Contributor Joan Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Actor
Notes Born in England. Emigrated to WA in 1965.
Events

Actor

Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Gary Down - Director

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005
  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Christine Harris - Producer, Production Manager

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005
  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002
  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992

Alan Bennett - Playwright, Creator

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Writer, Actor, Playwright, Designer, Devisor

Maggie King - Actor

  • Dirty Dusting, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 19 March 2010
  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • Songs from Side Show Alley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 January 1985
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1982

James Beattie - Director, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Leon Dark - Lighting Designer

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Jean McConnell - Playwright

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002

Jenny McNae - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • The Three Sisters, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1979
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979
  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978
  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Terence Clarke - Director, Musical Director, Composer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor, Writer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978
  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978
  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 June 1978
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Sea Anchor, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
  • Time and Time Again, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 April 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Bill Dowd - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Mike Morris - Designer, Director

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 June 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • Kennedy's Children, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 11 September 1975

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer, Musical Director

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974
  • Village Wooing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 July 1973

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Merrin Canning - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor, Assistant Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • Something's Afoot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 1979
  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

John Milson - Director, Designer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Designer

Neville Teede - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 June 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Brian Blain - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Barbara Dennis - Actor

William Dowd - Designer

Tony Evans - Producer

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975
  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975
  • Antony and Cleopatra, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1974

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990

Helen Godecke - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • The Way of the World, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 20 February 1979

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Julia Moody - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Designer

John O'May - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Village Wooing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 July 1973

Helen Thomson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Judith Wilson - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Brenda Addie - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Robyn Arthur - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

James Bailey - Actor

  • The Night of the Badger, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Christopher Baz - Actor

James Bean - Actor, Writer

Alan Becher - Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ulli Birve - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor, Dancer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Justine Clarke - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Lynette Cowan - Actor

Barry Creyton - Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Bernie Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973
  • Paying the Piper, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 March 1972

Gary Day - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paul English - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Producer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Dan Goggin - Playwright

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Marcus Graham - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Technical Manager, Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Catherine Hill - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

David Holmes - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Kate Johnston - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Nicole Klette - Production Manager

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Bevan Lee - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Adele Lewin - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Raymond Long - Actor

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Anne Looby - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lex Marinos - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Cameron Mitchell - Actor, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tara Morice - Actor

Tracie Morley - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Veronica Neave - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

Katrina O'Connor - Actor, Dancer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Guy Pearce - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Tony Preece - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981
  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Igor Sas - Actor

Rebecca Shaw - Dancer, Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jane Sims - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Greg Stone - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Leith Taylor - Actor

Peter Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Paul Tolton - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Peter Tyers - Designer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Michael Van Schoor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Dancer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kelly Wells - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Ellen Williams - Producer

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Peter Williams - Director

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Richard Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Leslie Wright - Actor

Christine Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Addenbrooke - Consultant

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

David Allen - Playwright

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Celeste Anthonese - Actor

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kelly Aykers - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Christine Barratt - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Lionel Bart - Playwright

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Paul Batey - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Michael Beauchamp - Director

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Vanessa Benger - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Graham Blackett - Playwright

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Darlene Boline - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Tony Bonner - Actor

Susan Bortolot - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Penelope Brister - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

David Burnett - Actor

Mark Byrne - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Brian Cahill - Actor

Heather Callander - Actor

Paul Callander - Production Manager

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Joanne Canning - Actor

David Carlin - Director

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Martin Christenson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002

John Clayton - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dennis Clements - Lighting Operator, Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Craig Colley - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Coralie Condon - Director

William Congreve - Playwright

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Tom Considine - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Croft - Playwright

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Al Cummings - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Jenny Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Peter Davis - Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Garrie Davislim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor

Harry Driver - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Daun Eastman - Musical Director

  • No W.A.Y., The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 January 1979

Dawn Eastman - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Anthony Elek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Helen Ellis - Director

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Farago - Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rae-Helen Fisenden - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Douglas Foley - Actor

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Denis Follington - Musical Director

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mary Gage - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Rae Gibson - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Nick Golowyn - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Vivean Gray - Actor

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Gordon Gregson - Actor

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Colin Griffith - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Lloyd Grosvenor - Actor

Barbara Gully - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 May 1975

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Donald Hall - Composer

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Rod Hall - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Hargreaves - Actor

Tweed Harris - Actor

Charles Hatton - Playwright

  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Glenn Hayden - Actor

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Louise Hill - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Pauline Hood - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Lyn Howells - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Deborah Humble - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Composer

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 September 1983

John Inman - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Robert John - Concert Master

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Julian - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

George Karko - Actor

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Christie Kerr - Actor-manager

Andy King - Actor

Nan King - Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Ian Knowles - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Margo Lee - Actor

Tom Lehrer - Playwright

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Polly Low - Actor

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Felicity Lyons - Deputy Stage Manager

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

John Manford - Producer

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Ross Manson - Stage Manager

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Assistant

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Naomi Marsh - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Bill Mason - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Monica Maughan - Actor

Roland McCallum - Designer

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

James McDonald - Playwright

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Frank McKallister - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor, Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kay Mellor - Playwright

John Meredith Evans - Playwright

  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

James Michener - Writer

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jane Miller - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Joan Minchin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Morris - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Peter Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Jonathan Morton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Bob Murray - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kerris Myers - Writer

  • Court Napping, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 November 1981

Bruce Myles - Actor

James Neilson - Actor

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Scott Ogier - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Robert Patrick - Playwright

June Percival - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Kerry Peters - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Anne Phelan - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

Richard Piper - Actor

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Frank Pizer - Actor

  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Faith Richardson - Actor

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

James Ridewood - Designer

Kevin Roach - Director

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

Ian Robinson - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1978

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Graham Rouse - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Margaret Sandercock - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Carmel Sas - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1976

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1973

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Bron Sibree - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

Jenny Silburn - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Jolene Slater - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 January 1984

Don Smith - Actor

Leonie Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Sarah Smith - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Charlie Staples - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Robert Staples - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

John Summons - Playwright

  • Going Bananas, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 2 November 1977

Glenn Swift - Actor

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Alison Tame - Lighting Operator

Evan Taplin - Actor

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Jennie Tate - Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Rose Tremain - Playwright

  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Sue Vickery - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cowardy Custard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 June 1981

David Vos - Playwright

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Patrick Ward - Actor

William Ward - Actor

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Ed Waugh - Writer

Jack Webster - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Kurt Weill - Composer

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Brett Whittingham - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Christopher Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

John Williamson - Musical Director

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Angus Wood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Trevor Wood - Writer

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Gary Young - Director

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

HIT Productions

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005
  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

Festival of Perth

The University of Melbourne

Sydney Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

ABC Radio

  • A Plum Job, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Night of the Badger, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • Blossom, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979
  • The Painting, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 1979

Arts Victoria

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983

Michael Codron

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Barmaids, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1993
  • Barmaids, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 24 June 1993

Playbox Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1987
  • Nunsense, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1987

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

  • Roses in Due Season, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 February 1980
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Western Australian Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Associated Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tomfoolery, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 25 February 1981

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Chappell and Company Limited

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Commonwealth Bank

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Ellis Productions

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mason-Miller Pty Ltd

Michael Harrison

Music Theatre Company

  • Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990

New South Wales Government

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Northside Theatre Company

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Perth Building Society

Peter Davis

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Playhouse Theatre

  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Robert C. Kelly

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Production Company

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002

Victorian Arts Centre

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Whitehorse Centre

Wilton Morley

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
Resources
Identifier 5222