Contributor Tony Youlden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993
  • See You At Philippi, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1973

Director

Playwright

Production Designer

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Richard III, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Twelfth Night, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2003
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor, Translator, Director, Producer

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Ritchie - Director, Actor, Translator

Frances Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Louise Fischer - Producer, Director, Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Barry French - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Boucher - Tour Manager, Director

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

John Krummel - Director

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Gigli Concert, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2014
  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Leigh Rowney - Actor, Stage Manager

Jasmin Certoma - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maree Cowie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Firass Dirani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980
  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Leah Etkind - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Glen Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Joshua Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kate Hankin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

C J Hassall - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Maya Kumur - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Donald Margulies - Playwright

Kelly Jean Marr - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Frank McNamara - Actor, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sarah Norris - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Christopher Sellers - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Patricia Youlden - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Brady - Actor

John Clark - Director

Richard Cotter - Director

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Lawyers in Love, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Lawyer! Lawyer!, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2005

Diana Denley - Director

  • The Thousandth Night, Sorlies Restaurant, Belrose, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

David Downer - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor, Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • The Death of Peter Pan, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 February 1995
  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Tony Knight - Director

Barry Latchford - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Allan McFadden - Composer, Actor, Musical Director, Director

Rosane McNamara - Director

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Only Heaven Knows, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1995
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Wait Until Dark, Australia, [Unknown], 12 April 1996
  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

James Ridewood - Designer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Richard Wherrett - Director

Donna Abela - Playwright, Producer

Adrian Adam - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • The Girl on the Sofa, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 June 2005

Woody Allen - Playwright

Philippa Baker - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Angela Bauer - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Theo Benton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991
  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Roy Billing - Actor

Udo Borgert - Translator

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ben Brock - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Ben Carey - Musician

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Greg Clarke - Costume Designer, Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Bill Conn - Actor

Colleen Cook - Actor, Lyricist

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009
  • Life is a Funny Business, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2000

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Assistant to the Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Writer, Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Villain of Flowers, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 April 1994

Gretchen Cryer - Book and Lyrics

Patrick Dickson - Producer, Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Nancy Ford - Composer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Fiona Hallenan - Associate Director, Director

Katja Handt - Set Designer

  • Richard III, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Twelfth Night, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2003

John Hannan - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Wendy Hill - Actor

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Robert Kitney - Drummer

Jason Langley - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Tony Laumberg - Playwright

Jeannie Lewis - Actor, Performer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

David Marshall-Martin - Set Designer

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013
  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Vince Martin - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Elaine May - Playwright

Mark McCann - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

Felix Mitterer - Playwright

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994
  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Bruce Montague - Playwright, Producer, Music and Lyrics

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Craig Neil - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Peter O'Mara - Guitarist

Jackie Orsaczky - Musical Director

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Maree Paine - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Terry Peck - Actor

John Rado - Director, Actor

Steve Reeves - Guitarist

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

Vic Rooney - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Con Russo - Keyboardist

Damien Ryan - Actor

Adam Salter - Actor

Heinz Schweers - Lighting Operator, Writer, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Breadwinner, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 8 August 1980
  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Neil Simon - Playwright

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director, Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998
  • A Month of Sundays, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 March 1989

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

David Walker - Actor

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010
  • The Rood Screen, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 2006

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Peter Williams - Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Abigail - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Carmel Adie - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ashley Adkins - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Barbara Albury - Adaptor, Director

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Alonso Alegria - Playwright

Jade Alexander - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

John Allen - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Amy Anderson - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Stephen Anderson - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Joseph Appleton - Assistant Director

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Brett Archer - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Steven Arculus - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Joanna Argall - Musician

Marie Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Matt Ashby - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Attrill - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Abigail Austin - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Janek Bagoien - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Julie Bailue - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

David Baldwin - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Frank Barnes - Director

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Georgia-Troy Barnes - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Lyndon Barnett - Musical Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Michael Bates - Producer

Sandra Bates - Director

Thomas Baum - Playwright

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

James Bean - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

Alistair Beaton - Playwright

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Paul Bertram - Actor

Mike Bevan - Musician

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Andrew Bignell - Musician

Richie Black - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

John Blair - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Jens Bohnsack - Actor

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Sue Bonaretti - Playwright

Cassandra Booth - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Ole Borch - Lighting Operator

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Daniel Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Bowering - Actor

Gareth Boylan - Actor

Alison Bradshaw - Costume Designer

Jorja Brain - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Guro Brand - Actor

Jacqueline Breen - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Monica Brian - Actor

Michael Briggs - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Nathan Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Debra Bryan - Actor

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

David Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Gordon Burns - Set Designer

Toby Butler - Musician

Emma Buzo - Producer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Donna Cameron - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Noel Camilleri - Costume Designer

Cathy Campbell - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

David Campbell - Actor

Sandra Campbell - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Tim Canning - Musician

Chris Cao - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

Ann Carr-Boyd - Composer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peter Carstairs - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Nathan Carter - Actor

Elizabeth Cartmer - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Tracy Case - Actor

David Cashman - Sound Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor

Robin Castles - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Vanessa Caswill - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Les Chantery - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Don Chapman - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Stella Christianos - Stage Manager

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stephen Churchett - Playwright

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Greg Clark - Designer

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Director

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Brian Clemens - Playwright

  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Olivia Clement - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Sean Collins - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Margie Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Penny Cook - Actor

Dan Cook-Henderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Cooper - Actor

Tony Cooper - Actor

  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Sarah Corbett - Producer

Paul Cordeiro - Choreographer

Laura Corey - Musician

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Roger Cox - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Earle Cross - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Robert Cubbage - Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Alan Dargin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Alphonse Daudet - Writer

Andrew Davidson - Musical Director

Hannah Davies-Conyngham - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Michael Davis - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Hans de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Maurizio Degliesposti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Peter Demiakian - Actor

Peter Demlakian - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Diana Dennley - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Danelle Denny - Choreographer

Tanya Denny - Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Mark Dessaix - Actor

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Peter Dettman - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Sam Devenport - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 1993

David Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Alan Docker - Director

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Brigid Dolan - Designer

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

John Dommett - Actor

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Steve Douglas-Craig - Actor

Gary Down - Director

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Holly Downes - Musician

Brett Dowson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Bev Doyle - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Zachary Drayson - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Catherine Driscoll - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Rosane Dunn - Technician

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Tim Dwyer - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Edward Dyson - Writer

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Pat East - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Cluny Edwards - Composer

Katy Edwards - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Anasaskia Elsom - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Nick Enright - Writer

Olav Evensen - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Jack Fairweather - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Gill Falson - Director

John Farndale - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

David Field - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Robyn Fincham - Sound Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

Jay Finocchiaro - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Peter Flett - Actor

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Alan Fowler - Actor

Adam Fraser - Actor

Peter Fray - Producer

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Wayne Freer - Musician

Angelika Fremd - Playwright

Liz Frencham - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Charles Freyberg - Actor

Sam Galea - Actor

John Gallagher - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Anna Gardiner - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Giles Gartrell-Mills - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Virginia Gay - Actor

Sara Gaynor - Lighting Operator

Nick Giannoulis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Janet Gibson - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Mary Gilmore - Writer

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Laura Ginters - Translator

Tony Girdler - Actor

Chiara Giuliani - Actor

Tamsin Glasson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Jon Glenn - Composer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Gorman - Actor

Belinda Gosbee - Circus Style Performer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Dale Grant - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Neil Grigg - Costume Maker

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Stuart Grigg - Set Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rom Gulla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Don Gunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

James Hagan - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Mary Haire - Actor

David Halgren - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jonathan Hall - Playwright

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Ross Hall - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Sean Hall - Actor

Tenille Halliday - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Lynn Hamilton McLeod - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alex Harding - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Chris Harriott - Composer

Emma Harris - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Michael Harrop - Accompanist

  • Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998

David Harrower - Translator

Tori Hartigan - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Erin Harvey - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Tess Haubrich - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Bill Haydon - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

David Haydon - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Annie Heath - Lighting Operator

Daryl Heath - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Peter Hempenstall - Consultant

Peter Henson - Costume Designer

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Ruth Hessey - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Syd Heylen - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

David Hilton - Actor

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Takaya Honda - Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jayee Horrigan - Actor

Jared Houseman - Actor

Jill Howard - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Daniel Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Anthony Hunt - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Paul Hunt - Actor

Steve Hunt - Composer

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Daniel Hunter - Stage Manager

Nick Hunter - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Stuart Hunter - Musician

Michael Huxley - Musical Director

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Brian James - Actor

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Charlotte Jane - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Phil Jay - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991

Lucy Jensen - Costume Designer

Jo Jewett - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Julia Johnson - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

Karen Johnson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Gillian Jones - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Lynden B Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Deborah Kaineder - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Michelle Kavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Norman Kaye - Actor

Georgia Keighery - Playwright

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Alan Kelley - Playwright

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Amelia Kerr - Actor

Russell Kilbey - Composer

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

John King - Designer

Dave Kirkham - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Margit Kleinman - Translator

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Annette Knight - Choreographer

Ella Knight - Choreographer

Rich Knighton - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Lisa Kowalski - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2003

Mitchell Lavender - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Greg Leisner - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Greg Leisnger - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Pia Leong - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

George Leppard - Voice Coach

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Mary Lindsay - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Joan Littlewood - Writer

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Jacqui Livingstone - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Marnie Long - Actor

Julian Lovick - Actor

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Louise Luccarini - Designer

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Stewart Luke - Costume Designer

Melissa Lynch - Costume Designer

Grant Lyndon - Actor

Sam Lyndon - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Halcyon Macleod - Designer

Ingrid Maganov - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

John Mallord - Composer

Stephen Malone - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Ned Manning - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Cat Martin - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Susan Masterton - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Craig Maxwell - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Bob Maza - Associate Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Peter McCallum - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rita McCormick - Actor

Hamish McDonald - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Iain McDonald - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Kerri-Lyn McFarlane - Actor

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Zachery McKay - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Diana McLean - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Director

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Marcus McRitchie - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Craig Menaud - Actor

Bruce Menzies - Actor

Anna Messariti - Producer, Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Brinley Meyer - Actor

Richard Michalak - Director

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Reg Midway - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Bernadette Millar - Actor

Damien Millar - Director

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

David Miller - Musical Director

Dennis Miller - Actor

Joy Miller - Actor

Spike Milligan - Author

Grayson Millwood - Actor

John Milson - Director

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Keith Mitchell - Pianist

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Caroline Mooney - Choreographer

Michael Moore - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

Abi Morgan - Playwright

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Melvyn Morrow - Book and Lyrics

Helen Morse - Actor

David Moyse - Musician

Maurie Mulheron - Musical Director, Performer, Playwright

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Gus Murray - Actor

  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Kay Nankervis - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Veronica Neave - Actor

Vaike Neeme - Producer

Daniel Nemes - Actor

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Verica Nikolic - Designer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

John Noble - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Ona Nurkkala - Actor

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Elin O'Connell - Director

  • After The Fall, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1993

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Celeste O'Hara - Choreographer

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Alannah O'Sullivan - Adaptor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Sharron Olivier - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Joe Orton - Playwright

Geoffrey Ostling - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

David Owens - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Kirk Page - Actor

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator

Georgie Parker - Actor

Grant Parker - Costume Designer

Shaun Parker - Actor

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Cass Pascoli - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Michael Pedersen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Kath Perry - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Murray Picknett - Production Designer

Paul Pijnappel - Actor

Andrea Pinnock - Actor

Monique Piwonka - Actor

  • One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000

Katie Pollock - Playwright

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

TJ Power - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Stanley Price - Playwright

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

John Pringle - Writer, Performer

Simon Pryce - Actor

Fiona Pulford - Director

  • Twelfth Night, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2003

Jadah Quinn - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

Kate Randall - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Mark Ransom - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer

James Raywood - Designer

Esti Regos - Actor

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Tom Rennie - Stage Manager

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Nicholas Richard - Actor

Leon Richardson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Wayne Richmond - Sound Designer

Simon Rigby - Musician

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Aidan Roberts - Composer

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Designer

Luke Rogers - Designer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Lynn Rose - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Natalie Rose - Actor

Christopher Ross-Smith - Actor

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Mark Rummery - Sound Designer

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

Alyssan Russell - Actor

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Sue Russell - Designer

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master

Beate Sauer - Assistant Director

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Justine Saunders - Actor

Garth Saville - Actor

Amelia Saw - Costume Designer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Gina Schien - Playwright

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Nathaniel Scotcher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Craig Scott - Bassist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Lloyd Scott - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Phil Scott - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Bob Seary - Photographer

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Terry Serio - Actor

Kate Shanahan - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 April 2004

Iris Shand - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Chris Shepard - Actor

Tegan Sheppard - Actor

  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer, Sound Designer

James Shoobridge - Actor

  • The Crucible, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 March 2007

John Short - Musical Director

Ken Shorter - Actor

Percy Sieff - Writer, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Small - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Diane Smith - Actor

Margot Smithyman - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

Peter Snow - Actor

  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993

William Snow - Actor

Les Solomon - Director

D J Soup - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Danielle Spencer - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Bella Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Sam Spewack - Writer

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Mesha Spicer - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Andrew Steane - Actor

Mackenzie Steele - Director

  • Hardcore, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 February 2010

Amanda Stephens-Lee - Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Simon Stollery - Actor

John Stone - Actor

  • Family Circles, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 19 September 1980

David Sutton - Actor

Hannes Swaton - Stage Manager

Donald Sword - Actor

Peter Szarka - Sound Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Sheryl Talmage - Stage Manager

Steven Tandy - Actor

Leah Tansey - Actor

  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993

Jennie Tate - Designer

Kit Taylor - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Actor

Clarrie Thane - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Liz Thomas - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sam Thomas - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2013

Brigette Thorn - Costume Designer

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Helen Tonkin - Actor

Andris Toppe - Movement Director

Noel Tovey - Director

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Jon Anthony Turlej - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Turnbull - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Supervisor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Thomas Van Donkelaar - Actor

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Annette van Roden - Actor

  • Feelgood, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 March 2010

Karl Velasco - Actor

Sandra Velini - Actor

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Allan Walpole - Designer, Adaptor, Director

  • Up the Creek, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 March 2001

John Walton - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Cheryl Ward - Actor

George Washingmachine - Musician

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics

David Webb - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Jenee Welsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Westaway - Actor

Paul Whiteley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Cleveland Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2010

David Whitford - Actor

  • Kiss Me, Kate, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 November 1980

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Kate Wild - Associate Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Jessica Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Sound Designer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Shock!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 June 1980

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Paul Wise - Actor

Carol Wolf - Playwright

David Wood - Actor

James Workman - Playwright

Jeremy Youett - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

  • Cabaret, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 19 November 2009

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Northside Theatre Company

Harlos Productions

  • Belle of the Cross, TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 October 2007
  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007
  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007
  • Isolde and Tristan, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 24 October 1997
  • Cold Hands, Lighthouse Theatre, North Ryde, NSW, 5 November 1993
  • Visiting Hours, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1991
  • Stallerhof, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1989

Sydney Theatre Company

The NIDA Company

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A View From The Bridge, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993
  • Jake's Women, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

NIDA

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • The Gigli Concert, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2014
  • Fire, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 29 November 2006

Newtown Actors' Group

  • Two, Bank Hotel, Newtown, NSW, 13 March 1994
  • Two, Newtown High School of the Performing Arts, Newtown, NSW, 2 July 1992

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Under the Table Productions

Alex Buzo Company

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Big Splash Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Sydney

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Esoteric Entertainment

Essington Entertainment

Fauna Productions Pty Ltd

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut

Harloo Productions

  • Siberia, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 6 October 1994

Jane Street

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mod Media Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Popinjay Productions

Queensize Productions

  • Splendour, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 6 March 2007

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

  • Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tamarama Rock Surfers

TAP Gallery Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Australian Theatre

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

The University of Melbourne

Umbrella Productions

University of New South Wales

Resources
Identifier 1519