Contributor Arthur Schnitzler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Austrian
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

David Hare - Adaptor

Dorothea Jacob - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Thomas Nave - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ivy Stacey - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Douglas Walsh - Producer, Actor

Ray Walsh - Actor, Producer

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Esmond George - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Wilfrid Neill - Actor, Playwright

Kitty Sullivan - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

David Adamson - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Jennifer Andersen - Publicist, Actor

James Anderson - Actor

John Azzopardi - Costume Designer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Scott Bassham - Actor

Mrs T D Bastard - Actor

Michael Beauchamp - Costume Co-ordinator

Xanthe Beesley - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Walter Bentley - Stage Director

Henri Bernstein - Playwright

Jordan Best - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Paul Biencourt - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Rebe Bloom - Actor

Bevin Boden - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Marion Brock - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Gladys Bruer - Actor

  • Anatol, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 28 April 1915

Leon Bryant - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Dighton Burbridge - Director

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Miss Marjorie Butler - Actor

Mr Percy Cannot - Actor

Sophie Carter - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Leonard Chamberlain - Actor

G N Clarke - Actor

Andrea Close - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Lee Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Beatrice Colquhoun - Actor

  • Anatol, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 28 April 1915

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Adam Couper - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Lynn Craig - Actor

Muriel Craigie - Actor

Christine Crossman - Administrator

Nita Dashington - Actor

Christa de Jager - Director

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

John Derum - Director

Peter Douglas - Assistant Director

Donnell R Downey - Actor

Ashley Dukes - Playwright

Stephen Dunks - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Michael Eustice - Performer

  • La Ronde, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 March 1980

Sylvia Fawcett - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Peter Finch - Director

Tamara Finch - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

John Ford - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Mr Alex Foster - Producer

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Ella Golloway - Actor

Ernest Good - Actor

Harley Granville-Barker - Adaptor

Bill Hamilton - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Bob Harper - Director

  • La Ronde, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 March 1980

Jodie Harris - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

J W Henwood - Actor

Matt Heyward - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Madge Hill - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Thelma Hoffman - Actor

Andy Hollitt - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Rita Humfress - Director

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Martha Ibrahim - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Bertha Jones - Actor

  • Anatol, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 28 April 1915

Shaun Jones - Assistant Musical Director

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Sydney John Kay - Director

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Tony Knight - Director

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Rudolph Koehler - Playwright

Michael John LaChiusa - Music and Lyrics

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Kathleen Lawrence - Actor

Les Layton - Administrator

Ethel Lewis - Actor

Zenta Liepa - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Suzanne Little - Director

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Dorothy Lober - Set Designer

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Tom Lowe - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Robert MacGregor - Actor

  • La Ronde, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 March 1980

Royston Marcus - Actor

Emily Marks - Singer

Eric Maxon - Actor

Florence McKeddie - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Barry Mitchell - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Catherine Mobley - Actor, Publicist

Michael Morley - Producer

A L A N - Playwright

Noel Nave - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

David Nock - Producer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

Leigh O'Malley - Director

Charles Parkinson - Assistant Director

Michael Parry - Set Designer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Frank Part - Actor

Vanessa Phillips - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Ruth Pickard - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Erin Pugh - Properties Master

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Christopher Purcell - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Catherine Purling - Actor

Darren Quinn - Actor

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Isaac Reilly - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jean Robertson - Actor

Ethelwyn Robin - Actor

Gertrude Robins - Playwright

Mr Gerald Ruse - Actor

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Dick Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Alison Sheridan - Actor, Publicist

Gregory Smith - Musical Director

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Mr Arthur Smith - Actor

Stephen Smooker - Actor

David Spencer - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Muriel Starr - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Harry Sweeney - Actor

S Talbot Smith, MA - Lecturer

Enid Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Joan Thompson - Various

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Barbara Todd - Dance Director

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Sydney Tomholt - Playwright

Mark Truebridge - Sound Designer

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Tony Turner - Producer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Taneel van Zyl - Performer

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Harry Wadmore - Actor

Doris Waraker - Playwright

Louise Watson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Malcolm Watson - Playwright

Keith Webb - Actor

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

George Whittle - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank Wilkinson - Actor

Clement Q. Williams - Singer

Constance Wyatt - Actor

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

Matthew Young - Actor

Jeff Zayer - Actor

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide Literary Theatre Club

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Club

Arts Victoria

B Sharp

  • La Ronde, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2002

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Croydon Park College of Advanced Education

  • La Ronde, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 March 1980

Flinders University Drama Centre

Halogen Productions

  • Hello Again, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 16 March 2006

Impressionist Theatre

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Mercury Theatres Pty Ltd

NIDA

  • La Ronde, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1995

Papermoon

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004

Sydney County Council Players' Club

TH.AT Ensemble

  • La Ronde, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 February 1990

The Actors' Association of Australia

The University of Melbourne

Vena Cava Theatre Company

  • Anatol, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 October 1998
Resources
Works
Identifier 5272