Contributor Joan Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991
  • Gavin and the Owl, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 20 August 1988

Devisor

Performer

Playwright

Natalie Bate - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Robyn Alewood - Designer, Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • From Mad to Nuts, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 November 1982
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Mark Reedman - Actor, Musical Director

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Morna Seres - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Graeme Brosnan - Director

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Flyman, Head Mechanist

Camilla Blunden - Director, Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • From Mad to Nuts, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 15 November 1982

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Pat Hutchinson - Actor, Production Supervisor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Flyman, Mechanist

Bob Philippe - Actor

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
  • The Touch Of Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

John Cuffe - Actor

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • Female Parts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 October 1983

Keith Gallasch - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1992
  • Coming Home, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 24 August 1992
  • Female Parts, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 October 1983

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Robin Ashwin - Performer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Slim Bauer - Actor

Michael Boddy - Composer, Actor, Lyricist, Dramaturg, Writer

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Connor - Actor

Paul Corcoran - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Performer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Rodney Delaney - Director

Michael Dennis - Performer

Reg Dimmick - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Playwright

Jo Fleming - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993
  • In Absentia, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 February 1993

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

Bette Green - Performer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • In Absentia, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 17 February 1993
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Peter Harris - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Herde - Actor

Leon Hudson - Performer

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Janet James - Pianist

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Ken Kinsman - Performer

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Love - Playwright

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Assistant Designer

Paul Monaghan - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

George Ogilvie - Performer, Director

Nita Park - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Performer

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

Rodney Smith - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Ken Thompson - Performer

Mark Thompson - Graphic Designer, Costume Designer

Dorothy Throssell - Performer

Ric Throssell - Performer

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona Walker - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Joy Warren - Performer

George Whaley - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Rod Wilson - Director

Brian Wood - Performer

Helen Woodger - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Secondment

Don Asker - Choreographer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Gail Beker - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Juliet Bradford - Costume Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Mary Brown - Actor

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

David Burnett - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Polly Croke - Actor

Maureen Cummuskey - Performer, Devisor

Ewa Czajor - Director

  • Wehe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 1987

Simon d'Orsogna - Director, Playwright

Alan Dale - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Derum - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Alan Docker - Designer, Director

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Kelly Effenberg - Stage Manager

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

John Ford - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Kathleen Gallagher - Playwright

  • Wehe, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 April 1987

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Earnest Groy - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Kristina Gudan - Costume Designer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Anne Harvey - Director

Natasha Havir-Smith - Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Jim Holt - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ros Horin - Director

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Scott Inglis - Production Manager

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Rosemary Johns - Playwright, Director

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Ivan Johnston - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Finn Keane - Sound Designer

Jenny Kemp - Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Playwright, Director

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Don Macaulay - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Production Manager

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Cassandra Magrath - Actor

  • Bold girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2001

Roland Manderson - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Joe Marziano - Actor

Senol Mat - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Belinda McClory - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hec McMillan - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Radha Mitchell - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Rona Munro - Writer

  • Bold girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2001

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

  • Bold girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2001

Mark Oddie - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ijlal Olgunner - Actor

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

Catherine Porter - Translator

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Jennifer Priest - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager

Ludmilla Razumovskaya - Playwright

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Vicki Reynolds - Writer

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Lisa Rodgers - Actor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Simon Russell - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Playwright

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Majid Shokor - Actor

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright

Diane Smith - Actor

Sally Smith - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Peter Stratford - Actor, Director

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Kevin Summers - Actor

Michael Sutton - Stage Manager

Denise Tart - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Geoff Taylor - Technician

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

David Toma - Designer

Anita Torrence - Actor

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Irine Vela - Composer

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Matt Walsh - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

James Wheeler - Actor

Emma Wibrow - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michele Williams - Actor

  • Bold girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 4 July 2001

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1983

Susan Wyers - Designer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Hum, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, September 1981
  • Outpost, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 May 1981
  • Outpost, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, March 1981
  • War of the Words, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981
  • Hum, Australian Capital Territory, , ACT, 1981

Theatre ACT

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Fortune Theatre Company

Whistling in the Theatre

Angels Of Power Productions Inc.

Arts Victoria

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Canberra Youth Theatre

Catch 23 Theatre

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Love Child, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 August 1994

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • No Fear, Victoria, VIC, 4 October 1991

The University of Melbourne

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 13 May 1996

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
Identifier 1036