Contributor Roma Johnston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Sumner - Producer, Set Designer, Director

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Ron Field - Stage Director

Alex Scott - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Ray Lawler - Actor, Playwright

Peter Batey - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Norma Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Fairfax - Director, Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Michael Hourihan - Actor

Sylvia Reid - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Bryan Edward - Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955
  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954
  • After My Fashion, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 26 October 1953

Brian Wallace - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

George Pravda - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 October 1954
  • The Gentle People, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 November 1953
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Anthony Bazell - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

William P. Carr - Producer

Falkland Cary - Playwright

David Copping - Stage Manager

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

James Haggart - Actor

Marcia Hathaway - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Gentle People, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 November 1953
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Paul Maloney - Stage Manager, Actor

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Wager - Actor

Olive Walter - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

Vivian Ashkanasy - Actor

Jim Atkins - Technician

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Phyllis Bones - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Gil Brearley - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Bettina Brereton - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Max Bruch - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Richard Campion - Director

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Mal Carmont - Actor

John Casson - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

James L Clarke - Tour Manager

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Norman Cull - Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Alfred Davidson - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Marien Dreyer - Playwright

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Conor Farrinton - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Shirley Fosdick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Reg Gillam - Director, Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Chris Gray - Actor

Charles Haggith - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Helen Harper - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager

Alton Harvey - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

Michael Hoare - Costume Designer

William Hodge - Actor

Elaine Holland - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer

June Jago - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Adele Lewin - Actor

Anita Loos - Playwright

  • Gigi, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 February 1955

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Kevin McBeath - Composer

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Karis Mond - Director

Diana Morgan - Playwright

Andree Navarre - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

David Niven - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Danny O'Neil - Producer

  • Sailor Beware, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1956

Danny O'Neill - Producer

Sheena Page - Actor

Mary Parker - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Stage Manager

Richard Percy - Stage Manager

Wanda Plinge - Actor

Betty Pounder - Dance Director

John Powers - Actor

Hana Pravda - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

David Reid - Actor

Arnold Riches - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Mark Roberts - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Patrick Roberts - Actor

Lennox Robinson - Playwright

Betty Rockman - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Pearl Schweig - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Irwin Shaw - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ian Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Joseph Stein - Book and Lyrics

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Mary Thomas - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Victor Uniacke - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

  • Photo Finish, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1964

Knox Walker - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor

Stewart Wilkie - Orchestral Leader

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Ralph Winston - Actor

John Wregg - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Eric Young - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1941

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The University of Melbourne

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

ABC Radio

Arrow Theatre

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Identifier 227465