Contributor Peter Ripon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor, Performer

Simon Phillips - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Dannie Bourne - Musician, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Mitchell Butel - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Nick Carroll - Sound Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Dan Carter - Assistant Conductor

Tobias Cole - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Tyler Coppin - Actor

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Timothy Daly - Adaptor, Librettist

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Naomi Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Dale Ferguson - Designer

William Finn - Composer, Lyricist

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Christa Hughes - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Alan John - Composer, Librettist

Jasper Knight - Designer

Josie Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Tom Lehrer - Lyricist, Composer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Kathy Lette - Writer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Jamie McGregor - Actor

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Tamara Murphy - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Ben Namdarian - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Melissa Page - Associate Designer

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Marina Prior - Actor

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Gary Rowley - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Bruce Sandell - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Rachel Sheinkin - Writer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Matteo Snooks - Dancer

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Donald Stewart - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Ben Vanderwal - Musician

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Tim Wright - Actor

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

CUB Malthouse

Myer

Opera Australia

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

P&O Australia

Radio 2UE 954

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Tomfoolery, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2006

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

Identifier 415542