Contributor Sam Haren
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Set Designer
Events

Director

Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Set Designer

Assistant Director

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Creator

Devisor

Supervising Director

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Various

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

Chris Petridis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker, Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Director

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

David Heinrich - Actor, Performer, Composer, Devisor

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Composer, Production Manager, Designer

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor, Performer, Writer, Devisor

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Performer, Publicist

Matt Crook - Actor, Technician, Performer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Director, Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Ellen Steele - Actor, Performer

Andrew Russ - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Composer

Daniel Jaber - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Garry Stewart - Artistic Director

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Michael Carter - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Jude Henshall - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Glen McCurley - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Tim Ohl - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Paul Zivkovich - Choreographer

  • Ignition 6, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 27 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 26 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 25 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 24 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Star Theatre, Hilton, SA, 23 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Port Noarlunga Theatre, Port Noarlunga, SA, 22 August 2006
  • Ignition 6, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 15 August 2006

Andrew Howard - Performer, Sound Designer

Daniel Koerner - Performer, Creator, Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Andrew Bailey - Technician, Production Manager, Technical Manager

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Fronteras Americana, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2001
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright, Devisor

Astrid Pill - Performer, Playwright, Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Artistic Director, Director

Richard Back - Media Artist, Technician, Video Designer

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Guillermo Verdecchia - Playwright

Brad Williams - Technician, Video Director, Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

Renate Henschke - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012

Steven Mayhew - Devisor, Director, Supervising Director

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Heiner Muller - Playwright, Writer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Tara Soh - Choreographer

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Choreographer

Kimball Wong - Choreographer

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Chris Asimos - Technician

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Howard Blake - Composer

Eleanor Blythman - Actor and Singer

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Andrew Brackman - Technician

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Alyson Brown - Director

Sarah Cartwright - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Jo Coventry - Performer

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Frances d'Ath - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer

Osvaldo Dragun - Playwright

Hamish Fletcher - Puppeteer

Kerri Foulstone - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Hayley Gnitecki - Lighting Operator

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Danny Golding - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Antje Guenther - Performer

  • Hamletmachine, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Jake Heggie - Composer

David Hirst - Technician

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Lorcan Hopper - Director

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Anthony Hunt - Pianist

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Passage, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Ezra Juanta - Performer

Richard Kelly - Designer, Producer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Sonya Kerr - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Kyra Kimpton - Dancer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Carolyn Lam - Violinist

Imants Larsens - Violinist

Paea Leach - Choreographer

  • Ignition 7, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 12 October 2007

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Caleb Lewis - Actor

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Romy Loor - Performer

  • Hamletmachine, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

Marcus Louend - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Matthew Lynch - Actor

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Gerrard McArthur - Director, Designer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

David Mealor - Producer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Peter Michell - Actor

Louisa Mignone - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

William Newbery - Violist

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Andy Packer - Performer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Hew Parham - Actor

James Paul - Technician

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Rachel Perks - Writer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Cameron Pike - Technician

Mitchell Preece - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Lewis Rankin - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Nadia Rossi - Performer

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer

  • Quartet, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Kate Roxby - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Emily Smart - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Dancer

Robert Tompkins - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

Joshua Tyler - Playwright

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Jacqui Walkden - Cellist

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Performer

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Mae White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Natasha White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Bonnie Williams - Dancer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Windmill Performing Arts

The Border Project

Australian Dance Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts South Australia

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 10 April 2018

Brink Productions

La Bomba Productions

Malthouse Theatre

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Grug, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2013
  • Grug, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 April 2010

Sandpit Productions

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
  • 101.IS TO 5000.AU, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2015

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Zoo

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Budgie Lung

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Digital Monkey

Feast Festival

Fish Kiss

Insite Arts

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

inspace

Internode

Kviss Búmm Bang

Melbourne Festival

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Performance & Art Development Agency (PADA)

Queen Bitchery

Restless Dance Theatre

SA FM Radio

The Government of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Windmill Theatre Company

Zip Antics

Works
Identifier 250269