Contributor Anne E Morgan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Producer

Actor

Costume Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Stage Director

Hayes Gordon - Director, Assistant Producer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer, Designer

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor, Stage Manager

Joddi Speight - Technical Director, Sound Designer, Soubrette

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Christie Cooper - Technician

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director

Richard Haller - Designer

Lex Marinos - Director

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer, Director, Actor, Set Designer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Richard Hughes - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Macleod - Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor, Producer

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

David Pross - Actor, Production Manager

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

John Tasker - Director

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Gary Baxter - Director, Actor

Terry Byrnes - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Michael Ross - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Roslyn Forrest - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Megan Fry - Actor, Producer

Julie Herbert - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Fred Simms - Director, Actor

James C Steele - Actor

Brian Young - Director, Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Gingerbread Lady, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 August 1973

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Michael Brooke - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

George Carden - Actor, Producer

Gia Carides - Actor

Don Carter - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

Margaret Davis - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Designer

Roger Eagle - Actor

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David Farrow - Stage Manager, Actor

Carol Filmer - Designer

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Zdenka Govaers - Costume Designer, Assistant to the Director

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

David Hare - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Leslie Hinton - Actor

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977

Bob Huber - Actor

Jinx Huber - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor, Director

Nico Lathouris - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Paul Mason - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Zika Nester - Producer, Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Annamaria Nyiradi - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Actor

Don Reid - Director, Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Greg Saunders - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Boy Meets Girl, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Peter Wagner - Actor

Ed Washer - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

David Young - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Mary Amore - Director

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Anita Ardell - Choreographer

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Tony Atherton - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

V O Bayly - Actor

John Beaton - Actor

Angela Berrell - Actor

Les Berryman - Actor

Ean Bidgood - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Pnina Bloch - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Ian Bloxsom - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Linda Blumer - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Pino Bosi - Poet

Suzanne Boyle - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Brian Brandenburg - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

Roger Brooke - Musician

John Broome - Director

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Stephen Browne - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Rick Burchall - Actor

Richard Burton - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Michael Cannings - Actor

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Helen Coles - Choreographer

Bill Conn - Actor

Leith Conybeare - Actor

Patricia Cornall - Actor

Damien Corrigan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Ron Cowen - Playwright

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Marshall Crosby - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Denise Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

Julian Dell - Actor

Galia Demmler - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Director

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Dave Donovan - Musician

Rosane Dunn - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

Lance Eaton - Actor

Robert Egan - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Joseph Engle - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Jon Fabian - Lighting Designer

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Glenn Faye - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Westley Field - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Chris Fogarty - Actor

Amanda Forbes - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

David Franklin - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

Andy George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Malcolm Glyn - Musician

Reg Gorman - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer

David Griggs - Actor

Luis Grimaldi - Musician

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Peter Gwynne - Actor

Belinda Haag - Sound Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

Frank Haines - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Peter Hamilton - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Luke Hardy - Writer, Lyricist

Iris Hart - Director

Albert Havard - Actor

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Jim Hind - Actor

John Howell - Graphic Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Stephen Hunt - Musician

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

John Ingham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Irvine - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Julie Jones - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Patricia Jones - Actor

Len Kaserman - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Zoltan Kent - Actor

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Redd Knight - Actor

Jack Kobin - Actor

Sean Kramer - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Matvey Krel - Musician

Patricia Laird - Producer

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Alan Lane - Actor

Tony Langshaw - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Lesley Larkum - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Bethany Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Paul Lees - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Chris Lewis - Actor

  • Deeds, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 January 1981

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Nina Loizi - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Lovett - Actor

Allan Lucetti - Musician

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Kitty Marden - Actor

Kris Martin - Actor

Jason Marty - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Glenn Mason - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Chris McCourt - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Debbie McFarlane - Stage Manager

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Arthur Miller - Adaptor

Robyn Moase - Actor, Playwright

Fay Mokotow - Director

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Lyndal Moor - Designer

Jill Morris - Devisor

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Jyoti Mukherjee - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Ann Mulliner - Associate Director

Sybil Murphy - Actor

Matthew Myerscough - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Douglas Nancarrow - Actor

Brian Nash - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Lloyd Nickson - Director

Gillian Noakes - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Michael O'Brien - Actor

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Jackie Miklos Orszaczky - Musician

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

John Paisley - Actor

Steve Paton - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Pippa Pearson - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Francis Perin - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Shane Porteous - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Tony Preece - Choreographer

Manoa Rasigatale - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Actor

Joe Richardson - Actor

Larry Rogg - Producer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Jean-Claude Sans Souci - Musician, Composer

Hugh Scales - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Colin Schumacher - Director

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

James Scullin - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Stephanie Sheridan - Actor

Paul Sherman - Playwright

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Smythe - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Graham Starkey - Musician

Allan Starling - Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

John Stone - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Don Swonnell - Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Jack Thorncroft - Musician

Phil Treloar - Musician

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

John Tucker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Knuckle, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1979

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

David Webb - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

David Whitford - Actor

David Whitten - Actor

  • Comedians, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1976

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Peter Williams - Director, Designer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Barbara Worthington - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

QANTAS

  • The Right Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1982
  • I've Come about the Suicide, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1982
  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

The Australian Council for the Arts

North Sydney Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

American Playwrights Theatre

Anatolian Minstrels

Choreochord Ensemble

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

Matvey Krel & the Russian Vocal Ensemble

New South Wales Ethnic Affairs Commission

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

SCOPP Magazine

Sydney String Quartet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Play Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 227634