Contributor Peter Salmon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Production Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Voice Over Artist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Chris Connelly - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Ray Lawler - Actor, Playwright, Director

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Never in My Lifetime, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 1985
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Judith Alexander - Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

David Ravenswood - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Director

John Bowman - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Garth Paine - Composer, Sound Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

James Shaw - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Lynette Curran - Actor

Richard Davey - Adaptor, Director

  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991
  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Vivien Davies - Actor

Helen Dickson - Costume Co-ordinator

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Patrick Frost - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Denzil Howson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Lang - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Rona McLeod - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • The Marginal Farm, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983

Fiona Press - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Man and Superman, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Kate Turner - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Desire Akanni - Actor

Ian Armit - Composer

Lisa Armytage - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

Wolfgang Bauer - Playwright

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

William Brandt - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Anne Charleston - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Syd Conabere - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Diane Craig - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Helen Darlington - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

John Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Margaret Davis - Director

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Brian Debnam - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Terence Donovan - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Annette Downs - Choreographer

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tommy Dysart - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Robert Essex - Actor

Martin Esslin - Translator

Renate Esslin - Translator

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gavin - Composer

Shirley Gee - Playwright

Rob George - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

William Gluth - Actor

Eve Godly - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Andrew Greene - Musician

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Robert Hanson - Designer

Al Harding - Musician

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

John Heywood - Actor

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Nina Holgate - Actor

Steven Jacobson - Actor

June Jago - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Laurie Jordan - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Peter Kowitz - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Kerry Laws - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Kerry Lews - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Sally McKenzie - Actor

James McQueen - Writer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Anne Morell - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Noble - Director

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

John Osborne - Playwright

Philip Page - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Mary Robbe - Musician

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mick Rodger - Director

Michael Rowan - Actor

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Albie Sachs - Author

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1979

Justine Saunders - Actor

Peter Savage - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Maureen Sherlock - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Helen Tripp - Actor

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist

James Valentine - Musician

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

David Whitney - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Paul Williamson - Musician

Ernest Wilson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 July 1991

Christine Woodland - Actor

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Voice Over Artist

William Zappa - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Zootango Theatre Company

The Stage Company

Identifier 430629