Contributor Duncan Ord
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

James Beattie - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Actor, Keyboardist, Pianist

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Sue Russell - Designer, Costume Designer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor, Performer

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Leith Taylor - Director, Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sally Sander - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980
  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979
  • The Ghost Train, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 July 1978

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Ross Coli - Assistant Director, Actor

  • The Fields of Heaven, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1982
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980
  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980
  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
  • Privates On Parade, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1980

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Jenny Davis - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Don Halbert - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

David Milroy - Composer, Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

John Milson - Director

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor, Director

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Barungin (Smell the wind), Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 1988

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Lionel Davis - Musician

Brett Dimer - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Roger Garrood - Musician

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

James Hagan - Actor

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jac Hill - Actor

Sue Irvin - Musician

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Steve Kidd - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Julia Moody - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Attila Ozdolay - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 September 1980
  • No Man's Land, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 October 1979

Leah Purcell - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • One Small Step, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Brian Saaban - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • The Fields of Heaven, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1982
  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dennis Schultz - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981
  • The Little Foxes, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 1979

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 September 1989
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Leonie Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

Rodney Southern - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Randolph Stow - Writer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Phil Thomson - Director, Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990
  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Ali Torres - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980
  • No, No, Nanette, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 1978

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director, Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Shane Abdullah - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Christine Adams - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Lucette Aldous - Choreographer, Dancer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

Joseph Angus - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Michael Angus - Actor

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Mark Bin Bakar - Composer

Melony Barnes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lionel Bart - Playwright

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Natalie Bate - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Norman Berg - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Laura Black - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Honor Blackman - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Writer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Donna Bowers - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Neale Brumby - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Carol Buford - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Fleur Buttsworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Heather Callander - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Michael Campbell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Alan Charlton - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Peter Ciccone - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Bob Clarke - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Warren Collard - Actor

Brendon Collits - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

John Cook - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Composer

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Barry Creyton - Actor

Nicola Cromb - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Harry Davidson - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Kim de Lury - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Michael Dodd - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Penny Downie - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Sandra Eckersley - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Chris Edmund - Director

Orrena Elder - Choreographer, Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Jon Ewing - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

David Field - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Rodney Fisher - Director

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

Micheal T Fuller - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Mary Gage - Playwright

Vivienne Garrett - Director

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Iain Grandage - Composer

Vivean Gray - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Barbara Gully - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Louise Hambleton - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elizabeth Hammer - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Athol Hansen - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Danny Harford - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

John Harper-Nelson - Voice Over Artist

Rosemary Harrison - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ken Harwood - Bassist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Robin Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rozelle Hatswell - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Arran Henry - Actor

Kylie Hepworth - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ted Hill - Actor

Thelma Hood - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Tim Hood - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Katherine Hough - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Mick Houlbrook - Actor

Shane Howard - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Jim Hughes - Director

Raelene Hughes - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

Jackie Immelman - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Judith Isherwood - Stage Manager

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Denis King - Composer

Maggie King - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Jack Knight - Drummer

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Karen Koster - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Josephine Lawford - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Jason Lindsey - Playwright

Derek Local - Actor

Carolyn Logan - Writer

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Polly Low - Actor

Stephen Lowe - Adaptor

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Graham Maclean - Design Consultant

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Frank Mandel - Writer

Colette Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Talya Masel - Director

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Paul Mason - Actor

Andrew Masterson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Kathryn McCusker - Actor

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

James McDonald - Playwright

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Allan McFadden - Lyricist, Composer, Musical Director

Tim McGarry - Actor

Gillian McLean - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ramsey McLean - Actor

Marianne McNaughton - Director

John McTernan - Actor

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Richard Mellick - Stage Manager

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Vivien Menzies - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Anna Mercer - Movement Director

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Peter Morris - Actor

Della Morrison - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Elizabeth Moxham - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Frank Nannup - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Franklyn Nannup - Actor

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Shannon Norfolk - Designer

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Judy Nunn - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David O'Connor - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Rebekah Ogier - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Lois-Mary Olney - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Nita Pannell - Actor

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Clive Percy - Composer

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Simon Phillips - Director

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Vanessa Poelina - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Robert Pring - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Kelton Pull - Actor

Harry Reade - Playwright

Charles Reynolds - Cellist

Geoff Richards - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Ray Richardson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Alain Robbe-Grillet - Writer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Andrea Robinson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Gary Roelofs - Trombonist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Brian Rooney - Actor

Alex Ross - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Philip Rowe - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sahanna - Musician

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

David Sampi - Actor

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Arthur Santoro - Drummer, Percussionist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Carmel Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Lucien Savron - Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Patrick Spaull - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Ted Tally - Playwright

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Dan Tarrant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Dylan Thomas - Author

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wayne Tognolini - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Robert Tressell - Author

Helen Tripp - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Dino Valerio - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Tony Venema - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Lindsay Vickery - Writer

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

David Vos - Playwright

Douglas Walker - Actor

Raymond Walker - Guitarist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Joe Walley - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Richard Walley - Playwright, Director, Designer

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Mingli Wanjurri - Actor

  • Coordah, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 24 September 1987

Kathryn Watters - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Nicki Wendt - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Ian Williams - Bassist

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

Richard Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Maribeth Williamson - Actor

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Elisa Wilson - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Sue Wyatt - Designer

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Chris Zalmstra - Actor

  • Oliver!, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 November 1980

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001
  • The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 February 1997
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Festival of Perth

Western Australian Theatre Company

Kuckles

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Marli Biyol Company

Perth Building Society

The University of Melbourne

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Theatre West

  • One Small Step, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Deckchair Theatre

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 September 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Fieldworks Performance Group

Handzon Theatre Company Inc.

  • Breaststroke, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 15 March 2003

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Annie, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1981

Magnetic Pig

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bran Nue Dae, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 1991

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Playing Australia

Swy Theatre Company

  • Oleanna, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 1994

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Trades & Labor Council of WA

TURA Event Management

  • Rendez-Vous, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 November 2001

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Identifier 3982