Contributor Kevin Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Set Designer
Events

Actor

Set Designer

  • That Christmas of '75, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 25 November 2006
  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Justine Saunders - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Anna Brockway - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Gary Cooper - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Gaden - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

John Leary - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976

Billy McPherson - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Andrew Raymond - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Gavin Tempany - Sound Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Noel Tovey - Director

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Stephen Abbott - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Glenn Butcher - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Jack Charles - Director, Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Here Comes the Nigger, Black Theatre Arts and Culture Centre, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1976

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Alan John - Composer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Brent McGregor - Director

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Angela Moore - Actor

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Jason Moore - Actor

Heiner Muller - Writer

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

John Stevens - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Sue Williams - Actor

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

John Bell - Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Candy Burgess - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Athol Compton - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Brett Franzi - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Barbara Gellatly - Producer

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

John Gregg - Actor

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director

Sharon Hendren - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Director

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Therese Kenyon - Designer

  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bob Maza - Associate Director, Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Milroy - Musical Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kirk Page - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Harry Patrech - Actor

  • That Christmas of '75, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 25 November 2006
  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Adam Quinn - Production Manager

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Signa Reddy - Actor

  • That Christmas of '75, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 25 November 2006
  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Oke Acton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Rebecca Allen - Choreographer

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Stephanie Arlidge - Actor

Lachlan Atkinson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Cynthia Bailey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Ronald Barr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Sandra Bates - Director

John Baylis - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant to the Director

David Bell - Director, Designer

Lynn Benn - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

John Blair - Actor

Gerry Bostock - Writer

Adrian Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelly Bowerman - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Barry Brest - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Bryan Brown - Director

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Asta Buchanan - Stage Manager

Kirby-Lee Burgess - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Matthew Burgess - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Grace Burke - Actor

Sally Burtenshaw - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Carolyn Carver - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Lafe Charlton - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

John Colwill - Musical Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Maureen Connor - Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Robbie Cooper - Costume Designer

Adam Couper - Actor

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Bradley Daley - Actor

Alan Dargin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Anita Davenport - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Sharne Davies - Stage Manager

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Jason Davison - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Lerae Davison - Assistant Director

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Frances Devonald - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Ben Dillon - Actor

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Brian Edmond - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Jane FitzGerald - Dramaturg

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

Anthony Franzi - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Damien Garvey - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Mark Greenway - Actor

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Zo Griffin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Ross Hall - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Annie Hallett - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Martin Harris - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jack Helmore - Actor

David Hendren - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Robert Hensley - Actor

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Brian Hocking - Properties Master / Mistress

Kenneth Horler - Director

Matthew Hoy - Musician

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Darryl Hukins - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Fiona Jones - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Lewis Jones - Actor

Kath Joyce - Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Barbara Knights - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Marcia Langton - Actor

Philip Lanley - Musician, Composer

Tessa Leahy - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Martin Lloyd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Samantha Lloyd - Director

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

Simon Lyndon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Jill McCarthy - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Ross McFarlane - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Pat McNamara - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Brian Meegan - Actor

Ivan Menchell - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Robyn Minihan - Actor

Don Mitchelmore - Director

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Val Mitchelmore - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Narrell Murdoch - Actor

  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006

Ron Murray - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Lance O'Chin - Actor

  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Rosalind Perry - Actor

Andrew Pond - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Claire Ramond - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Reid - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

Timothy Reuther - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Michael Ross - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Dennis Simmons - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Francis Smith - Actor

Les Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Marnie Stevenson - Actor

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Helen Strube - Actor

Chris Surplice - Actor

Liza Swaine - Actor

Peter Tegart - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Chelsea Thistlewaite - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Olman Walley - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Thomas Walsh - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Michael Watson Bayles - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Kurt Weill - Composer

Danielle Williams - Actor

Fay Wilson - Costume Designer

Robert Wombey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • The Dreamers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 March 2002
  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Cloudstreet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bay Theatre Players Inc.

  • That Christmas of '75, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 25 November 2006
  • Away, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 March 2006
  • Oliver!, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 15 October 2005
  • The Cemetery Club, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 4 June 2005

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Red Earth, Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 21 April 1982
  • Red Earth, Jesmond Centre, Jesmond, NSW, 18 February 1982
  • Red Earth, Various Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 August 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Festival of Sydney

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

New South Wales Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Festival

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Dead Heart, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1993

Winfield Promotions Company

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Broadwave Hairdressers

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Goethe Institut

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Boite Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

National Black Theatre

Olivetti Solutions

  • Cloudstreet, Berth 9, Darling Harbour, Darling Harbour, NSW, 3 January 1998

Performing Arts Festival Berlin

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 June 1999

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

SAS

  • Cloudstreet, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Weimar Arts Festival

Identifier 3152