Contributor Garry McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Gary McDonald
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Sydney. NIDA Graduate.
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

MC

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • After the Ball, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2002
  • Double Act, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 May 1996
  • Double Act, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1995
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Helen Morse - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Bell - Director, Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Keith Bain - Dance Director, Choreographer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Alexander Budd - Electrician

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Peter Evans - Director

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Matthew Peckham - Head Mechanist

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972

Rex Cramphorn - Actor, Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Marie Jones - Playwright

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Stephen O'Keefe - Tour Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer, Assistant Director

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Writer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Janet Dawson - Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ken Shorter - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Willy Young - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Designer, Producer

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Joy Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Marty Coffey - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • Circus Adventure, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 30 December 1968
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Margaret Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Wim De Souza - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Al Dubin - Lyricist

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Peter Regan - Actor

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Ian Robinson - Assistant Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Barry Rugless - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Kay Webster - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Rob Ashford - Choreographer

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Alan Becher - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Blundell - Director

Elise Brennan - Actor

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Abe Burrows - Book and Lyrics

David Cameron - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Gordon Chater - Actor

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

June Collis - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Dialect Coach

John Cousins - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer, Musical Director

Barry Creyton - Playwright

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Philip Dodd - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Georgia Flood - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Alexis George - Costume Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer, Designer

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Lionel Goldstein - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Michael Grandage - Original Director

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Zoe Hardman - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Alan John - Composer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Sue Jones - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Jamie Lloyd - Director

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

Tracy Mann - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Marney McQueen - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Murphy - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Christopher Oram - Designer

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Grenade, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2010

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Rupert Reid - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Dennis Smith - Producer

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Book and Lyrics

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Circus Adventure, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 30 December 1968

Jennifer West - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Luke Alleva - Actor

Bethany Allie - Dancer

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Anderson - Projection Designer, Writer, Director

Christine Anu - Actor

Issa Arnal - Actor

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Don Barker - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sandra Bates - Director

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Amy Berrisford - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

David Berthold - Director

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Ray Biehler - Composer, Writer

Laura Bishop - Dance Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Max Bladel - Performer

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Grahame Bond - Performer

William Bowling - Actor

John Bowman - Lighting Designer

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Steve Bumford - Band

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Burridge - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Deb Butterworth - Choreographer

Mariel Butterworth - Dancer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Andrew Carter - Designer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Madelyn Carver - Dancer

Shannon Challis - Graphic Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Kate Cherry - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

John Clark - Director

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Chelsea Cohen - Dancer

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Brendan Coustley - Actor

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Nara Dennis - Band

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator

Annette Downs - Various

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Carmen Duncan - Performer

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Grant Durham - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

Peter England - Costume Designer

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nick Enright - Writer

Robert Essex - Actor

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Farnan - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Dave Fennell - Composer, Musical Director

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ron Ferrier - Producer

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

James Fishburn - Director, Devisor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Royce Foster - Producer

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Les Foxcroft - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Jodie Fried - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Ryk Goddard - MC

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Derek Grice - Band

Tim Gruchy - Visual Artist

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Linal Haft - Circus Style Performer

Chrissie Hammond - Musician

Lyndsay Hammond - Musician

William Hanley - Producer

Bill Harding - Writer

Maddison Hart - Dancer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Philip Hedley - Director

Damon Herriman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Guy Hooper - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Hamish Houston - Band

John Howard - Actor

Judy Howard - Actor

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Matthew Ives - Band

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Claire Jenkins - Dancer

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

David Johnstone - Writer

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Patricia Jones - Actor

Adam Jose - Choreographer, Dancer

Sonny Jose - Dancer

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Col Joye - Singer

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Laura Keegan - Dancer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Wayne Kermond - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Cathie Kidd - Actor

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Director

Constantine Koukias - Artistic Director

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Krummel - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Lincoln Le Fevre - Band

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Renae Leith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Dean Letcher - Writer

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Danielle Lipscombe - Dancer

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Lionel Long - Performer

Michael Long - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Anne Lucas - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Barbara Lypka - Researcher

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Cameron Mackintosh - Producer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Damian Madigan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Will Maher - Band

Colette Mann - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John McTernan - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Richard Meale - Composer

Esme Melville - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Alex Menglet - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Angie Milliken - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Tanya Mitford - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Mark Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Guilio Musolino - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Mark Neal - Actor

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Matthew Newton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

John O'Hare - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Edward Ogden - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988

Christina Page - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Leonie Page - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Christopher Parson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Maria Pate - Publicist

Toni Pearen - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Larry Pickering - Writer

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Pat Pitney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

Katie Powell - Dancer

Fiona Press - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Angela Quiggin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Richard Raper - Writer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Don Reid - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Robin Rheinberger - Various

David Riggs - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Roy Ritchie - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Larainne Robertson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Eric Rogers - Orchestrator

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

John Romeril - Playwright

Gregory Ross - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Chris Ryan - Actor

Tim Satchell - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Theodor Schapel - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Leo Schofield - Designer

Wayne Scott - Actor

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

John Senczuk - Designer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Martin Sharpe - Actor

Gary Shead - Performer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Yesse Spence - Actor

Paul Spillane - Electrician

  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Rob Steele - Actor

  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Amos Szeps - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Greg Topalian - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Trenaman - Actor

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lena Verne - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Anna Volska - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Kerry Walker - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Richard Walsh - Writer

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Frank Ward - Choreographer, Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Paul Watson - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Owen Weingott - Actor

Sheridan Welker - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Craig Wellington - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

David Whittaker - Writer, Composer

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Lucy Wilkins - Wig Stylist

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Gae Williams - Researcher

Ian Williams - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Hayley Winch - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Tim Wright - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Carmen Young - Singer

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 2010
  • The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Stones in His Pockets, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1 June 2002
  • Stones in His Pockets, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 May 2002
  • Stones In His Pockets, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 21 May 2002
  • Stones in his Pockets, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Stones In His Pockets, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • After The Ball, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 April 1998
  • Hotspur, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • Loot, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 November 1988
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • The Floating World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1986

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

NIDA

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Gary Penny Productions

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989
  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

NORPA

Q Theatre Company

Accenture

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Donmar Productions Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Perth Theatre Company

Ricoh

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1989

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Guys and Dolls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2008

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Carol Durbin Productions

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Cheetah

D4 Design

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

David Atkins Enterprises

Exit Left Productions

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

IHOS Opera

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Aladdin, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1996

Jaguar

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kinselas Productions

  • Don's Party, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 January 1989

Macleay Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Young Mo, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 January 1977

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

The Artists' Co-operative Theatre

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Tango, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1968

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal Management Board

Victorian Arts Council

  • Double Act, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 May 1996
Identifier 1799