac Banking Corporation

A Contemporary Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Almost Managing Company

Antipodes Festival

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Back Row Productions

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Binneas String Quartet

Canberra Theatre Centre

Circus Oz

  • Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986

Clown Theatre

  • Hocus Pocus, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1983

Commonplace Productions

Crazy Baldheads

CUB Malthouse

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Dutch Experimental Theatre Group

  • Silk, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 August 1980

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Glover, Hocking & Woods

  • Silk, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 5 August 1980

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

HotHouse Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Kanze Noh Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

La Voce della Luna

Les Currie Productions

Melbourne Festival

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Mitsui Festival

Murray River Performing Group

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Next Wave Festival

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Playking Productions

Pull Off Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rainbow Management

Ranters Theatre

Round Earth Company

  • Broken Dreams, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, March 1984

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Runaway Train

  • Slick, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 1995

Seinendan Theatre Company

  • Tokyo Notes, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 February 2004

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Street Talk Productions

Suzuki Company of Toga

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The Mavis Goes to Timor community choir

The Myer Foundation

The National Gallery of Victoria

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Theatre Royal

The Wren Boys

Theatre ACT

Theatre Oko

Tokyo International Festival

  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

West Community Theatre Company

  • Xenophobia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1982

Windmill Performing Arts

World Expo on Stage

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Shanghai, Shanghai

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Kerang, Kerang, VIC

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Nhill, Nhill, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Portland, Portland, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Sale, Sale, VIC

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tokyo, Tokyo

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya

Albany, Albany, WA

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Ararat, Ararat, VIC

  • Away, 15 September 1987

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beijing, Beijing

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Cobram, Cobram, VIC

Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

  • Piaf, 20 September 1980

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Echuca, Echuca, VIC

Esperance, Esperance, WA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Healesville, Healesville, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA

Katanning, Katanning, WA

Kojonup, Kojonup, WA

La Theatre Claque, Lausanne

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC

Nanjing, Nanjing

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Princes Park, Parkville, VIC

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC

Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW

Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Stawell, Stawell, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Tasmania, TAS

Terang, Terang, VIC

The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Paramount , Echuca, VIC

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo

Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC

Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC

Warragul, Warragul, VIC

  • Away, 10 September 1987

Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Yarram, Yarram, VIC

Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Executive Producer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director, Executive Producer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Actor, Book and Lyrics

Jillian Murray - Actor, Devisor, Accompanist

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Geoff Hooke - Designer, Director

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Designer, Director

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 July 1997
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • State of Shock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 October 1986
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Translator

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Bruce Myles - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Puppet Designer

  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • The Oath of Bad Brown Bill, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 January 1986
  • A Bed of Ruses, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1985
  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Hamlet / Measure for Measure, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • The Father We Loved On a Beach By the Sea, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1983
  • A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Adaptor, Director

  • The Fortunes of Richard Mahony, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2002
  • The Fortunes of Richard Mahony, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2002
  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • The Kid, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, January 1984

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Orchard - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

Anna French - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright

John Wood - Actor

  • The Goldberg Variations, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 2000
  • King of Country, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • A Night in the Arms of Raeleen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1981
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Assistant Director, Actor, Collaborator, Director, Playwright, Performer

Matthew Crosby - Actor, Performer

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager, Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor, Assistant Director

Heather Bolton - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Speaking in Tongues, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 1998
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Strangers in the Night, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 August 1996

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Max Gillies - Director, Actor, Impersonator, Performer

William Gluth - Actor, Director, Composer

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Mavis Goes To Timor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2003
  • Mavis Goes to Timor, Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2003
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright, Performer, Writer

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Greg Stone - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Set Designer, Director, Devisor, Writer

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Anthony Wong - Actor

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Tear From a Glass Eye, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 1998

Murray Copland - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright, Writer, Director

Gary Files - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ross Murray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Pledger - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • The Removalists, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, October 1984

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003
  • Chilling and Killing My Annabel Lee, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1999

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Rising Fish Prayer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Jane Harrison - Playwright, Writer

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, La Theatre Claque, Lausanne, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 July 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Monica Maughan - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Margaret Mills - Collaborator, Actor, Creative Director

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Translator, Playwright

Guy Rundle - Playwright, Writer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Kylie Belling - Actor, Performer, Director

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Shane Bourne - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • A Return to the Brink, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1999
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor, Creative Director

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

David Cameron - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Belinda Davey - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Kim Durban - Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Tom Healey - Director, Dramaturg

Peter Hosking - Actor

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor, Performer

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Director, Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993
  • The Tramp's Revenge, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Gary Day - Playwright, Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Associate Director

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Robert Essex - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Barrie Kosky - Director, Pianist, Writer, Musician

Max Lambert - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Composer

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Writer

Steve Martin - Playwright

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director, Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Tadashi Suzuki - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Director, Designer, Adaptor

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Pauline Whyman - Performer, Actor

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002
  • Stolen, Tricycle Theatre, Kilburn, London, 4 July 2000
  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Hayley Barberis - Actor

Nancy Black - Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Borghesi - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lauren Brooks - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Jemma Doliniec - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg, Director

Ros Horin - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Karl Kish - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Joel Markham - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Teresa McMenomy - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

John Nobbs - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

George Ogilvie - Director

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Leon Salom - Dancer, Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor, Writer

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Howard Stanley - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Simon Wilton - Creative Director, Actor

Michael Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Alan Becher - Adaptor

David Bell - Scriptwriter, Director

David Berthold - Assistant Director, Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

John Bolton - Director

David Britton - Adaptor

Bradley Byquar - Performer, Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Lancho Davey - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Colin Friels - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

John Harding - Playwright, Writer, Director

  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Michael Kantor - Director, Devisor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Devisor

  • Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Shanghai, Shanghai, 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Female Parts, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1984

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

Gary Samolin - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

David Slingsby - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Playwright, Composer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Assistant Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2000
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

James Wardlaw - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Actor

Tony Ayres - Adaptor, Playwright

Zoe Barry - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Actor

  • Stolen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 March 2004
  • Stolen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 March 2004

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986
  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director, Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Tom Considine - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Peter Docker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Lois Ellis - Director, Assistant Director, Devisor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Wayne Freer - Composer, Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Iain Grandage - Musician, Composer, Actor, Sound Designer

Ben Grant - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Jack Hibberd - Writer, Playwright, Dramaturg

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Robyne Latham - Designer

  • Casting Doubts, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright, Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Kavisha Mazzella - Composer, Writer, Musical Director, Musician, Playwright

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Technician, Stage Manager

John Moore - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

James Saunders - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Lauren Taylor - Assistant Director, Director, Associate Director

David Tredinnick - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor, Performer, Dancer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000
  • Love Suicides, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 1997

Alison Whyte - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Irma Woods - Actor

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Victoria, VIC, 31 March 2003
  • Stolen, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 March 2003
  • Stolen, Tokyo, Tokyo, December 2002
  • Stolen, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2002

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Puppet Designer, Stage Manager

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983
  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Performer, Adaptor, Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor, Accompanist

Peter Canavan - Tour Manager

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Warren Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Patrick Cook - Designer

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Cummins - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Robert Dein - Set Designer

Robert Dessaix - Writer

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Terence Donovan - Actor

Cathy Downes - Director, Performer, Devisor, Actor

Chris Drummond - Writer, Director

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Maureen Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Susie Fraser - Actor, Director, Devisor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Patrick Gauci - Designer

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Romanie Harper - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Don Hopkins - Musician, Performer

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Alan John - Composer

  • Confidentially Yours, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1998
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Robert Kemp - Designer

Stan Kouros - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Sally Marsden - Designer

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Dick McCaw - Producer, Director

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, August 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Maggie Millar - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Beyond Therapy, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 1983

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Stephen Pease - Actor

Tam Phan - Actor, Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Richard Prins - Designer

  • Sea Drift, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Penny Roberts - Tour Manager

Susan Rogers - Writer

Peter Rotumah - Composer

  • Crow Fire, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2002
  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002
  • Enuff, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2002

Cate Sharp - Costume Co-ordinator

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Bernard Slade - Playwright

Peter Sommerfeld - Designer, Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Michele Stayner - Actor

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Phil Sumner - Playwright, Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician, Musical Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Jerusalem, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1996
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Tracy Watt - Designer

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Playwright

Tony Yap - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

William Zappa - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Allen - Playwright

Rod Anderson - Director

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Suzanne Baron - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Graeme Base - Composer, Lyricist, Writer

Rachael Beck - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Robert Bell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Steven Berkoff - Adaptor, Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

John Black - Actor

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

David Bonney - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

George Butrumlis - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Joanne Canning - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Angela Chaplin - Playwright, Director, Writer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

David Chisholm - Composer

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Jennifer Claire - Actor, Playwright

Maud Clark - Director

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Rose Clemente - Director

Brett Climo - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Barry Collins - Playwright

  • Judgement, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 9 March 1981
  • Judgement, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 January 1981

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Adriano Cortese - Actor, Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor, Playwright

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Sue Dance - Designer

Susie Dee - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

Luke Devenish - Writer

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Robert Draffin - Director

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

George Fairfax - Director

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Rodney Fisher - Director

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Gilly Fraser - Playwright

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Alice Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • This Way Up, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2001
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Bill Glasco - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Peter Green - Director

John Gregg - Actor

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Gerry Hale - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Jane Hall - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Tony Hargreaves - Composer, Musician

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

Carl Heap - Director, Artistic Director, Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor, Choreographer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor, Devisor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 July 1985

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Andrea James - Director, Playwright

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Playwright, Actor

Kate Johnson - Actor

Kate Johnston - Actor

Noel Jordan - Director, Choreographer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Asher Keddie - Actor

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Kendall - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981
  • Wings, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1980

Carey Lai - Production Manager

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

David Latham - Actor

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

Michael Leunig - Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Nightfall, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Nightfall, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1999

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

James McCaughey - Director, Devisor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jan McDonald - Director, Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982
  • Wings, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Michael Mitchener - Director, Writer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Colin Moody - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Musician, Composer

Sean Myers - Playwright, Actor

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Melia Naughton - Actor

John Norton - Musician

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Devisor, Translator

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer, Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Edgar Allan Poe - Author

Yoni Prior - Actor, Writer

  • Levad (Alone), Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Levad (Alone), Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 1993

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001
  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Tim Robertson - Actor

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Ben Speth - Video Designer

  • Still Angela, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 April 2004
  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002

Jeremy Stanford - Actor, Performer

  • The Call, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 14 October 2004
  • Miss Tanaka, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2001

Fred Steele - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Creative Director, Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Writer, Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Doan Trang - Actor, Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Meat Party, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2000

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Michel Tremblay - Playwright

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Helen Tripp - Actor

Karen Trott - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • My Foot, My Tutor, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1982

Sioban Tuke - Actor

John Van Burek - Translator

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Desire Vincent - Actor

Vernon Wells - Actor

  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1980
  • Hosanna, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1980

Roy Weskin - Actor

Morris West - Playwright, Director

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director, Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Sam Yarramunua - Actor

  • Stolen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 June 2000
  • Stolen, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1998

Graham Abbott - Musical Director

David Adamson - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andy - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Jane Anstead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spook House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 August 1986

Claire Armour - Assistant Stage Manager

John Arnold - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Janet Ashelford - Puppet Maker

Yoko Ashikawa - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Lyricist

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Georgina Banks - Actor

Chen Baoqin - Actor

Ross Barnett - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Carrie Barr - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Tracy Bartram - Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Kamara Bell - Actor

  • Belonging, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2002

Chris Bendall - Director

  • Illusion, Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC, April 2002

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Michael Betts - Designer

Samantha Bews - Playwright

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Ezra Bix - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

Dacha Blahova - Playwright, Director

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Edward Bond - Writer

  • Summer, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Ken Boucher - Director

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Katriona Brennan - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Scapin, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1984

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Anna Brockway - Actor

Joanna Brookes - Actor

Christopher Brown - Performer, Writer

Anne Browning - Actor

Ross Browning - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Director

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Zoe Burton - Actor