Contributor Warwick Comber
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Mime
Events
  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973
  • The Clandestine Marriage, New South Wales, NSW, 1973
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
  • Cooper and Borges, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 26 July 1973
  • The Clandestine Marriage, New South Wales, NSW, 1973
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Neil Caplan - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Nick Carden - Stage Director

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Celestino Coronado - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Peter Davis - Entrepreneur

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

John Hannan - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Annie Huckle - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Lindsay Kemp - Designer, Director, Actor, Devisor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

David Lamb - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Carlos Matou - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Christian Michaelson - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Carlos Miranda - Musician, Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Patrick O'Neill - Entrepreneur

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Javier Jans Sanchez - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

John Spradbury - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Francois Testory - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

The Incredible Orlando - Actor

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Helen Gifford - Composer

June Jago - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Natalie Bate - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

David Downer - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Vicki Luke - Actor

Gerard Matte - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Fiona Syme - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972

Keith Bain - Choreographer

David Cameron - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Peter Cooke - Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

John Jarratt - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Stephen Bader - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998
  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Penny Chater - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Murray Copland - Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Jennifer De Greenlaw - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Dennis Gill - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Ginn - Producer, Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Sean Grant - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Frank Hauser - Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

John Heywood - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Bruce Myles - Director

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Linda Parker - Musical Director

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

John Stanton - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Michael Tyack - Pianist, Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

John Watson - Stage Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Geoff Wilkes - Musical Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Alan Andrews - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Norman Ayrton - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Ross Barnett - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Graeme Bassett - Actor

Paula Bennett - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Irene Bevans - Actor

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Shaun Boland - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Tom Burstall - Properties Master

Margaret Burton - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Clark - Director

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Nevill Coghill - Writer, Lyricist

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Judy Cornwell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Derek Cousins - Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robert Dein - Costume Designer

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Peter Doran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Gary Down - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

David Garrick - Playwright

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lynette Gay - Actor

Tom Geder - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Philip Gould - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Colin Gunther - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Donald Hall - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jann Harris - Designer

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Alton Harvey - Actor

John Hawkins - Composer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Richard Hill - Composer

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Helen Howard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Geoffrey Hughes - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Brian James - Actor

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Kingham - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Doug Kingsman - Director, Designer

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Edwina Leigh - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Keith Little - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Francis McMahon - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

David Megarrity - Designer

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Milson - Director

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Mirka Mora - Designer

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Chris Ohnson - Director

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Michael Pearson - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Lynette Pelgrave - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Peter Salmon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Julie Shearer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Greg Simms - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Chris Sleight - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Martin Starkie - Writer, Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Choreographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

James T Tanner - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Philip Vellacott - Translator

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Hugh Wade - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Peter Williams - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Scott Witt - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Yos Worth - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Willy Young - Writer

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 June 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Patrick O'Neill

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Peter Davis

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

The Lindsay Kemp Company

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Wilton Morley

  • The Dream, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 March 1982
  • The Dream, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • The Dream, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 1982
  • Flowers, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 23 February 1982
  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1982
  • Flowers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1982

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974
  • Aladdin, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 December 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

NIDA

Queensland Government

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

University of New South Wales

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, March 1974

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • More Canterbury Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 1976

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

The Australian Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

  • The Bacchae, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1980

Classic Presentations Ltd

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Queensland Arts Council

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Peter Pan, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 1994

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 23 May 1998

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Identifier 226637