Contributor John Scandrett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Producer, Realisation

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • The Boy From Oz, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 1 March 2000
  • The Boy From Oz, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 2000
  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 February 1995
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994
  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Marina Prior - Actor, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tom Blair - Actor, Chorus

William Schwenck Gilbert - Writer, Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Todd McKenney - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer, Director

  • A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 2018
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Mark Hodge - Actor

Lesley Adams - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1987

David Atkins - Actor, Executive Producer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Chorus, Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Grant Dale - Actor, Chorus

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Linda Nagle - Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor, Chorus

Craig Schaefer - Choreographer, Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Actor, Chorus

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Penelope Brister - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Dancer, Singer

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Boy From Oz, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 1 March 2000
  • The Boy From Oz, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 2000
  • The Boy From Oz, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 January 1999
  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jon English - Actor

John Ferraro - Director

Bob Fosse - Librettist, Writer

Eden Gaha - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

John Hackett - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Christopher Hamilton - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Michael Harrs - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Patrick Joseph - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

John Kander - Composer

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor, Chorus

Ian Lake - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Val Mills - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Barbara Sambell - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Chris Taylor - Actor

Kym Wallis - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Kelly Aykers - Actor, Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

George Brodbeck - Orchestrator

Lisa Callingham - Actor

Martin Connor - Director

David Coombs - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Paul Eddington - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

Judy Glen - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Henderson - Actor

Scott Hendry - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

Nicci Hope - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Martin Lewis - Actor

Mark McCullough - Lighting Designer

Jane Miller - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 February 1995
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor, Chorus, Dancer

  • West Side Story, ASB Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 8 February 1997
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 14 December 1996
  • West Side Story, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Raymond Nock - Actor

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Barry Patterson - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Patrick Togher - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Nick Warnford - Actor

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Chris Bakis - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • The Pirates of Penzance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1992
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jude Barry - Actor

John Lee Beatty - Set Designer

Louise Bell - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Lee Biolos - Resident Director

Walter Bobbie - Director

John Paul Bolton - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Jason Coleman - Actor

Graham Cox - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Craig - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Robert Fisher - Assistant Musical Director

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Katie Kermond - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Penny Martin - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Deon Nuku - Actor

Bette Opitz - Actor, Chorus

Troy Phillips - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ann Reinking - Choreographer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Barry Rugless - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lita Stathis - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • They're Playing Our Song, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 September 1983

Jack Webster - Actor, Assistant Director

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Kevin Backstrom - Choreographer

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Stage Director

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Francine Bell - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

John Bell - Director

Joy Bishop - Actor

Michelle Black - Chorus

Theresa Borg - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Mark Byrne - Actor, Chorus

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2002

Jose Carreras - Tenor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • The Wizard of Oz, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Suzanne Chaundy - Resident Director

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Peter-John Clarke - Actor

Marty Coffey - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Peter Cousens - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

John Owen Edwards - Musical Supervisor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Choreographer, Director

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jason Gardiner - Chorus, Actor

Kylie Garnett - Actor

David Gimenez - Conductor

Penny Hadley - Actor

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Roger Hodgman - Director

Craig Horwood - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Jacqui Howard - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Sharon Jessop - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Maree Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Steven Judkins - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Writer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Steve Lane - Chorus

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Simon Lind - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Alix Longman - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

John Marum - Chorus

Sean McDermott - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Brett Murphy - Resident Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Neame - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer, Chorus

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Paul Paddick - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Penelope Richards - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Timothy Rogers - Chorus, Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Mimi Rubin - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Sam Samuel - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor, Chorus

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

Tiaho Selwyn - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Writer

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Liani Smith - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus, Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Resident Director

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Kay Webster - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Red Hot and Rhonda, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 8 May 1997
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Paul White - Assistant Musical Director

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor, Resident Director

Maury Yeston - Music and Lyrics

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Kelley Abbey - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director, Performer, Musical Arranger, Devisor

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Paul Batey - Chorus, Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Performer, Musical Arranger

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan Bortolot - Chorus, Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Billy Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1989

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Roland Copley - Chorus

Martin Croft - Resident Director

Jose Cura - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Wendy Dalton - Actor, Dancer

Yantra de Vilder - Performer, Musical Arranger

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator

Ian Dixon - Actor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Lea Francis - Chorus

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Gaden - Director, Performer

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • West Side Story, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 February 1995

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Tony Geappen - Actor

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Richard Grieve - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Eilene Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

David Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

Mark Hill - Actor

Don Holden - Chorus

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Robert John - Concert Master

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Ian Knowles - Chorus, Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Roger Lemke - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Chorus

Frances Macken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Diana Manson - Producer

Adam Marchant - Actor

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

Stuart Maunder - Director

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Actor

Tony McGill - Chorus

Campbell McKenzie - Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

David Miller - Technical Director, Production Manager

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Leisel Moran - Actor

Martin Muir - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Peter Nicholls - Actor, Chorus

Helen Noonan - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

David Piper - Musical Director, Conductor

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

John Rayment - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

Cheryl Regan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Garry Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Sonali Versace - Actor

Neil Vinson - Actor

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Sherry Wakefield - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Denis Watkins - Writer

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Wegner - Actor

Drew Weston - Actor

Christine Westwood - Producer

Christopher Williams - Chorus, Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Angus Wood - Chorus, Actor

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

Dianne Adams McDowell - Vocal Arranger

Annie Aitken - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Scott Allen - Lighting Designer

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Leigh Archer - Actor

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Martin Armiger - Composer

Taurus Ashley - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Kaylah Attard - Actor

Charles Augins - Choreographer, Actor, Director

John Auld - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Matthew Barclay - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ross Barnett - Actor

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Jack Bergin - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Kim Bishop - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Shane Bourne - Actor

Blake Bowden - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Ann-Marie Brazier - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Melinda Brodie - Costume Maker

Stephen Brodie - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Gemma Bromley - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Josef Brown - Actor

Daniele Buatti - Repetiteur

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Francine Cain - Actor

Quinn Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoffrey Castles - Assistant Musical Director

Fabio Cattafi - Actor

Maria Cauchi - Actor

Janice Chalmers - Costume Maker

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Jane Charleston - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Sally Clark - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Roderick Cloud - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Jim Coady - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

John Collard - Actor

Stephen Collins - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna Connolly - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Edwina Cox - Actor

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Lisa Crosato - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tina Cross - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Philip Cusack - Director

Bradley Daley - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Aaron de Jong - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Andrew Dessmann - Wig Stylist

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

Brett Dimer - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Dorothy Donnelly - Book and Lyrics

Syvana Doolan - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Sandra Drummond - Scenic Artist

Roy Dudley - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Tania Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Lucy Durack - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Phillip Edwards - Actor

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Anthony Elek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

John Ellis - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

James Erskine - Producer

Gail Esler - Resident Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Christopher Essex - Designer

Oscar Fairweather - Actor

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

James Fishburn - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Jo Foley - Costume Maker

John Foreman - Musical Director

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Barbara Frater - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Robert L Freedman - Book and Lyrics

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Anthony Gabriele - Assistant Musical Director

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Chadd Garvie - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Andrea Gaze - Stage Manager

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Mark Geilings - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Mike Grabowski - Musician

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Sebastian Gregory - Actor

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Alice Haines - Actor

Deb Hallam - Costume Maker

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

James Hancock - Actor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Calvin Hannaford - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Damian Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jodie Harris - Actor

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Paul Hazel - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jac Hill - Actor

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Matt Holly - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Hattie Hook - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Bob Hornery - Actor

Roy Horniman - Writer

Noel Howard - Costume Designer

Peter Howard - Vocal Arranger

Paul Hughes - Actor

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Simon Hyland - Actor

Sue Irvin - Musician

Jacqueline Ivosevic - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Brock Jays - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christopher John - Actor

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

John Kane - Adaptor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Steve Kidd - Actor

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Jason King - Actor

Kirsten King - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

Genevieve Kingsford - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Christopher Lamb - Actor

Catherine Lamberty - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musician

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Emma Langridge - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Melissa Langton - Actor

Ally Larielle - Actor

Sam Larielle - Actor

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lucille Le Meledo - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Ben Lewis - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Chong Lim - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Michael Lindner - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Cecilia Low - Actor

Adam Lowe - Producer

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Kirby Lunn - Actor

Steven Lutvak - Vocal Arranger, Music and Lyrics

Jack Lyall - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Denis Mackay - Stage Manager

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Paris Mahar - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Natalie Marsland - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Erin Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Neil McArthur - Orchestrator

Jordan McBroom - Actor

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jim McDonald - Entrepreneur

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Steven McTaggart - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bryn Meredith - Costume Maker

Derek Metzger - Actor

Rebecca Mignanelli - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Joan Millar - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Rob Mills - Actor

Timothy Minturn - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ryan Mortimer - Actor

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Janice Neil - Actor

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christine Newell - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Patti Newton - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Steve Nolan - Designer

Gary Norman - Musician

Michael Norman - Company Manager

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Anna O'Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Blake O'Leary - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Steve Ostrow - Actor

Wendy Overall - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Andrew Patterson - Assistant Musical Director

Christian Patterson - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Clarke Peters - Playwright

Kate Peters - Assistant Stage Manager

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Jessie Phillips-Lee - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Max Phipps - Actor

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

Chris Pinder - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Grant Piro - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

Matthew Predny - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Sharon Prero - Actor

Roger Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Leah Purcell - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Reid - Actor

Craig Renshaw - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Phillip Rhodes - Milliner

Glen Rhule - Actor

Billy Roache - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Roland Rocchiccioli - Director

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Maker

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

John Romeril - Playwright

Andrew Ross - Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Chris Ryan - Actor

Brian Saaban - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Gretel Scarlett - Actor

Douglas W. Schmidt - Designer

Justine Schnellbeck - Actor

Susan Schulman - Director

Tristan Seebohm - Costume Maker

Rohan Senior - Actor

Jim Sharman - Original Director

Richard Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Beverley Shean - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Sue Skinner - Costume Maker

Michelle Slater - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Joseph Sollena - Actor

Madeline Somers - Costume Maker

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Jeremy Stanford - Assistant Director

Billie Stapleton - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Calvin Ray Stiggers - Actor

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Greg Stone - Actor

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Herbert Stothart - Composer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Chen Sue - Actor

Michelle Sullivan - Actor

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Monica Swayne - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Talonga - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Terry - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Claire Thompson - Actor

Luke Tieri - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Paul Tilley - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Timlin - Producer

James Tolbert - Actor

Ali Torres - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Jonathan Tunick - Orchestrator

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kate Turner - Actor

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Angelo Vasilakakos - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Dexter Villahermosa - Actor

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Thomas Wadelton - Actor

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

Jamie Ward - Actor

Leisal Ward - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Writer

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1998

Michelle Waters - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Nikki Webster - Actor

Barry Weissler - Producer

Fran Weissler - Producer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Trent Whitmore - Wig Stylist

David Whitney - Actor

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Ross Williams - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Vivienne Wong - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Doug Wright - Writer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

James Wright - Actor

William Xing - Chorus

David Yazbek - Composer, Lyricist

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

International Management Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

QANTAS

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Barry and Fran Weissler

Channel 9

David Atkins Enterprises

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Production Company

Colin Devine

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ernst and Young

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

The Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Radio 2UE 954

SEL

Sideshow Alley Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Victoria State Opera Chorus

3AW

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

ANZ Trustees

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Bill Armstrong Investments

Black Swan Theatre Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Cameron Mackintosh

Capitol Theatre Management

Cartoon Network

Channel 10

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Channel Ten (Melbourne)

Crown Casino

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

Elston, Hocking and Woods

EY

Festival of Sydney

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Harry M. Miller

Hayden Attractions

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

John Timlin

Just Jeans

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1994

Kuckles

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mitsubishi Motors

Mix 106.5 FM

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Herald Sun

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Westin Melbourne

Willoughby City Band

Yellowglen

Identifier 240513