Contributor Jean McQuarrie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director, Musician, Vocal Arranger
Events

Musical Director

Musical Supervisor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Musical Arranger

Musician

Conductor

Musical Advisor

Vocal Arranger

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Mechanist

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

June Jago - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Glenn Parry - Electrician

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Private Lives, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 10 June 1997
  • Private Lives, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 June 1997
  • Private Lives, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 May 1997
  • Private Lives, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 20 May 1997
  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1997
  • Private Lives, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Private Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 11 March 1997
  • Private Lives, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1997

Ron Challinor - Actor, Choreographer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Judi Farr - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Tania Casey - Orchestra, Musician

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Lisa McCune - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Greg Stone - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Martin Campbell - Orchestra, Musician

Maureen Carr - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Sonny Chua - Orchestra, Musician

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Paul English - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Paul Harrison - Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Musician, Orchestra

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

David Roberts - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Teague Rook - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Magician

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 1996
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kerry Walker - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Joy Westmore - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rodney Afif - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Janice Allen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Mandy Allford - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Vicky Anderson - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Christine Andrew - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Judy Barry - Actor

Grant Bell - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Louise Bell - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Bennett - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Michael Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

George Butrumlis - Musician

Rex Callahan - Director

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

David Campbell - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Jane Clifton - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Sally Cooper - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lynette Curran - Actor

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Andrew Dalgleish - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Dorothy Dickey - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Richard Dickinson - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Harold Doran - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Christine Douglas - Actor

John Doull - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Howard Draper - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Bill Evans - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jon Ewing - Actor

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Marty Fields - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Lisa Ford - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Melinda Frith - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Wendy Greene - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Robert Grubb - Actor

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Hugh Halliday - Director

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Grant Hamilton - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Wayne Harris - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Ron Horne - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Craig Horwood - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

David Jackson - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jolyon James - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Brenda Johnson - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

Paul Kennedy - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Greg Keyes - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Douglas Kitney - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Mark Laguerre - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

David Latham - Director

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Lokaj - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Peter Lucas - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Katie Matthew - Actor

Simon Matthews - Musician

Bruce McBrien - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Mark McDowell - Technician

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Russell McGregor - Musician

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Stephen McLardie - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Catherine McQuillen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alison McRae - Musician

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Gail Melgaard - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Sue Mithen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jane Moore - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Richard Moss - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Peter Narroway - Composer

Danny Nash - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Jillian Norwood - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Joanne Overall - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Tim Page - Actor

Miles Paras - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Richard Piper - Actor

Nancy Pizzi - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Marina Prior - Actor

Rhonda Purcell - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Gina Riley - Actor

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Richard Roberts - Designer

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Toni Robson - Musician

Hugh Rodgers - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Steele Rudd - Writer

Damon Runyon - Author

Leigh Russell - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Alexander Semetski - Composer, Musical Advisor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Writer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Ron Smith - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Karen Smythe - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Jan Stockdale - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alan Stone - Choreographer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Keith Stubley - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

David Tredinnick - Actor

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Andrew Vial - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alan Wade - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Peta Webb - Actor

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Margaret Wood - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Anna Young - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 April 1997

Southcorp

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

The Production Company

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 4208