Venue Victoria
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC
Australia
Events

Victorian Arts Council

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Victoria State Opera

Handspan Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Regional Arts Victoria

Union Theatre Repertory Company

West Community Theatre Company

Mountebanks

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Red Riding Hood Productions

The May Downes Dancers

Theatreworks

VicHealth

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

B'Spell Performance Troupe

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

The Council of Adult Education

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

City of Melbourne

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Mushroom Troupe

Rusden State College

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Four's Company

Freewheels Theatre Company

Green Mill Dance Project

IRAA

Koori Health Unit Victoria

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Oz Opera

Victorian College of the Arts

West Theatre Company

Asking for Trouble

Australian Children's Theatre

Australian Dance Theatre

Complete Works Theatre Company

Couch Productions

Creative Arts Theatre Company

DVA Theatre Company

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Victoria

Magpie Theatre Company

Mainstreet Theatre

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Mill Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

Opera Australia

Q Ed

Rawcus

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Woodside Energy Ltd

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alberto's Circus

Almost Managing Company

Amalgamated Metal Workers and Shipwrights Union

artsACT

Australian Puppet Theatre

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Boilerhouse Theatre Company

Broadford Amateur Theatrical Society

Castlemaine State Festival

Catch Cry

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

Cockbagg

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Critical Stages

DanceWorks

Diamond Valley Singers

Director's Cut Tour

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Epilepsy Foundation of Victoria

Ever After Theatre Company

Expressions Dance Company

FOG Theatre

Gus Mercurio Productions

HighWater Theatre

Hong Kong Jing Yang Orchestra

If Theatre

Igneous

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

Kyabram Dramatic Society

Les Currie Presentations

Llaneast Street Theatre Troupe

Los Anthonys

Los Sandalis

Malvern Theatre Company

Manpower

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Mitcham Repertory Group

Monash Players

Monash Teachers' College

Mordialloc Light Opera Company (MLOC)

Nagambie Little Theatre

Next Wave Festival

Nexus Arts

Paul Dainty

People's Playhouse

Playbox Theatre Company

Popular Theatre Troupe

Pucko and Jimbo

Rak Theatre of the Unemployed and West

Real TV

Rudas Organisation

Salamanca Theatre Company

Silver's Circus

Stageleft Performing Arts School

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Swinburne Technical College

Sydney Opera House

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Comedy Channel

The Flying Urbans

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Lesteres

The Lindsay Kemp Company

The Young Melbourne Company

Theatresports Melbourne Inc

Toe Truck Theatre

Tutti Ensemble

Unicorn Puppet Theatre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Arts Dance Company

Victorian College of the Arts Orchestra

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian Opera

Victorian State Government

Wangaratta Players

Warragul Dramatic Club

Williamstown Little Theatre

Ken Evans - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Puppet Designer, Mask Maker, Devisor

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer, Dramaturg

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright, Director, Scriptwriter

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Performer, Producer, Director, Collaborator

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Performer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Puppet Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor, Producer

Brian Crossley - Actor

Chris Dickins - Playwright, Actor, Director, Designer

Brian Hannan - Actor

Peter Narroway - Composer

Helen Rickards - Director, Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Greg Sneddon - Actor, Pianist, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Songwriter

Michele Spooner - Original Concept, Performer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor

Peter J Wilson - Designer, Director, Puppet Designer, Devisor, Performer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director, Adaptor

Maud Clark - Writer, Actor, Director

Fayette Corlass - Actor

Lindsay Edwards - Actor

Terry Gill - Director, Writer, Producer

Ernie Gray - Playwright, Actor

Leila Hayes - Actor

Maree Holder - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Matthew King - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Jan McDonald - Actor, Playwright, Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

Avril McQueen - Performer, Director, Collaborator

John Murphy - Actor

John Rogers - Adaptor, Performer

Jane Scali - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Peter Styles - Actor

Jenny Apps - Actor, Director

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Writer, Playwright

Graeme Davis - Puppet Designer, Properties Master

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Director

Andrew Foster - Mask Maker, Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Stephen Looker - Actor, Designer

Tony Rickards - Performer, Scriptwriter

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ian Shrives - Actor, Musician

Di Sumner - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Waters - Actor, Playwright, Choreographer

Annie Wylie - Director, Puppeteer

Ron Brooks - Illustrator

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Charlton - Designer, Devisor, Playwright, Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Peter Charlton - Actor

Peter Charlton - Designer, Devisor, Playwright, Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Peter Charlton - Actor

Kim Durant - Performer

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Giles - Director, Puppetry Consultant, Playwright

Steven Gration - Performer

Kharen Harper - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Don Mackay - Director, Playwright

Kate McRae - Production Manager, Publicist

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

Roderick Primrose - Original Concept, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Alison Richards - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Ian Rolland - Performer

Greg Saunders - Director

Matt Scholten - Director

Steven Smith - Actor

Peter Sommerfeld - Director, Designer, Actor

Fiona Syme - Actor, Adaptor

Paul Trahair - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Jenny Wagner - Author

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Sound Composer

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Lionel Austin - Stage Manager

Emily Barrie - Designer

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Melanie Beddie - Director, Actor

Ian Catchlove - Playwright

Philip Ceberano - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Designer, Performer, Artistic Director

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Devisor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Joanne Dwyer - Performer, Assistant Director, Original Concept, Writer

Chris Earle - Actor

Cy Fahey - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Writer, Director

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Giles - Writer, Musician, Playwright, Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Glanville - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra Grose - Actor

Bill Hannan - Writer, Director

Debbie Helleren - Actor

Franciscus Henri - Actor

Caz Howard - Director, Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Devisor

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director, Director

Kate Kantor - Actor

Helen King - Actor

Chris Kohn - Playwright, Director

Miria Kostiuk - Actor, Devisor

Clare Larman - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Fay Mokotow - Actor

John O'May - Original Director, Writer, Director

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg, Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor

Peter Tulloch - Director

Simon Tyrell - Set Designer

Irine Vela - Performer, Musical Director, Composer, Actor

L Peter Wilson - Director

John Wood-Ingram - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

Christine Anketell - Original Director, Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Nick Barlow - Puppet Designer

Jay Barton - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Adrian Birrell - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Adaptor

Julia Blaikie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Jacob Boehme - Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Katy Bowman - Performer

Richard Bradshaw - Playwright, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Megan Cameron - Actor, Puppeteer, Playwright

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Lisa Caulfield - Actor, Director

Wal Cherry - Director

Helen Clemson - Actor, Costume Designer

Judith Cobb - Designer

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

Chris Connelly - Actor

Darryl Cordell - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Hugh Covill - Composer

Trevor Cummings - Playwright

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Josh Dowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Actor

Gavan Dunn - Composer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Peter Finlay - Actor, Scriptwriter

Russell Fletcher - Director

Susie Fraser - Actor

Michael Freeland - Producer, Playwright, Director, Actor

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Frith - Actor

Liss Gabb - Performer

Chris Gaffney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Arch Galloway - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer, Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Henri Gheon - Playwright

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Kate Gillick - Tour Manager, Actor

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Michael Gow - Playwright

Diana Greentree - Actor

Sandy Greenwood - Actor

Sher Guhl - Adaptor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Paul Hampton - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jonathan Hardy - Director

Margaret Harvey - Director

William Henderson - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor

Kate Herbert - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Noel Jordan - Actor

Paul Judd - Stage Manager

David Kambouris - Actor

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

Stephen Kearney - Actor, Performer

Ken Kelso - Playwright

Donna King - Actor

Matt King - Technician

Denise Kirby - Adaptor

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Rachael Laurie - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Director, Collaborator

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Costume Designer

Peter Long - Designer, Costume Designer

John Lonie - Playwright

Keira Lyons - Puppeteer

Trevor Major - Actor

John Marsden - Writer

Senol Mat - Actor

John McCaughey - Songwriter, Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer

Margo McKay - Actor

Ian McLay - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona McLeod - Actor

Roy McNeill - Performer

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Robert Meldrum - Devisor, Actor

Sue Micallef - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Susan Miller - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Heather Monk - Performer

Ray Mooney - Director

Robert Morgan - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

John Murphy - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Joan Murray - Actor, Director

Rosemary Myers - Director, Playwright

Vicki Newman - Designer

Pam Nilan - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer

Peter Norman - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

David Ogilvy - Director

Peter Oyston - Director, Filmmaker, Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Karl Presser - Devisor, Puppeteer, Actor

Merlyn Procter - Actor

Jeff Raglus - Designer

Betty Rayner - Playwright

Joan Rayner - Playwright

Ania Reynolds - Composer, Musician

Dorothy Rickards - Playwright

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

John Saltzer - Electrician

Ian Schrives - Playwright

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roger Selleck - Devisor, Actor

Lydia Shalash - Actor

Lionel Shave - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Shoalon Smith - Costume Designer

Gwen Soares - Actor

F M Soutten - Actor, Playwright

Maurial Spearim - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Hardy Stow - Actor

Margaret Streader - Actor

Bob Stuart - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Phil Summer - Playwright

Mary Sutherland - Original Concept

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Karen Taylor - Actor

Chris Thompson - Actor

Frank Thornton - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Filmmaker, Designer

Richard Tulloch - Director, Playwright

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Paul Voermans - Actor, Puppeteer, Devisor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Stage Manager, Director

Peter Walker - Performer, Original Concept

Stephen Walker - Actor

Michael Wansborough - Writer, Tour Manager

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Judith Jay Williams - Assistant Director, Actor

Jane Woollard - Director, Dramaturg

Susan Yardley - Actor

Richard Zatorski - Actor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musician

Apache - Animal Performer

Caesar - Animal Performer

Caesar - Animal Performer

Renato - Circus Style Performer

Roberto - Circus Style Performer

Dannie Abse - Playwright

Herbert Achternbusch - Writer

Zandie Acton - Choreographer

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Aesop - Writer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Scott Alderdice - Playwright, Director

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

Chesney Allen - Lyricist, Composer

Kathleen Allen - Assistant Director

Jane Alquist - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

David Argue - Performer

Tim Aris - Actor

Charles Arnot - Designer

Don Ashby - Director

Les Asmussen - Stage Manager

Donna Aston - Actor

John Atkins - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Clem Baade - Performer

Ross Baglin - Writer

Harold Baigent - Stage Director

Tanya Bail - Performer

Paul Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Helen Barnacle - Actor

Ross Barnett - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Christopher Barry - Actor

Michael Barry - Lighting Designer

Zoe Barry - Musical Director

Peter Batey - Production Manager, Actor

Frank L. Baum - Author

Robina Beard - Adaptor, Director, Lyricist

Wade Beed - Actor

Tanja Beer - Designer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Kylie Belling - Actor

Leanne Benjamin - Dancer

Lou Bennett - Musical Director, Composer

Nicolai Berezowsky - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Stage Manager

Christine Best - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Felicity Biggins - Director

Shirley Billing - Musician

Peter Binzer - Actor

Tim Bishop - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Nancy Black - Director

Sara Black - Dancer

Frank Bladwell - Director, Designer

John Blankenship - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Bliss - Actor

Jonathon Bode - Actor

Alison Bogg - Designer

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Director

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Daynan Brazil - Writer

Kanen Breen - Actor

Kate Brennan - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Chelsea Brown - Actor

Christine Brown - Actor

Jill Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor

Alan Brown Jr. - Performer

Noel Browne - Lighting Designer

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Richard Burman - Performer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Donald Burr - Actor

John Butler - Actor

Merelyn Buzo - Costume Designer

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Jeanne Calvit - Director, Devisor

Emily Cammelle - Actor

Bruce Campbell - Actor

David Campbell - Performer

Gavin Campbell - Actor

Ian Campbell - Singer

Danielle Canavan - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Steve Capelin - Actor

David Carlin - Director

Michael Carman - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Peter Casey - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Jenni Cassin - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Brian Castles-Onion - Music Adaptor

Duniele Cerretti - Puppeteer, Actor

Ola Chan - Actor

Peter Chapman - Actor

Cecilia Cheek - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Pamela Christie - Actor

Darren Ciran - Actor

Nic Clark - Director

Rachael Cogan - Actor

Babette Cole - Writer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Kevin Colson - Actor

Greg Combes - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Carolyn Conners - Musician

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Tom Considine - Actor

Ged Coogley - Actor, Adaptor

Jim Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Janice Copland - Actor

Karen Corbett - Actor

Robert Corner - Actor

Margot Cory - Actor

Cosmo Cosmolino - Composer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Iain Court - Lighting Designer

Ian Cousins - Actor

Mary Coustas - Performer

Andrew Covell - Performer

Sue Cowin - Actor

Graham Cox - Conductor

Nicholas Crawford Smith - Actor

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Louise Cullen - Actor

James Cunningham - Choreographer

Anne Curran - Actor

Les Currie - Producer

Pascale Daantos Berry - Dramaturg

Alan Dale - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Terry Dansic - Performer

Steven Darroch - Tour Manager

Robert Darvall - Technician

Warren David - Musical Director, Musician

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

Terry Davidson - Actor

Amanda Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

Paula de Burgh - Actor

Tony Deary - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor

Henri Degoutin - Playwright

Rodney Delaney - Director

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager

Stefan Dennis - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Diedrich - Writer, Director

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Louis Dingemans - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Brian Donovan - Director

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

Robert Draffin - Assistant Director

Stephen Drape - Performer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Dana Duncan - Actor

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Holly Durant - Dancer

John Durham - Singer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Geoff Earle - Musical Director

Paul Eddey - Actor

Robert Eddie - Singer

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Janine Edmunds - Actor

Margo Edwards - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Restager

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Leeann Engblom - Actor

Julie Enright - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Bob Eustace - Actor

Anthony Evans - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farmer - Designer

Nell Feeney - Actor

John Ferguson - Musical Director

Richi Ferrero - Director

Judy Ferris - Producer

Tania Ferris - Actor

Julie Findlay - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Christine Fischer - Puppeteer

Len Fisher - Electrician

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Bud Flanagan - Lyricist, Composer

Greg Fleet - Actor

Graham Fletcher - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Adaptor

Martin Foot - Actor

Linda Forster - Sound Designer

Graeme Forsyth - Playwright

Tracey Forward - Actor

Jeni Foster - Administrator

Richard Fotheringham - Playwright

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Mark Fowler - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Suzon Fuks - Director

John Fulford - Actor

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Donna Gabriel - Actor

Anton Gasser - Circus Style Performer, Proprietor

Anton Gasser Jnr - Circus Style Performer

Mark Gauntlett - Director, Devisor

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Designer

George Gee - Comedian

Mary Genty - Puppeteer, Costume Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Devisor

John Germain - Singer

Clark Gesner - Book and Lyrics

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

William Gibson - Playwright

Les Gilbert - Composer

Robyn Giles - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Writer

Penny Glass - Actor, Graphic Designer

Miss Glover - Actor

Penny Glover - Actor, Playwright, Director

Sue Goessling - Pianist, Musical Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Tony Gould - Musician

Ronald Gow - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Dale Grant - Actor

Max Grant - Director

Gary Gray - Director

Peter Gray - Designer, Writer, Performer

Jeff Green - Comedian

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Mandy Gregory - Actor

Leanne Guihot-Hensel - Actor

Jan Jason Gunzburg - Playwright, Director

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Victoria Halik - Costume Co-ordinator

Stephen Hall - Actor

Sarah Hallam - Actor

Ron Halliday - Director

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

Tommy Hanlon Jr - Circus Style Performer

Lorna Hannan - Actor

Steve Hansen - Puppeteer

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Tony Hargreaves - Composer

Kim Harrington - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

Liz Harris - Director

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Adam Hatzimanolis - Playwright

Myrine Hawksworth - Actor

Mary Hayman - Singer

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Director

Chris Heron - Stage Manager

David Higgins - Actor

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Richard Hill - Actor

Ross Hill - Assistant Director, Puppet Maker

Jean Hodgson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Holmberg - Musician

Brian Holmes - Stage Manager

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Playwright

David Hope - Puppet Designer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Keith Hounslow - Musician

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Julie Huffer - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Playwright

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

Albert Hunt - Playwright

Jon Hunt - Designer

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Leonie Hurry - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Shona Innes - Dancer

David Isom - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer

Ann Jackson - Puppeteer

John Jacobs - Adaptor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

Linda Jenkin - Production Manager

Soren Jensen - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Christine Johnson - Performer, Devisor, Designer

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Clynton Jones - Actor

Graham Jones - Dancer, Choreographer

Hardie Jones - Director

Ian Jones - Electrician

Jenny Jones - Supervising Director

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Helene Joy - Actor

Brian Joyce - Performer, Devisor

Paul Juraszek - Scenic Artist

Anna Kannava - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Kris Karahisarlis - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Rene Kathriner - Circus Style Performer

Kirsten Keam - Actor

Charlie Kedmenec - Actor

Daniel Keene - Performer

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager

Linley Kensitt - Costume Designer

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Hank Kerr - Performer

Paul Kerr - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Diana Kidd - Actor

Michele Kidd - Actor

Julie Kirby - Costume Designer

Debbie Kirk - Actor

Liz Kirk - Actor

Tony Kishawi - Designer, Actor

Jean Kittson - Actor

Ian Kline - Composer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer, Playwright

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Jude Kuring - Actor, Puppeteer

Helen Lacey - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

John Lanchbery - Musical Director

Fiona Lane - Actor

Janine Langenberg - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

June Laurie - Performer

Richard Law - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Ellery Lawless - Stage Manager

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tony Lawrence - Filmmaker

Tony Le - Performer

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Stephen Leeder - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Buzz Leeson - Actor

Rebecca Leitch - Actor

Meaghan Leith - Actor

David LePage - Actor

Kate Lethbridge - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Robert Leys - Actor

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Norman Lindsay - Author

Debbie Lissek - Performer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Sandra Long - Director

Jane Longhurst - Actor

John Louie - Playwright

Des Lukey - Performer

Helen Lunn - Devisor, Puppeteer, Performer

James P. Lynch - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Amanda Ma - Actor

Rebecca Macauley - Actor

Stephen MacDonald - Playwright

Doug MacLeod - Assistant Director, Music and Lyrics, Designer

Andrew MacTier - Stage Manager, Singer

Alex Mair - Set and/or Property Maker

Rose-Maree Majstrovic - Dancer

Valter Malosti - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Andrew Martin - Performer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Actor

Elliot Maynard - Actor

John McAdam - Actor

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Jamie McCarney - Actor, Adaptor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Ian McGrath - Stage Manager

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Simon McGuinness - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Lee McIver - Composer

Thomas McKay - Musician

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Yvonne McLeod - Actor

Marjetka McMahon - Performer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Louis McManus - Musician

Stephen McPhail - Actor

Douglas McRae - Actor

Lisa McVilly - Actor

Roy Mears - Director

Isabel Medina - Actor

Karlene Meenahan - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Richard Meredith - Director

Jorge Merjer - Designer, Stage Manager

Roberto Micale - Performer

Estelle Michaelides - Costume Co-ordinator

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

Ian Milbank - Executive Producer

Tony Miles - Actor

Phillip Millar - Devisor, Puppeteer

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Teacher

Collin Mitchell - Performer

David Mitchell - Actor

Michael Mitchener - Adaptor

Virginia Mock - Actor

Mick Monk - Actor

David Montgomery - Composer

Maxine Montgomery - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Teacher, Director

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Stephen Morrow - Tour Manager

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

Jenny Morton - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Singer

Stephen Moyle - Actor

H Muller - Writer

Patricia Mullins - Designer

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Lindy Mumme - Actor

Peter Mumme - Musical Director

Mary-Anne Murnane - Performer

Richard Murphet - Supervising Director

Peta Murray - Playwright

Leigh Murrell - Designer

David Mustafa - Actor

Mikkel Mynster - Production Manager

George Nadj - Actor

Kelly Nash - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager

Cliff Neate - Actor

Jessica Neath - Visual Artist

Robert Nelson - Performer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

Hartley Newnham - Composer

Kath Newnham - Dancer

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Don Nicolson - Actor

Harry Nilsson - Author

Angela Nocera - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Philip Norman - Teacher

Jillian Norwood - Actor, Puppeteer

Gary O'Brien - Tour Manager

Alfred Oakley - Actor

Larissa Oberfeld - Pianist

Richard Ochalski - Bassist

Michelle Offen - Actor

Greg Ohlbach - Musician

Ijlal Olgunner - Actor

Colin Orton - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Stanley Page - Director

Chris Palframan - Actor

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Simon Palomares - Actor

Patricia Parker - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

P. P. Pasolini - Writer

Pierre Patelin - Playwright

Belinda Paterson - Actor

Martine Pavey - Actor

Simon Payne - Playwright

Shirley Pells - Musical Director

Mark Perren-Jones - Actor

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Albert Perry - Circus Style Performer, Proprietor

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Denise Perry - Circus Style Performer

Pauline Perry - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Perry - Circus Style Performer

Robert Perry - Proprietor, Circus Style Performer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Lisa Petty - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Revell Phillips - Puppeteer

Greig Pickhaver - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Riccardo Pietropaoli - Choreographer

Kristian Pithie - Actor

Beryl Pittaway - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Mark Polonsky - Performer

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Carol Porter - Set Designer

David Porter - Stage Manager

Charlie Powles - Actor

John Preston - Teacher, Director

Jennifer Priest - Actor

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Donald Pulford - Actor

Ron Radford - Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Robert Ray - Director, Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Hannie Rayson - Scriptwriter, Actor

Mark Razevski - Set and/or Property Maker

Jaime Redfern - Actor

Susan Reed - Actor

Rex Reid - Director

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

Nick Reynolds - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Vicki Reynolds - Writer

James Ridewood - Designer

Joyce Ridley - Director

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Steven Ritchie - Performer

Tony Rive - Actor

Pat Rix - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Barbara Robinson - Actor

Brian Robinson - Playwright, Director

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Anthony Rodaughan - Actor

Sue Roff - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Helen Rollinson - Actor

Felice Romani - Librettist

Derek Rowe - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Anne Roylance - Librettist

Kim Royle - Puppet Maker, Puppeteer

Elizabeth Rule - Actor

Jim Russell - Devisor

Lola Russell - Actor

Simon Russell - Actor

Lynne Ruthven - Actor

John Salisbury - Dancer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

Maryanne Sam - Actor

Lynne Santos - Performer

Lou Sanz - Comedian

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Dalibor Satalic - Lighting Designer

Nancy Sawer - Playwright

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Michael Schell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Creator

Craig Scott - Musician

Ian Scott - Actor

John Scott - Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Actor

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

Genevieve Searle - Actor

Steve Sedgwick - Actor

Hugh Sexton - Director

Marl Shamray - Actor

Ray Sharp - Musician

Liou Shaw-Lu - Choreographer

Kate Shearer - Director

Bernard Shine - Actor

David Short - Tour Manager

Maggi Sietsma - Adaptor

Catherine Simmonds - Performer

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

David Sleswick - Performer

David Slingsby - Actor

Amanda Smith - Choreographer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Damien Smith - Actor

Deborah Smith - Performer

Owen Smith - Production Manager

Sally Smith - Choreographer

Sue Smith - Puppet Designer

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Russell Snelling - Production Manager

Harriet Spalding - Performer

Linda Sparkes - Actor, Puppeteer

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Gary Spink - Actor

Miss St Clair - Actor

Caroline Stacey - Director

Jon Stephens - Actor

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Director

Caesare Sterbini - Librettist

Margaret Steven - Actor

Diana Stewart - Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Richard Stilgoe - Performer

Cindy Stitzinger - Dancer

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Stratford - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Rachel Stuart - Performer

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Perdita Symon - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Collaborator

Libby Tanner - Actor

Stella Tarrant - Actor

Geoff Taylor - Technician

John Taylor - Actor

Noellie Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Leonard Teale - Director, Actor

Liliana Tekstra - Actor

Basil Thomas - Playwright

John Thompson - Director

Phil Thomson - Director

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor

Naomi Thorpe - Performer

Naomi Tippett - Director, Stage Manager

Stef Torok - Actor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Alan Turner - Musician

Arthur Turner - Actor

Paul Turner - Composer

Yaman Tuzcet - Actor

Tim Tyler - Actor

Megan Upton - Actor

Eleanor Urban - Aerialist

Gabby Urban - Aerialist

Robbie Urban - Aerialist

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Isabel Veale - Singer

Kimmo Vennonen - Composer

Richard Vetere - Playwright

George Vidalis - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

Carol Volpe - Actor

Sigrid von Borke - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Performer

Graeme Wall - Actor

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Christine Wallis - Teacher

Dennis Walsh - Percussionist

Miss Warde - Actor

Jennifer Watkins - Actor

Helen Watson - Actor

Janine Watson - Performer

Mark Watson - Comedian

Edward Webster - Actor, Stage Manager

Ted Webster - Actor

Archie Weller - Author

David Wells - Director

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Wendy Wewege - Dancer

George Whaley - Actor

Ian White - Actor

Kevin Whitney - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Peter Wiley - Actor

John Wilkinson - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Rhonda Williams - Performer

David Williamson - Playwright

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Marisa Wilson - Dancer

Rhonda Wilson - Performer

Michael Winnell - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Christine Woodcock - Writer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosalind Woolf - Actor

Guthrie Worby - Actor

John Wregg - Director

James Wright - Actor

Martin Wright - Musical Director

Tony Yap - Performer

Petra Yared - Actor

Stan Yarramunua - Actor

David Young - Actor

Barbara Zavros - Actor

Venue Identifier 3017