Organisation Singapore Airlines Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Sydney Committee Limited

The Sydney Committee

Broadwave Hairdressers

Goethe Institut

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Culture Link

National Arts Council, Singapore

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Brisbane Festival

Griffith University

Ozasia Festival

Urbis

Wild Rice

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

AGFA

Air Niugini

American Express

Asian Affair Holidays

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Baldwin Piano and Organ Company (Australia) Pty Limited

Black Swan Theatre Company

City of Perth

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Freewheels Theatre Company

Government of India Tourist Office

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

National Theatre of China

NIDA

NSW Ministry for the Arts

RAW Moves

Riverside Studios

Sebel Town House Hotel

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The British Council

The Necessary Stage

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Clark Island, Sydney, NSW

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

The Old Vic Theatre, London

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

John Bell - Director, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Designer

Cathy Downes - Actor, Adaptor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director, Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Composer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981

Bill Conn - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Mime Consultant, Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Anne Byron - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Inside the Island, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 August 1980

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer, Scenic Artist

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Actor, Director, Devisor

Tony Strachan - Writer, Actor, Choreographer, Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer, Director, Devisor

Anna Volska - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Poet, Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Robert Davis - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Bob Maza - Actor, Songwriter

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980
  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Graham Rouse - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Performer, Director, Devisor, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kevin Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Author

Frank Wilson - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Aeschylus - Playwright

David Allen - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Becks - Actor

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Tony Blackett - Actor

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Ron Blair - Playwright

Jon Blake - Actor

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Ian Bowie - Actor

Clint Bracknell - Composer

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Michael Caton - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Crispian Chan - Actor

Mac Chan - Lighting Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Tao Chen - Assistant Director

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Basil Clarke - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

John Clayton - Actor

Athol Compton - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sally Cooper - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Don Crosby - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

Alison Currie - Choreographer

Judy Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Stuart Devinie - Actor

Simon Eddy - Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Chua Enlai - Actor

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pat Evison - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Kylie Farmer - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Brendon Fernandez - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Felicity Fox - Sound Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Clouds, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1980

Joseph Furst - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Glen Goei - Director

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

John Gregg - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Hare - Playwright

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Ivan Heng - Actor, Set Designer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Brian Hocking - Properties Master / Mistress

Leong Hoi - Production Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Michael Houstoun - Composer

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Zhang Huaxiang - Designer, Mask Maker

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Des James - Assistant to the Director

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Caroline Jones - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Henry Justo - Violist

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Liam Keneally - Violinist

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

John Anthony King - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Designer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Max Lane - Translator

Philip Lanley - Composer, Musician

Terence Lau - Technical Director

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Frederick Lee - Costume Designer

Hossan Leong - Actor

Ashley Lim - Hair Stylist

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mamet - Playwright

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Paul Mason - Actor

Brian McDemott - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

Kris McQuade - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Robyn Moase - Performer, Director, Devisor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Karl-Heinz Nehring - Musician

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Kym Newell - Lighting Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Michael Pearce - Designer

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Frederic Raphael - Translator

Candy Raymond - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Tim Robertson - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Justine Saunders - Actor

Ekkehard Schall - Actor

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Dennis Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Haresh Sharma - Playwright

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Julian Sharp - Cellist

Dinah Shearing - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Katya Shevtsov - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Lim Kay Sui - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Shah Tahir - Sound Designer

Alvin Tan - Director

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Margaret Tan - Performer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Thompson - Creator

Pat Thomson - Actor

Sally Toone - Designer

Tony Trickett - Producer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

Johnny Van Gend - Violinist

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Rod Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Wang Xiaoying - Director

Gavin Yap - Actor

Daniel York - Actor

Siti Khalijah Zainal - Actor

  • Best Of, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 September 2015

Yan Zhao - Costume Designer

Organisation Identifier 4150