Contributor Clive Winmill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geof Rumney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Sumner - Director

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

David Mitchell - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Michael Howley - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Vicki Potter - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Vincent Zammit - Actor

David Barratt, snr - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Brendan Behan - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Wal Cherry - Designer, Director

Robert Cleary - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Eric Coladetti - Actor

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer

Garry Cox - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Terry Donovan - Actor

Jim Dunbar - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Hugh Duncan - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Helen Easther - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Ronald Erceg - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

David Hancock - Front of House

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

David James - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Paul Karo - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Gary Kidd - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Patricia Littlewood - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Marie Maumill - Actor, Producer

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Dawn Mayer - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Frank McCulloch - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Colin McEwan - Actor

Rex McNeill - Actor

Anne Morris - Actor

John Muirhead - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Stanley Page - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Peter Podesta - Actor

Ted Porteous - Mechanist

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Knack, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1966

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Brian Sutton - Actor

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Molly Tammadge - Front of House

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Kitty Titman - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Doris Willis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Geoff Willis - Actor

  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Independent Players

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

Launceston Players

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Identifier 239104