Contributor Claire Crowther
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994
  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Dancer

Devisor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Jessica Noad - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Christine Cameron - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

May Turner - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Hanni Witt - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Tour Manager

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Alan Becher - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Composer

Roger Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Fiona Reilly - Designer, Supervising Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director, Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jane Atkins - Director, Lighting Designer

Gordon Badham - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Barnes - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Chris Benaud - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Peter Carroll - Actor, Director

Ruth Catlin - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

David Chandler - Actor, Producer

Jonathan Ciddor - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Tom Considine - Actor

Melody Cooper - Visual Artist, Designer, Visual Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

Len Dietz - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Ditter - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Dwyer - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Michael Forde - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gasparini - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jane Hipsley - Designer, Lighting Designer

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

John Lewis - Stage Manager

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Peter McGill - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Incompletions, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Rod Neucom - Musician, Composer

Steve Nolan - Designer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

John Paramor - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Alynn Pratt - Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Ahmed Yatim Talib - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Craig Tennant - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Richard Wherrett - Director, Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

William Wycherley - Playwright

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

David Anderburg - Actor

Robert Archibald - Dancer

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Victor Ashelford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Ashford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ball - Dancer

Stephen Bannister - Actor

Janet Barnes - Actor

Mark Battershill - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Eric Bentley - Translator

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Clare Binney - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Guy Bolton - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

Annita Boyd - Actor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Norma Braddock - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lola Brooks - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Ross Browning - Actor

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Burke - Sound Designer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Shane Calcutt - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Michael Caulfield - Actor, Composer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Suzanne Chisholm - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Angela Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Peter Collingwood - Director

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

James Condon - Actor

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Cootes - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Cox - Actor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Louise Crawford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Peter Crossley - Actor

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Vincent De Mele - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Director

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Jono Enemark - Production Manager, Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gordon Evans - Stage Manager

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Ross Fisher - Musician

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Luigi Forzin - Set Designer

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Glenn Francis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Grant Fraser - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Wayne Freer - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Paul Galloway - Associate Director

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Pam Gems - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Dennis Gill - Director

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sandra Grose - Actor

Adam Grossetti - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jane Harders - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Paul Haseler - Actor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Alexander Hay - Director

  • All Over, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 October 1974

Peter Head - Dancer

Patrick Healey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Peter Hehir - Actor

E.H. Hendry - Playwright

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Travis Henry - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Norelle Henschel - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Over Artist

John Howard - Actor

Brett Howe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Eileen Hunter - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Max Iffland - Coordinator

Mark Johnson - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Amanda Keane - Lighting Operator

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Kevin Kearney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Susan Kesting - Actor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Nicole Lauder - Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Corinne Le Claire - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Christine Lee - Dancer

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

David Malacari - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Mamet - Playwright

Hilary Martin - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Jim Martin - Director

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Deborah Masters - Actor

Stephen Mattias - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Marilyn Maund - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Ian McDonald - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Meade - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Jacques Meunier - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Tracy Miles - Actor

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Andrew Muir - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Paul Mulcahy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Imogen Needham - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John O'Brien - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Parker - Dancer

Eve Pataky - Lighting Designer

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Peers - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bill Pepper - Director

Ian Perkins - Sound Composer

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Tony Rapson-Coe - Photographer

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Bronwen Rees - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Alison Richards - Assistant to the Director

Keith Richards - Producer

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Tom Richards - Actor

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

George Roberts - Actor

Jon Roberts - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Stephanie Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Jim Robson - Musician

Ron Rodger - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Sally Rope - Assistant to the Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Barry Sadleir - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Edward Sarkoezy - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Margaret Savage - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer

Colleen Silverton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

James Sinclair - Actor

Alan Smith - Sound Operator/Engineer

Warren Solomon - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Kaye Stevenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Nelda Strydom - Costume Co-ordinator

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

John Tasker - Director

Al Thomas - Actor

Edward Thompson - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

Fred Thompson - Writer

Grant Thompson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Harry Tierney - Composer

Jan Tilt - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Tish Townsend - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer

Charmayne Troian - Dancer

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

George Vidalis - Actor

Marita Vitolins - Dancer

Marian Waldman - Playwright

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Warnock - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Waters - Actor

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

David Watson - Actor

Dave Watt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Vivienne C. Welburn - Playwright

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Patrick Whelan - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tom White - Actor

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Paul Wilkins - Sound Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Peter Willett - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Michael Williams - Actor

Neil Woodgate - Actor

  • The Price, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1972

John Woodland - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Flexitime, Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW, 21 September 1979

Sarah Woodland - Researcher

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

NIDA

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978
  • The Country Wife, The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC, 29 July 1975
  • The Country Wife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 July 1975

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997
  • Navigating, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 16 October 1997
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

ABC Radio

  • Incompletions, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

La Boite Theatre Company

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Rio Rita, New South Wales, NSW, 1975

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

University of New South Wales

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Johnny So Long, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 17 September 1970

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

New South Wales Government

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Queensland Government

  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Queensland University of Technology

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Bill Who?, Kelvin Grove Drama College, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1980

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

The University of Melbourne

  • Navigating, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1997

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

TN Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 225796