Contributor Terence Rattigan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 10 June 1911
Date of Death 30 November 1977
Functions Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-954565
Events

Playwright

Adaptor

Author

Producer

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Lewis Casson - Actor

Meriel Forbes - Actor

Lionel Harris - Director, Actor

Ralph Richardson - Actor

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

Richard Parry - Producer, Actor

Michael Weight - Set Designer, Designer

Frederick Blackman - Producer

Peter Goerecke - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Jerome White - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Barry - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

William Constable - Set Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Reg Dell - Actor

Philip Ellerton - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor

Helen Frame - Costume Designer

Peter French - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Daphne Newton - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Joanna Wills - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer, Stage Manager

Jack Bushby - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Justin Clark - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Donald Davies - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Trader Faulkner - Actor

Peter Finch - Actor, Director

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Lola Graham - Musician

Roger Jennings - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956
  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Peter Mann - Producer, Director

John McCallum - Actor, Producer, Director

Charles Norman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist, Actor

Helen Quinslik - Costume Designer

Dick Randolph - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Victor - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • The Winslow Boy, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1992
  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992
  • Before Dawn, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1977

Googie Withers - Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

June Ball - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Director, Stage Manager

Florence Brown - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Joan Buckie - Director, Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Olive Burn - Producer

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Frank Caspers - Actor

Joan Chartres - Musician

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • While the Sun Shines, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1946

Letty Craydon - Actor

Vera Dakin - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Michael Day - Properties Master / Mistress

Pat Donnelly - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Harry Driver - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Dunne - Set Designer, Actor

Mervyn Eadie - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • French Without Tears, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 December 1953

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Ron Field - Head Mechanist, Stage Director

Ron Folkard - Actor

Nanette Frew - Director

W. E. Fuller - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

John Graham - Actor

Inga Gundesen - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jim Harris - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Glen Jessop - Actor

Margaret Johnson - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Irving Johnston - Director, Set Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Alec Kellaway - Producer

Les King - Stage Manager

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Ann Laird - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Joy Lewis - Actor

Eunice Lloyd - Musician

Williams LLoyd - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Marcel Lorber - Musician

D. Lovett - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Don MacKay - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Mimi Mattin - Producer, Director

Robert Montgomery - Actor

Malcolm Morrisby - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Harold Moschetti - Musical Director

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Nell Norris - Actor

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944
  • Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944

Duncan Piney - Actor

Penny Piney - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

William Redmond - Director, Actor

William Rees - Actor

Geoff Robinson - Musician

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor, Director

Ron Rousel - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Ritchard Schmutsch - Director

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Dave Simms - Director, Actor

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

Doug Stark - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Sumner - Administrator, Set Designer

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Leonard Thiele - Actor

Vivian Thompson - Singer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Alan White - Actor

Kerrin White - Director

Charles Whitehead - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967
  • Separate Tables, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1963

Rory Willett - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Technician

June Wimble - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Keith Wood - Actor

Bernie Adams - Actor

Harvey Adams - Producer

Judith Adams - Properties Master

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Dennis Allen - Actor

Kate Allen - Director

Maralyne Allen - Actor

James Alper - Actor

David Andrews - Actor

Kelan Angel - Actor

Libby Angel - Actor

John Appleton - Actor

Bernard Archard - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Adrian Archinall - Convenor

Ken Arnall - Actor

Dave Arthur - Banjoist

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Peggy Asprey - Actor

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Betty Bahen - Actor

Marion Bailey - Actor

Tom Bailey - Actor

Raymond Baird - Saxophonist

Anne-Marie Bakewell - Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Bob Bamford - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Morry Barling - Performer

David Barnard - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Betty Baron - Actor

Patrick Barr - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Betty Barrett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Rodney Baxter - Actor

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

William Beattie - Lighting Operator

Madam Beddoes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Launa Beldon - Singer

Lorna Beldon - Singer

Malcolm Benger - Musical Director

Geoff Bennett - Playwright

Polly Bennett - Movement Director

Shirley Bennison - Actor

John Berry - Actor, Stage Manager

Phyllis Best - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Bewglass - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Mollie Birch - Actor

Ken Bird - Actor

Joy Bishop - Actor

Simon Bishop - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Peter Bleby - Actor

John Boden - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Eugenie Bond - Producer

Joseph Borghouts - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Alan Boyle - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Joe Brennan - Performer

Jude Brennan - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Katharine Brisbane - Publicist

Katie Brittain - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Janis Brookes - Set and/or Property Maker

Beth Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Stephen Brown - Actor

Kay Brownbill - Publicist

Angela Browne - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Arthur Bruce - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Lloyd Bunting - Set Designer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Tom Burke - Actor

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator

Pat Burnet - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Hubert Burton - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Various

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992

Edythe Butler - Actor

Pam Byde Mullins - Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

Norman Caddick - Director

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Ivan Calnin - Mechanist

John Camilleri - Actor

Laurie Camilleri - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

William Campbell - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Mary Canny - Actor

Kevin Caporn - Actor

Bernard Carr - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Lindsay Carr - Actor

Peggy Carson - Actor

Jeff Cathcart - Actor

Margaret Cawdle - Actor

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

Athol Charlwood - Head Mechanist

Marie Cherio - Actor

Marjorie Child - Actor

Irene Choras - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Nic Clark - Actor

Jessie Clarke - Performer

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Pat Clements - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Patrick Clements - Actor

Dolores Clifton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Clothier - Actor

Les Clutterbuck - Actor

Robin Cole - Actor

Joan Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Harry Collins - Producer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Trevor Conduit - Actor

Gordon Connelly - Actor

Mike Connors - Actor

Jane Conolly - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor

John Copeland - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Paul Coulson - Actor

Joan Cousins - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Alison Cox - Actor

Carrie Cracknell - Director

Ted Craig - Director

Leigh Crane - Properties Master

Howard Craven - Actor

Alan Crawford - Actor

Garry Creighton - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

  • Ross, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2016

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Designer

Len Culpan - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Chris Cundell - Properties Master

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Bill Cuppaidge - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colleen Cuppaidge - Actor

Brian Curtis - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Doreen Dakin - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Helen Dalton - Actor

Graham Daly - Lighting Operator

Walter Dann - Actor

Linda Davey - Actor

Michael Davidson - Actor

Caroline Davies - Prompt

Freda Davies - Actor

Peter Davies - Actor

Mary Davison - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Singer

Raj Dayal - Director, Set Designer

Simone de Haa's - Actor

Edith De Vermond - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Operator

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Noel Dicker - Director

  • Flare Path, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, April 1958

Reg Dimmick - Set Designer

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Penelope Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Marie Doran - Actor

Jane Douglas - Actor

John Dow - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Kevin Dowling - Actor

John Drake - Musical Director

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Ludo Dransfield - Actor

Anne Drysdale - Actor

Nick Duddy - Actor

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

George Duncan - Actor

Hugh Duncan - Publicist

Dorothy Duncombe - Sound Designer, Actor

Bronte Dupen - Actor

Stuart Earl - Composer

Tom Eastland - Actor

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Paul Eddington - Director

Adetomiwa Edun - Actor

Norma Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Freda Elliott - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Clu Ellis - Producer

Gil Ellis - Producer, Actor

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Peter Emery - Set and/or Property Maker

Alf Eroni - Performer

Bert Eroni - Performer

Ron Evans - Actor

Anne Evers - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

George Fairfax - Actor

Elsie Fallon - Actor

Derek Farlow - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Jan Farr - Production Manager

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Felix Fawns - Actor

Mark Fenwick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Babette Ferguson - Producer

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Shirley Fielding - Actor

Nick Figgis - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Helen Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Doris Fitton - Director

James Flecker - Actor

Bill Fleming - Properties Master

Nick Fletcher - Actor

Vi Flynn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stan Foley - Actor

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

David Foster - Actor

Nance Foxley - Actor

Earl Francis - Actor

John Franks - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Ken Fraser - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Bill Fuller - Actor

John Garran - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Richard Gertzel - Actor

John Gielgud - Adaptor

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

Reg Gillam - Actor

Jim Gillman - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Jean Glasgow - Actor

Fiona Glennon - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Rex Gofton - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Goulding - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

Mrs R. Goyne Miller - Producer

Clarice Graham - Actor

Elizabeth Graham - Actor

Peter Graham - Director

Sally Graham - Actor

  • Harlequinade, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1990

Clarice Grahame - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Joyce Gration - Singer

Vivean Gray - Actor

Ian Grealy - Actor

Harold Greenfield - Actor

Richard Grierson - Actor

Megan Griffiths - Actor

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Noel Grivas - Actor

Elizabeth Grosvenor - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Roy Grubb - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Susan Grubb - Properties Master

Maxine Grubel - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Philip Haddon-Cave - Actor

Murray Haddrick - Director

Sheelagh Haddrick - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Margaret Hall - Producer

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Gayle Hammond - Actor

Leanne Hammond - Actor

Greg Hampson - Actor

Jane Hannay - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Leo Hargreaves - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Daphne Harris - Actor

Joan Harrison - Producer

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Jeremy Hawk - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Barry Hayes - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Loani Healy - Actor

Richard Hearder - Stage Manager, Actor

Gwendoline Heffernan - Actor-manager

James Helm - Actor

Ken Hemsley - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Lucy Henty - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

John Hepburn - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Marie Hermansson - Actor

Sonja Heyman - Actor

Barry Hill - Director

I.W. Hill - Actor

Wendy Hill - Director

  • Harlequinade, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1990

John Hocking - Sound Designer

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer, Actor

Hugh Hodgart - Director

Steven Hodgkinson - Set Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Eric Hoek - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Noel Hoffman - Actor, Stage Manager

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Margaret Horgan - Costume Designer

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Myrle Hudson - Actor

Mollie Hull - Actor

Oliver Hume - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Bruce Hyland - Actor

Jan Ikin - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Ted Irving - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Director

Lesley Jackson - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Richard Jago - Sound Designer

Brian James - Actor

Valerie Jamieson - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Arthur Jandy - Comic Instrumentalist

Jean Jarrott - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Val Jellay - Singer

Gary Johns - Choreographer

Glynis Johns - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Doug Jones - Actor

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Valerie Kaye - Dancer

Christine Kelly - Actor

Ray Kelly - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Karina Kemp - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Kemp - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Mary Kennedy - Actor

Neil Kennedy - Actor

  • Harlequinade, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1990

J. Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Thomas Kernot - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Sue Kerr - Costume Co-ordinator

Yolanda Kettle - Actor

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Alex King - Actor

Brenda King - Actor

Brian King - Actor

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Ken Kinsman - Various

Denise Kirby - Actor

Cecil Knopke - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Brian Knott - Actor

John Koch - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Margaret Lancaster - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

James Langdon - Lighting Designer

Alex Lanham - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Bob Larkins - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Lena Larwill - Actor

Bob Lasker - Actor

Celia Latty - Actor

Joe Lawman - Comedian

Les Lawrence - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Max Lee - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Leith - Actor

Jim Leo - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Helen Lindsay - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Paul Linkson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Don Lipscombe - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer, Director

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

William Little - Set Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Joan Lockwood - Producer

Christine Lord - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Daphne Lowe - Singer

Edward Lowe - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Jerry Lowley - Director

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Elizabeth Lyndon - Actor

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonnell - Director

Annette MacDowell - Stage Manager

Jakob Maddocks - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Len Maguire - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Mary Maguire - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Ian Maitland - Actor

Barbara Manning - Producer

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Eddie Marcel - Skater

Alfred Marks - Actor

Herbie Marks - Musician

Peter Marshall - Actor

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

David N. Martin - Producer

Kevin Martin - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Toby Martin - Actor

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Michael McCall - Director

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Helen McCrory - Actor

Lennie McDermott - Singer

Robbie McGregor - Stage Manager

Ian McIntosh - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Ian McKay - Photographer

Andrew McKelvey - Actor

Timothy McKeough - Actor

John McKiever - Actor

Cecily McKinley - Actor

George McLaren - Actor

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

Peter McLeod - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer

Mena Megarrity - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musician

Judy Menz - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Robin Midgley - Director

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Rosemary Mignone - Stage Manager

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

James Mills - Adjudicator

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Irene Mitchell - Director

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

Stephen Mitchell - Original Director

Trish Mollett - Artistic Supervisor

Karis Mond - Director

Lee Montague - Actor

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Julia Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Stage Manager

Bob Moore - Actor

  • Harlequinade, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1990

Bill Moreland - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Moroney - Producer

Judy Morris - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Paulette Mourin - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Director

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raymond Murray - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Reginald Newson - Actor

Jill Newton - Actor

Bronwyn Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Don Nicol - Actor

Donald Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Michael Noblet - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

Leonard Nolleth - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

John Noonan - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Pamela Norman - Actor

John Norris - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

John Nugent-Haywood - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Eric Offler - Assistant Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Director

Lynette Old - Actor

Sally Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Bruce Osborn - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

John Osmond - Actor

Don Oswald - Actor

Kevin Page - Actor

Michael Page-Sharp - Stage Manager

Ivy Palmer - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Gregory Parke - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Gregory Paterson - Actor

Queenie Paul - Choreographer

Alan Pavey - Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Sandra Percey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Percy - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Rory Peters - Properties Master

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Margaret Phillips - Stage Manager

Norman Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ryan Pope - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Ted Porteous - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Portwine - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter Potok - Actor

Keith Potten - Producer

Christopher Power - Actor

J. K. Power - Lighting Designer

  • The Winslow Boy, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1992

Janice Power - Actor

Anne Pratt - Assistant Stage Manager

Valma Pratt - Actor

George Pravda - Actor

Patricia Preston-Stanley - Actor

Hugh Price - Actor

Joan Price - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

James Punch - Set Designer

Cath Purcell - Properties Master

Donald W. Purvis - Actor

Elizabeth Pusey - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Pusey - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Putnam - Director

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Radbourne - Director

Roseleen Ralph - Properties Master

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Ron Randall - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker

Rebla - Performer

David Reid - Adjudicator

Keith Reid - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

J S Rendall - Administrator

Roy Rene - Actor

Patricia Rex - Actor

Peter Rice - Sound Designer

Arlene Richards - Director

Ted Richards - Photographer

Brian Richardson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Hugh Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Barbara Ridley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Arch Ritchie - Performer

Les Ritchie - Performer

Mavis Ritchie - Singer

Jennifer Roberts - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Tibby Roberts - Comedian

Victor Roberts - Writer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Marie Robinson - Actor

Olivia Robinson - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Director

Joy Robyns - Performer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Bert Roomes - Actor, Producer

John Rosen - Actor

Hector Ross - Actor

Peter Ross - Actor

Violet Rowe - Costume Designer

William Rowe - Producer

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Nick Russell - Actor

Margaret Ruthven - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

Bart Ryan - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer

Jean Saggers - Producer

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Rex Saggers - Producer

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Mr Ben Sainken - Actor

Sol Sainken - Actor

Barry Sandford - Musician

Jason Savage - Actor

Allison Scharber - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Alex Scott - Actor

Doug Scott - Actor

John Scott - Designer

Maggie Scott - Director

Judy Scrivener - Actor

Richard Scutt - Director

Tom Scutt - Designer

Jim Segedin - Actor

Anthony Sharp - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Sherren - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Kosti Simons - Actor

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

Simon Skuse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Slaghekke - Actor

David Smart - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

William Smith - Actor

Gail Sonkkila - Properties Master

Mary Spaeth - Actor

  • Harlequinade, Kent Street Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1990

Claude Spangler - Pianist

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

L. Spielvogal - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Mavis Stagbouer - Actor

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Stephen Staughton - Actor

Hamish Steele - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

David Stothard - Production Manager

Christopher Strain - Actor

Barbara Stronach - Actor

Doug Sturkey - Actor

Barbara Sunderland - Actor

Walter Sutherland - Actor

June Sylvaine - Actor

Lorraine Symons - Actor

Sylvia Syms - Actor

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

John H Tait - Administrator

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

Desmond Tanner - Musician

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Colin Taylor - Actor

Charles Thomas - Actor

David Thomas - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

Audrey Thompson - Actor

Theo Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Ian Thomson - Actor

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Bill Timlock - Actor

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Dorothy Tooker - Actor

Kitty Tracey - Performer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

  • Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945

Heather Treadrea - Actor

Alan Trevor - Actor

Roger Triffett - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

  • Flare Path, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1944

Dora May Upson - Actor

George Upward - Set Designer

Bob Vale - Actor

Kate van der Horst - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Pamela Vanneck - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Vaux - Designer

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Kevin Verran - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Pat Vice - Actor

Don Vincent - Actor

Boris Von Klaus - Actor

  • Flare Path, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 21 October 1951

Ron Waddell - Actor

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Rory Walker - Actor

Steve Walker - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Brian Wallace - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Warner - Actor

Carol Warner - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Kate Waters - Fight Director

Flo Watson - Actor

Winsome Way - Actor

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Jonathan Webb - Actor

Pat Webster - Properties Master / Mistress

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Osmund Wenban - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Mary White - Stage Manager

Alban Whitehead - Singer

Peter Whitlock - Actor

Ken Wilkinson - Actor

  • Harlequinade, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 April 1956

Bryon Williams - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer

Sue Williams - Sound Designer

Barry Williamson - Actor

  • Ross, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1967

Geoff Willis - Set and/or Property Maker

Gwenda Wilson - Actor

Rita Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lola Wiper - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Paul Woods - Actor

Ben Worral - Sound Designer

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Sandra Wright - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Neville Wykes - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

John Yeates - Properties Master / Mistress

Charles Zoli - Actor

Whitehall Productions

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Canberra Repertory Society

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Pocket Playhouse

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Blackwood Memorial Players

  • Separate Tables, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, April 1962
  • Flare Path, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, April 1958

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Mercury Theatres Pty Ltd

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

The University of Melbourne

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • French Without Tears, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 December 1953

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Orchestra

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • French Without Tears, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 December 1953

Arts Council of Australia (Co-opted Division of PNG)

Blackwood Players

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Flare Path, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 17 March 1948

Canberra Little Theatre

Company of Four

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Galleon Theatre Group

Harris Sisters

Independent Theatre

  • Ross, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2016

Interstar

J. C. Williamson Limited

John Gale Productions Ltd

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Launceston Players

Leicester Haymarket Theatre

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

Lunchtime Playhouse

  • Before Dawn, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Minerva Theatre Company

Mixed Salad Theatre Productions Inc

National Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Northside Theatre Company

Onward Production

Perth Repertory Club

Pymble Players Inc

Queen's College

Rex and Bessie

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Man and Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 November 1964

St. Hilda's College

St. Jude's Players

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Independent Theatre

The Kingston Players

The Leotards

The Loretta Twins

The Papuan Players

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Three Lazanders

Theatre Association of South Australia

Victorian State Government

Villanova Players Incorporated

Volcano Productions Ltd

  • Cause Célèbre, Her Majesty's Theatre, Haymarket, London, England, 4 July 1977

WAAPA 3rd Year Acting Students

Weate Brothers

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Works
Identifier 395