Contributor Anthony Wong
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Chinese / Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

Bruce Myles - Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Language of the Gods, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 1999
  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Mark Little - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Temple, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • The Temple, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 August 1993
  • The Temple, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 August 1993
  • The Temple, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 1993

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Dustin Lance Black - Playwright

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachael Blake - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Blake Davis - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Shane Jacobson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Tony Martin - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Robert Morgan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Richard Piper - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Rob Wardrop - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • 8 - The Play, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2012
  • 8 - The Play, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2012

Alison Whyte - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Angry Anderson - Actor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Drew Anthony - Actor

Helen Anton - Actor

Carla Aquilia - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Seon Blake - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Sarah Carradine - Director

Aaron Cash - Actor

Gabrielle Chan - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Kai Tai Chan - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Adrian Cherubin - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

David Chiem - Dancer

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor, Dancer

Adam Cockburn - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor, Dancer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Julia County - Actor

Mary Coustas - Actor, Writer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Michelle Curtis - Actor

Richard Danko - Video Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Margaret Davis - Director

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Ramon Doringo - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Jon English - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Ron Ferrier - Director

David Field - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Alistair Fleming - Designer

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

John Ford - Playwright

Marea Fowler - Costume Designer

Meaghan Frances - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Pamela French - Choreographer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Louie George - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Director, Writer, Actor

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Ashley Greig - Composer

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Marion Halligan - Playwright

Alex Harding - Playwright

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Actor, Dancer

Simone Hardy - Actor

Joanna Hicks - Actor

Kim Hilas - Dancer, Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Darren Holt - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Stephen Hopkins - Set Designer, Director

Darrell Hopson - Actor

Yvonne Hopson - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Caroline Jones - Designer

Warren Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Manny Katts - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Singer

Peter Kingston - Director

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Michael Kocent - Musical Director

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Barrie Kosky - Director

Robbie Krupski - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Darrell Lass - Designer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Writer, Director

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Christos Linou - Dancer

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Julie-Anne Long - Actor, Dancer

David Lucas - Writer, Lyricist

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Iona McAuley - Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Barry McMahon - Actor

Matt McVeigh - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Natalie Mendoza - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Katia Molino - Actor

Kathryn Morrison - Actor

Renee Mulder - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Samantha Murray - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Dzung Nguyen - Musician, Composer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Dylan O'Neill - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Keith Perceval - Production Supervisor

Dein Perry - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Tony Poli - Actor, Dancer

Marion Potts - Director, Adaptor

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Anthony Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Timothy Redaeilli - Actor, Dancer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Sally Richardson - Director

Margaret Roadknight - Singer

Della Robins - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Peter Rooney - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Rosten - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Monica Sayers - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Lisa Schembri - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Fiona Shannon - Actor

Pat Shaw - Producer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Caryn Shipp - Actor

Moya Simpson - Singer

Danielle Spencer - Actor

Don Spencer - Assistant Producer

Leonard Spigelgass - Actor

Cherie Stewart - Stage Manager

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Raquel Suarstzman - Actor

Alison Summers - Director

Susan Tang - Actor

Vico Thai - Actor

Rene Thomas - Actor, Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Sonia Todd - Actor

Nigel Travers - Actor

Iris Tsang - Dancer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Kate Turner - Actor

David Tydd - Producer

David Tyyd - Composer, Writer

Vola Vandere - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Harry Vogelsanger - Executive Producer

Mike Wade - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Kip Williams - Director

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Joanne Wilson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Irma Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Actor, Sound Designer

Lisa Wright - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Charles Wu - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Chin Yu - Actor

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Canberra Theatre Trust

Colonial First State Global Asset Management

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Deckchair Theatre

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

Flesh and Blood Productions

Les Currie Productions

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Newland Productions

Nick Giannopoulos

  • Wog-A-Rama, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 1 May 1993

One Extra Dance Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

The Australia-USSR Society

The Sweats

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

The University of Melbourne

  • Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003

Toe Truck Theatre

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 3489