Contributor John Stanton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Brisbane.
Events

Actor

Director

Narrator

Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Downer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Suddards - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

John Bowman - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Todd Boyce - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Irene Inescort - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

James Shaw - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Bruce Spence - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Richard Wherrett - Director

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Musician, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Edgar - Adaptor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Antony and Cleopatra, Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1992
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Ray Lawler - Director

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

David Ravenswood - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Katy Wild - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Writer, Playwright

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Justine Anderson - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Auld - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Riley Brooker - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David Clendinning - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Corbett - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Jill Forster - Director, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bill French - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Michael Gow - Actor, Director

Peter Grose - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998

Jenny Hall - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

Frank Hauser - Director, Adaptor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

June Jago - Actor, Voice Coach

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Isabel Knights - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Peter Mander - Musician, Chorus

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Jo Morris - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Nano Nagle - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002

Grant Piro - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Julius Caesar, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 April 1997

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1993

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Cai Witt - Actor

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Ammo - Performer

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Toni Adelman - Chorus

Jacob Allan - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Julie Anthony - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Atherton - Actor

David Atkins - Director

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Janis Balodis - Director

William Bamford - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Mike Batt - Musical Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Samantha Bews - Actor

Simon Biazeck - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Lee Biolos - Actor

Ric Birch - Producer, Devisor, Executive Producer

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Bonney - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Charles Brain - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Phil Brennan - Technician

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

John Buhler - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Stefan Cassomenos - Pianist

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Diane Cilento - Director

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Alicia Clements - Set Designer

Jane Clifton - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Jean Cocteau - Librettist

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Syd Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Peter Cooke - Designer

Louis Corbett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

John Cousins - Actor

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Cox - Chorus

Noel Craven - Chorus

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Brian Crossley - Director

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Adriane Daff - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

John Detering - Chorus

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Irene Dios - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Mark Doggett - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Terence Donovan - Actor

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Grant Durham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Valerie Earl - Chorus

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Reg Ellery - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Peter England - Designer

David English - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Paul English - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Marcus Eyre - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Eden Falk - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

John Farnham - Performer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Christine Ferraro - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980

John Foreman - Musical Director

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Benjamin Fransham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Adam Garcia - Performer

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus

Ron Gartside - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

Brian Gilbertson - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Richard Gill - Conductor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Tony Gould - Musician

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

John Grace - Chorus

Ernest Gray - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Richard Grieve - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Tyrone Guthrie - Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

James Hagan - Voice Coach

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

John Hannaford - Producer

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Rosemary Harris - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Robert Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Luke Hewitt - Actor

David Hibbard - Singer

Barry Hill - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Julie Holah - Chorus

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Peter Houghton - Actor

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Trent Huen - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Phil Jay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Steve Jefferys - Performer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ignatius Jones - Director

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Andrea Katz - Pianist

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Laura Keneally - Actor

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Margot Knight - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Ian Lake - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Lawrey - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Zen Ledden - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Lee - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

  • Sarong Aussie, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1980

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chong Lim - Composer

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Joe Lui - Assistant Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Paul Mackay - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Graham Maclean - Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Mamet - Playwright

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

Josh McConville - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

David McCubbin - Composer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Felicity McKay - Actor

Peter McKenna - Chorus

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Rod McLennan - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Melissa McMahon - Actor

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David McSkimming - Pianist

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer

Keith Michell - Director, Performer, Lyricist

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Angie Milliken - Actor

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Adam Mitchell - Director

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1998

Karinda Mutabazi - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Russell Newman - Actor

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Richard Nicholls - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Will O'Mahony - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Julie O'Reilly - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ben O'Toole - Actor

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

DeObia Oparei - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director

Christopher Parker - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lisa-Marie Parker - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Philip Parsons - Director, Producer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Guy Pearce - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Dan Potra - Designer, Costume Designer

Wayne Poulton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Clare Powell - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Sarah-Jane Purnell - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

Eden Read - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Rupert Reid - Actor

Claire Renkin - Chorus

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Rodney Rigby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Roberts - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Michael Robinson - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Mark Rosolini - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Ruth Sandy - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Igor Sas - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Singer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Rick Scully - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

John Senczuk - Designer

Lee Serle - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Conductor

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Murderer, Karnak Playhouse, Mossman, QLD, 9 August 1992

Glenn Shea - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Trudy Simms - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Marian Sinclair - Chorus

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Michael Springfield - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

John Stanistreet - Chorus

Tom Stankovich - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Tabori - Adaptor

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

John Tasker - Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Wayne Tomas - Lighting Designer

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Colin Vancao - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Performer

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Brent Verdon - Actor

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jason Wasley - Singer

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nikki Webster - Performer

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Katie Wilkins - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Bryon Williams - Actor

John Williamson - Performer

Peter Wilson - Director

Simon Wood - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Peter Wright - Chorus

Simone Young - Conductor

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

William Zappa - Fight Director

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

  • A Doll's House, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

The Australian Opera

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

Tributary Productions

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Commonwealth Bank

Company B Belvoir

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Festival of Sydney

fortyfivedownstairs

Gary Penny Productions

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Human Nature

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Legs on the Wall

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979

Orchestra Victoria

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The Faye Dumont Singers

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

The Production Company

  • Hello Dolly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

VicHealth

  • Dreamtime, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1990

Victorian Opera

Victorian Opera Chorus

Identifier 2288