Contributor Tara Gower
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020
  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Choreographer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Patrick Bin Amat - Assistant Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Michael Mavromatis - Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Teresa Moore - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Andrew Moran - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Tuuli Narkle - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Naomi Pigram - Associate Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Ngaire Pigram - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Stephen Pigram - Assistant Musical Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Callan Purcell - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Jasmin Sheppard - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Deborah Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Yolande Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Elma Kris - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

David Page - Composer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Anton - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Waangenga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Travis De Vries - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Ella Havelka - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Emma Howell - Costume Designer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Daniel McKinley - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Leonard Mickelo - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Opera Conference

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 July 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 February 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Belong, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 1 July 2011
  • Dance Clan 3, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 November 2000

Opera Australia

  • Bran Nue Dae, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 June 2020
  • Bran Nue Dae, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 16 January 2020

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Arts SA

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Opera Queensland

Perth Festival

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Bran Nue Dae, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 2020

West Australian Opera

Works
Identifier 449109