Contributor Robert Dallas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Robina Beard - Director, Lyricist, Adaptor, Choreographer

Louise Cullen - Actor

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Frank L. Baum - Author

Ian Farr - Musical Director

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980
  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Dale Grant - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Stephen Leeder - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Karlene Meenahan - Actor

Motley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Ohlbach - Musician

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Craig Scott - Musician

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Tony Deary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Sean Fonti - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Marty Jamieson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

David Lilienthal - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Fran Margan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Greg Millin - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980
  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Campion Neville - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Brett Woodhill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980
  • Peter Pan, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1979

Sally Boyden - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Production Manager, Musician

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Richard Bligh - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Juliet Brown - Assistant Designer

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

June Jago - Voice Coach

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Simon Phillips - Director

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

Pat Thomson - Actor

Gwen Wallace - Choreographer

Carol Adams - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Bews - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Cindy Chadbourne - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Rodney Charls - Director

Alan Cinis - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Greg Dye - Technician

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Max Gillies - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Richard Huggett - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Mark Isaacs - Musical Supervisor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Barry Jenkins - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Brenda Kristen - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

David Latham - Movement Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jennie Lee - Actor

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

John Lee - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Margaret Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Warren Owens - Actor

Faruk Ozturkmen - Lighting Designer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Mark Pegler - Actor

Clive Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Karen Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

John Stanton - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

John Sweetensen - Writer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Peter Thorburn - Writer

  • Star Turns, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, February 1978

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

James Wardlaw - Actor

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Alan Wylie - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1980

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Rudas Organisation

Canberra Theatre Company

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Sydney Theatre Company

The Kaycees Dance Duo

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

NIDA

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989

Townsville City Council

  • The Wizard of Oz, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 12 August 1980
Identifier 4548