Contributor Sue Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Strands, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2011
  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010
  • Entanglement, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 December 2009
  • Rites, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 October 1980

Devisor

Kate Cherry - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

Asher Keddie - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Jill Forster - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Some Night in Julia Creek, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1986
  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

David Allshorn - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Strands, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2011
  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010
  • Entanglement, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 December 2009
  • The Essentials, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 2 May 1997

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Richard Gordon - Playwright

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Robin Nedwell - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Shadow Passion, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 September 2007
  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Liddy Clark - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Catherine Hill - Director, Dramaturg

Bruce Kerr - Director, Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

John Wood - Director, Actor, Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Michael Anderson - Designer

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Julia Blake - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Tim Coldwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Designer, Director, Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Cliff Ellen - Actor, Playwright

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Strands, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2011
  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Georgia Flood - Actor

Anna French - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Solrun Hoass - Mask Maker

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Peter King - Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Choreographer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Tracy Mann - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Garry McDonald - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Maggie Millar - Actor

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Director

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Alan Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Robertson - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Dramaturg

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Spano - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

David Williamson - Playwright

Belinda Wiltshire - Designer

  • Strands, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2011
  • Status Update, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 September 2010

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

John Adam - Actor

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Indiana Avent - Actor

  • Entanglement, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 17 December 2009

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Andrew Barker - Production Manager

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Shane Bourne - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

David Britton - Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Martin Burger - Lighting Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Peter Carroll - Actor

Nick Casey - Designer

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Ron Challinor - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Heather Christie - Playwright

  • Shadowland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1987

Jennifer Claire - Playwright

Billi Clarke - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Murray Copland - Director, Adaptor

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Richard Davies - Performer

Richard Dawson - Actor

  • No Worries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 1977

Amanda Douge - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Maureen Duffy - Playwright

  • Rites, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 October 1980

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jennifer Ellen - Actor

  • No Worries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 1977

Luke Elliot - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Bill Ethell - Actor

Ken Evans - Scenic Artist

Peter Evans - Director

Julianne Eveleigh - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Peter Ford - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Carrillo Gantner - Director

Julia Gardiner - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Michael Gurr - Playwright, Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Colin Hall - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Assistant Director

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

  • Shadowland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1987

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Peter Harvey - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Michael Heath - Playwright

  • Pieties, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 1980

Margaret Henry - Playwright

  • Rites, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 October 1980

John Higginson - Actor

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Philip Holder - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Sacha Horler - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Actor

  • Shadowland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1987

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Paula Iland - Director

  • Shadowland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1987

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Lloyd James - Mask Maker

Helene Joy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Terry Kendrick - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Matt King - Technician

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Karl Kish - Stage Manager

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager, Production Manager

John Larking - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Matthew Lutton - Director

Marijke Mann - Actor

  • Shadowland, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1987

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Monica Maughan - Director

Colin McColl - Director

  • Pieties, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 May 1980

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Judith McGrath - Director

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ian Meadows - Actor

James Melchior - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Gerhard Metz - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Helen Milte - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Michael Mitchener - Playwright, Director

Jack Mobbs - Actor

  • No Worries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 February 1977

Colin Moody - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Callum Morton - Set Designer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Luke Mullins - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer, Devisor, Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Devisor, Director, Actor, Playwright

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ian Nash - Playwright

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Terry Norris - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Steve Payne - Devisor, Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

David Price - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Lara Richardson - Actor

Meg Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Peter Roberts - Performer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Wendy Robertson - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

James Saunders - Actor

Karen Scott-Watson - Director

Michele Scott-Watson - Set Designer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Rosie Stone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wilhelmina Stracke - Actor

  • Strands, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 December 2011

Sam Strong - Director

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Kim Tan - Teacher

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Lauren Taylor - Associate Director

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Rachel U'ren - Actor

Melanie Van Den Heuvel - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Ariane Vrisakis - Performer

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Waters - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Patrick White - Playwright

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Director

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

James Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Pippa Wright - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Greg Zukerman - Actor

  • The Foursome, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1976

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Garry Van Egmond

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Paul Dainty

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performing Group

Adelaide Festival Centre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Canberra Theatre Centre

Chapel off Chapel

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Ensemble Theatre

  • These Days, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1988

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Playing Australia

Soup Kitchen Theatre

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Theatre Royal

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Womanvoice

  • Rites, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 October 1980

Zeal Theatre

Identifier 4262