Contributor Robin Cuming
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Paul English - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

James Bean - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Dame Hilda Bracket - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Norman Coates - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Eden Gaha - Actor

Catriona Gillies - Actor

William Gluth - Director, Actor

David Goddard - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Dr Evadne Hinge - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Brian McNevin - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Mechanist

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Lou Stein - Adaptor, Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Chris Bakis - Actor, Dancer

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Theresa Borg - Chorus, Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Martin Lewis - Actor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Me and My Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1985
  • Me and My Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Greg Saunders - Director, Actor

Brian Stacey - Director, Musical Director

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Sonali Versace - Actor, Dancer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Tour Manager

Megan Bullivant - Actor, Dancer

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Penny Hadley - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Maree Johnson - Actor

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Steven Judkins - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Sean McDermott - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor , Assistant Stage Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Todd McKenney - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jane Miller - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

Richard Neame - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Australia Majestic, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1980

Deon Nuku - Actor

Paul Paddick - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Jackie Rees - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Liani Smith - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Ariette Taylor - Director

Patricia Vivian - Chorus, Actor

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Terri Aldred - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Nicole Andrews - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Robert Berry - Actor

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Billy Burke - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor

Wallace Carroll - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Marjory Coates - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Charles Colville - Actor

Murray Copland - Director

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Peter de Berenger - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Lesley Edser - Actor

Chris Ellis - Lighting Designer

David Eyres - Designer, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John Flaus - Actor

Gregory Flood - Musical Director

Patricia Forbes - Actor

Glenn Foster - Executive Producer

Douglas Furber - Writer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Carrillo Gantner - Performer, Actor

Jason Gardiner - Actor

Trevor Gare - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Bruce Gifford - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Kathy Gordon - Actor

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003
  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985

Anne Harvey - Actor, Playwright

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Actor, Choreographer

Conrad Helfrich - Assistant Musical Director

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

Philip Holder - Actor

Drew Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Director

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Adele Johnston - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

David Kent - Musical Director, Composer

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Laine Lamont - Actor

David Latham - Actor

Lee Lawrence - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Kismet in Concert, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant, Lighting Designer

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Adam Marchant - Actor

Bill Marshall - Producer

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Paul McAleer - Actor

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor, Chorus

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Kismet in Concert, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1994

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Joy Mitchell - Director, Actor

Leisel Moran - Actor

Sally Morgan - Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

Mike Ockrent - Director

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Roger Pulvers - Director, Playwright

Hamish Ramsay - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

L. Arthur Rose - Writer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Gary Samolin - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Michelle Slater - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Garry Stewart - Actor

Phelix Strangio - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Michael White - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Gary Young - Director

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Timothy Bastow - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

James Benedict - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Berezin - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Michael Black - Chorus

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Performer

David Bonney - Actor

Anne Boulton - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Anne Brooksbank - Playwright

Robert Brow - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Maureen Carr - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Set Designer

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Tania Casey - Musician

Wendy Castley - Actor

Helen Chappel - Performer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Neil Christensen - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Alan Clarke - Actor

Paul Clarkson - Actor

Moira Claux - Actor

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Anthony Clunies-Ross - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Leopoldo Conchello - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Janet Cook - Actor

Stephen Cook - Performer

David Copping - Actor

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Brian Corless - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Russel Crouse - Writer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Belinda Davey - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Luther Davis - Writer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Vicomte de la Vatine - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Director, Actor

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Draffin - Director, Artistic Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Colin Duckworth - Director

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Tania Dunn - Actor

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Gale Edwards - Director

Robin Elliott - Actor

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Evans - Designer

Reg Evans - Actor

Donald Eyres - Actor

George Fairfax - Producer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

Willie Fennell - Actor

Adamm Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

John Ford - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Claire Franklin - Performer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Anna French - Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Frank D Gilroy - Playwright

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Reg Gorman - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

Damian Hannan - Actor

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Ian Harrison - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Alexander Hay - Director

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ian Hayward Robinson - Writer

Clive Hearne - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Edward Hepple - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Sara Highlands - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Hodgson - Costume Designer

Bob Holden - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Joan Holman - Actor

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Nicci Hope - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Carolyn Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Robert John - Conductor

Marion Johns - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Ben Kay - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Ian Knowles - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Evelyn Krape - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Kate Ladner - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Melissa Langton - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Ray Lawler - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Charles Lederer - Writer

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

David Letch - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Victoria Longley - Actor

Sayraphim Lothian - Dramaturg

Alix MacDonald - Actor

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Allan Madden - Actor

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Damian Madigan - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Jason Marriner - Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John Marston - Playwright

Giovanni Mauro - Chorus, Actor

Patricia McCann - Actor

John McCaughey - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Avril McQueen - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Miller - Production Manager

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Kari Morseth - Designer

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Colin Munro - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Shaun Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Martina Murray - Performer

Sean Myers - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Melia Naughton - Actor

Peter Nicholls - Actor

David Niven - Actor

Barbara Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

John O'May - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Hugh O'Neill - Actor

Chris O'Nial - Performer

Joanne Offe - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

John Osborne - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Peter Oyston - Director

Philip Page - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Anita Paul - Chorus

Peter Paulsen - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Alex Pinder - Actor

Chris Pinder - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Dave Presser - Production Manager

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Reid - Playwright

Ronald Reid - Designer

Janette Richards - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

David Roberts - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Actor, Chorus

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Toni Robson - Musician

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Jill Rozelaar - Actor

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Bec Russell - Lighting Operator

Graeme Russell - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Frank Salter - Choreographer

Philip Sargeant - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Sam Schwarz - Executive Producer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Leslie Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Rohan Senior - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

David Sims - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Jolene Slater - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Barry Sloane - Performer

Robin Smallwood - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

David Spurling - Actor

Howard Stacey - Actor

Dick Standish - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Buried Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1980

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Laurence Strangio - Director

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John Sumner - Director

Phil Sumner - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Henry Tawse - Stage Manager

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

John Templewatts - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Ben Travers - Playwright

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Gil Tucker - Actor

Jane Turnbull - Actor

Wilfred Turner - Musician, Musical Director

Beris Turnley - Performer

E. Cole Turnley - Adaptor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Karen van Spall - Chorus

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Leisal Ward - Actor

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jeff Warren - Director

John Watson - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Jack Weiner - Musical Director, Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Owen Weingott - Actor

Tah Wen Chu - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Meg White - Designer

Sally White - Actor

Jocelyn Whitehead - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Bill Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

John Wregg - Adaptor, Director, Designer

James Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

William Xing - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Anna Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Arts Victoria

Duet Productions

International Management Group

Victorian Arts Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Farworlds Ltd

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne University Dramatic Club

Melbourne University Student Theatre

QANTAS

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Production Company

  • Call Me Madam, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000
  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Capitol Theatre Management

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Frozen Rocks

Instorage Pty Ltd

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Marriner Theatres

  • Noises Off, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2003

Mix 106.5 FM

Orchestra Victoria

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Trunk

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 3886